NJCAA District G Champions
Lake Michigan College

NJCAA District H Champions
Schoolcraft College

MCCAA Champions
Macomb CC

Eastern Conference Champion
Macomb CC
St. Clair County CC

Western Conference Champion
Kalamazoo Valley CC

National Tournament Qualifier
Lake Michigan College
Schoolcraft College

NJCAA Third Team All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FKhadijah MooreFRAncillaElkhart, IN
GDayshia VanceFRMacombDetroit, MI

All-Region XII Team 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FKarina ColeFRAlpenaLincoln, MI
FKayla FreemanSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
G/FChelsy HallFRJacksonJackson, MI
GKeshawn JonesSOMottDetroit, MI
G/FKhadijah MooreFRAncillaElkhart, IN
GT'era NesbittFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
GJasmine ParkerFRSt. Clair CountyInkster, MI
GDy'Mond PerrySODeltaSaginaw, MI
F/CKhadijah SeawoodSOKalamazoo ValleyKentwood, MI
CMallory SewellSOKalamazoo ValleyDelton, MI
GSabrina TrujilloSOLake MichiganLakewood, CO
GDayshia VanceFRMacombDetroit, MI

All-MCCAA
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FKarina ColeFRAlpenaLincoln, MI
FKayla FreemanSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
G/FChelsy HallFRJacksonJackson, MI
GKeshawn JonesSOMottDetroit, MI
G/FKhadijah MooreFRAncillaElkhart, IN
GT'era NesbittFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
GJasmine ParkerFRSt. Clair CountyInkster, MI
GDy'Mond PerrySODeltaSaginaw, MI
F/CKhadijah SeawoodSOKalamazoo ValleyKentwood, MI
CMallory SewellSOKalamazoo ValleyDelton, MI
GSabrina TrujilloSOLake MichiganLakewood, CO
GDayshia VanceFRMacombDetroit, MI

MCCAA Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jay RitchieSRMacomb

All-Eastern Conference 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FKarina ColeFRAlpenaLincoln, MI
GKeshawn JonesSOMottDetroit, MI
GT'era NesbittFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
GJasmine ParkerFRSt. Clair CountyInkster, MI
GDy'Mond PerrySODeltaSaginaw, MI
GDayshia VanceFRMacombDetroit, MI

Eastern Conference Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDayshia VanceFRMacombDetroit, MI

Eastern Conference Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jay RitchieSRMacomb

All-Western Conference 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FKayla FreemanSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
G/FChelsy HallFRJacksonJackson, MI
G/FKhadijah MooreFRAncillaElkhart, IN
F/CKhadijah SeawoodSOKalamazoo ValleyKentwood, MI
CMallory SewellSOKalamazoo ValleyDelton, MI
GSabrina TrujilloSOLake MichiganLakewood, CO

Western Conference Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FKhadijah MooreFRAncillaElkhart, IN

Western Conference Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Ron WelchSOKalamazoo Valley

All-Eastern Conference 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GChampagne ArthurSODeltaSaginaw, MI
GKeyanna AustinFRHenry FordToledo, OH
MMiranda FuerstSOOaklandSebewaing, MI
GStarnisha HarrisFROaklandDetroit, MI
GLeah HumesFRSt. Clair CountyBay City, MI
G/FCarly VargoFRMacombSt. Clair Shores, MI

All-Western Conference 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GAnika GasichSOGlen OaksSt. John, IN
GMorgan GiddingsFRMuskegonMuskegon, MI
GAuZhane KingSOGlen OaksAnn Arbor, MI
FCourtney MooreSOGlen OaksThree Rivers, MI
F/CKristen SchubringFRGrand RapidsNovi, MI
FShalay StevensSOLake MichiganMarion, IN

All-Eastern Conference 3rd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GAshley BlandFRSchoolcraftWestland, MI
FSydney MorganSOMacombRoseville, MI
FLatrece RobinsonSOMottFlint, MI
G/FRikki SherdtFRSchoolcraftYpsilanti, MI
GElise TolbertFRSchoolcraftBirmingham, MI
FTaylor WorksFRHenry FordToledo, OH

All-Western Conference 3rd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FAlexis BrautigamFRKelloggNapoleon, MI
G/FTaylor BrownSOMuskegonGrant, MI
FNicole DeckerSOLake MichiganCanon City, CO
GDaejia HillFRKalamazoo ValleyMuskegon, MI
GAbby RodriguezSOMuskegonShelby, MI
G/FTeqwa'zha TerrySOJacksonPontiac, MI

