NJCAA District E Champions
Grand Rapids CC

MCCAA Champions
Grand Rapids CC

Eastern Conference Champion
Oakland CC

Western Conference Champion
Grand Rapids CC

NJCAA All-Academic Team
Kalamazoo Valley CC
Lansing CC
St. Clair County CC

MCCAA All-Academic Team
Kalamazoo Valley CC
Lansing CC
St. Clair County CC

National Tournament Qualifier
Grand Rapids CC

NJCAA Award of Superior Academic Achievement
 NameClassSchoolHometown
DSKatie KnuthSOLake MichiganBerrien Springs, MI
MKaitlin NoverrSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI/Northern
MAlysa QuistSOKelloggAthens, MI
SDemi SchraderSOAncillaNiles, IN
MH/OHDana SzymkowiczSOMacombShelby Township, MI

NJCAA Award of Pinnacle Academic Achievement
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MH/OHDana SzymkowiczSOMacombShelby Township, MI

NJCAA Award of Exemplary Academic Achievement
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MHKim DelandSOSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
MKristina HawkesSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
DSKatie KnuthSOLake MichiganBerrien Springs, MI
SAmber MallorySOSt. Clair CountyLinden, MI
OHAutumn MannSOLansingLaingsburg, MI
MKaitlin NoverrSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI/Northern
MAlysa QuistSOKelloggAthens, MI
SDemi SchraderSOAncillaNiles, IN
MH/OHDana SzymkowiczSOMacombShelby Township, MI
SMara WierzbickiFRJacksonJackson, MI

Academic All-MCCAA
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MHJenna ArmstrontFRDeltaSaginaw, MI
DSMorgan AuernhammerFRDeltaBay City, MI
DSJessica AveryFRJacksonJackson, MI
DSCassandra BakerFRJacksonConcord, MI
DSRachele BergeySODeltaBay City, MI
MHAndrea BrownSOOaklandToledo, OH
MHTiffany BrufladtSOMuskegonFruitport, MI
SBrittnae ColeFRKalamazoo ValleyVicksburg, MI
MBKelsey CoxSOGrand RapidsFlushing, MI
SAlyssa CuthbertSOSchoolcraftBrownstown Township, MI
SKelly DavidFRSt. Clair CountyMt. Pleasant, MI
MHKim DelandSOSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
DSKayla DeVliegSOGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI
SMary Lou DrobishSOMottDurand, MI
MBethany HansonFRJacksonConcord, MI
MCamille HarrisSOLansingLansing, MI
MKristina HawkesSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
OPPTory HebnerSOHenry FordRedford, MI
MHAnna HeinrichSOOaklandFarmington, MI
DSSarah InmanFRAlpenaOscoda, MI
OHCourtney JonesFRAlpenaHillman, MI
MHHannah JonesSOSt. Clair CountyPort Huron, MI
DSKatie KnuthSOLake MichiganBerrien Springs, MI
RSKathryn KrupskySOOaklandLivonia, MI
MHAlyssa LaneySOLake MichiganKalamazoo, MI
SAmber MallorySOSt. Clair CountyLinden, MI
OHAutumn MannSOLansingLaingsburg, MI
DSJeana MarrenFRLake MichiganBerrien Springs, MI
DSKim MartinSOLansingPortland, MI
OPPBrooke MathiasFRAncillaRoann, IN
SChloe McCotterSOGrand RapidsBattle Creek, MI
OHBrittany MoncrieffSOOaklandOxford, MI
DSTina MulkaSOAlpenaPosen, MI
MKaitlin NoverrSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI/Northern
DSAlyse OlreeSOAlpenaOnaway, MI
MAlysa QuistSOKelloggAthens, MI
OHKelly RodaSOMottFlint, MI
SDemi SchraderSOAncillaNiles, IN
MH/OHDana SzymkowiczSOMacombShelby Township, MI
MBAnna WickershamSOAlpenaRogers City, MI
SMara WierzbickiFRJacksonJackson, MI
OHAshley WolthuisFRKalamazoo ValleySchoolcraft, MI

Academic All-Conference
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OHJessica AndersonSOSt. Clair CountyDurand, MI
RSAndrea AndresSOLake MichiganBerrien Springs, MI
MHJenna ArmstrontFRDeltaSaginaw, MI
DSMorgan AuernhammerFRDeltaBay City, MI
DSJessica AveryFRJacksonJackson, MI
DSCassandra BakerFRJacksonConcord, MI
DSRachele BergeySODeltaBay City, MI
MHAndrea BrownSOOaklandToledo, OH
MHTiffany BrufladtSOMuskegonFruitport, MI
SBrittnae ColeFRKalamazoo ValleyVicksburg, MI
MBKelsey CoxSOGrand RapidsFlushing, MI
SKelly DavidFRSt. Clair CountyMt. Pleasant, MI
MHKim DelandSOSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
DSKayla DeVliegSOGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI
SMary Lou DrobishSOMottDurand, MI
DSBrianna GraySOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
MBethany HansonFRJacksonConcord, MI
MCamille HarrisSOLansingLansing, MI
MKristina HawkesSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
OPPTory HebnerSOHenry FordRedford, MI
MHAnna HeinrichSOOaklandFarmington, MI
DSSarah InmanFRAlpenaOscoda, MI
OHCourtney JonesFRAlpenaHillman, MI
MHHannah JonesSOSt. Clair CountyPort Huron, MI
DSKatie KnuthSOLake MichiganBerrien Springs, MI
RSKathryn KrupskySOOaklandLivonia, MI
MHAlyssa LaneySOLake MichiganKalamazoo, MI
RSMegan LaValleySOGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI
SAmber MallorySOSt. Clair CountyLinden, MI
OHAutumn MannSOLansingLaingsburg, MI
DSJeana MarrenFRLake MichiganBerrien Springs, MI
DSKim MartinSOLansingPortland, MI
OPPBrooke MathiasFRAncillaRoann, IN
SChloe McCotterSOGrand RapidsBattle Creek, MI
OHBrittany MoncrieffSOOaklandOxford, MI
DSTina MulkaSOAlpenaPosen, MI
MKaitlin NoverrSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI/Northern
DSAlyse OlreeSOAlpenaOnaway, MI
MHSara PullySOMottMontrose, MI
OHJamie PungSOLansingGrand Ledge, MI
MAlysa QuistSOKelloggAthens, MI
OHKelly RodaSOMottFlint, MI
SDemi SchraderSOAncillaNiles, IN
OHBrady SechristFRAncillaElkhart, IN
MH/OHDana SzymkowiczSOMacombShelby Township, MI
MBAnna WickershamSOAlpenaRogers City, MI
SMara WierzbickiFRJacksonJackson, MI
OHAshley WolthuisFRKalamazoo ValleySchoolcraft, MI

NJCAA First Team All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
SLauren MaxwellFROaklandHighland, MI

NJCAA Second Team All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MBKelsey CoxSOGrand RapidsFlushing, MI

All-Region XII Team 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OHHannah BockSOKalamazoo ValleyKalamazoo, MI
MHTiffany BrufladtSOMuskegonFruitport, MI