All-Eastern Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FJade AbenthFRDeltaSaginaw, MI
G/FSandy BischoffSOAlpenaWolverine, MI
GBrijanae DurroughFROaklandFarmington Hills, MI
GSara GammonsSOSchoolcraftGaines, MI
GKennedy JamesSODeltaFlushing, MI
GTierra KelleyFRSt. Clair CountyOak Park, MI
GSarah KolbSOAlpenaIndian River, MI
GBrianna MayesSOSt. Clair CountyFlint, MI
GMilana StromileFRSt. Clair CountyHarper Woods, MI
GMadison ValkoFRSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
GMercedez WillisSODeltaSaginaw, MI

All-Western Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GJayla BranchFRGrand RapidsWyoming, MI
FMadison CameronFRLake MichiganLethbridge, AB
GDestiny FrobergSOKalamazoo ValleyClimax, MI
FMackenzie GeisterFRLansingSt. Louis, MI
F/CDanielle JonesFRMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
GAshtin KaminerFRKelloggLaGrange, IN
FSara KaramolSOGrand RapidsRockford, MI
FMorgan KelsoSOLansingLansing, MI
FTaylor KuhnleSOAncillaDecatur, IN
FTristen MooreFRLansingShelby, MI
G/FPaige NiciporekFRJacksonRives Junction, MI
GAndrea StrawSOGrand RapidsRockford, MI
GTina ThurberSOKalamazoo ValleyKentwood, MI

Eastern Conference All-Freshmen Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GKeyanna AustinFRHenry FordToledo, OH
G/FKarina ColeFRAlpenaLincoln, MI
GT'era NesbittFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
GJasmine ParkerFRSt. Clair CountyInkster, MI
GDayshia VanceFRMacombDetroit, MI

Eastern Conference Freshmen of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDayshia VanceFRMacombDetroit, MI

Western Conference All-Freshman Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GMorgan GiddingsFRMuskegonMuskegon, MI
G/FChelsy HallFRJacksonJackson, MI
GDaejia HillFRKalamazoo ValleyMuskegon, MI
G/FKhadijah MooreFRAncillaElkhart, IN
F/CKristen SchubringFRGrand RapidsNovi, MI

Western Conference Freshman of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FKhadijah MooreFRAncillaElkhart, IN

Eastern Conference All-Defensive Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
C/FAllie BrookmanFRMottSwartz Creek, MI
G/FKarina ColeFRAlpenaLincoln, MI
GDy'Mond PerrySODeltaSaginaw, MI
G/FRikki SherdtFRSchoolcraftYpsilanti, MI
GKadeisha TaylorSOMacombToronto, ON

Eastern Conference Defensive Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FRikki SherdtFRSchoolcraftYpsilanti, MI

Western Conference All Defensive Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GMorgan GiddingsFRMuskegonMuskegon, MI
GDaejia HillFRKalamazoo ValleyMuskegon, MI
GAuZhane KingSOGlen OaksAnn Arbor, MI
CMallory SewellSOKalamazoo ValleyDelton, MI
FShalay StevensSOLake MichiganMarion, IN

Western Conference Defensive Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GMorgan GiddingsFRMuskegonMuskegon, MI

NJCAA All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GT'era NesbittFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI

NJCAA District G All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FTaylor BrownSOMuskegonGrant, MI
FKayla FreemanSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
GDaejia HillFRKalamazoo ValleyMuskegon, MI
F/CKhadijah SeawoodSOKalamazoo ValleyKentwood, MI
GSabrina TrujilloSOLake MichiganLakewood, CO

NJCAA District G Most Valuable Player
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FShalay StevensSOLake MichiganMarion, IN

NJCAA District G Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jason CooperSRLake Michigan

NJCAA District H All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GStarnisha HarrisFROaklandDetroit, MI
GLeah HumesFRSt. Clair CountyBay City, MI
FSydney MorganSOMacombRoseville, MI
GT'era NesbittFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
GJasmine ParkerFRSt. Clair CountyInkster, MI

NJCAA District H Most Valuable Player
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GAshley BlandFRSchoolcraftWestland, MI

NJCAA District H Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Kara KinzerSOSchoolcraft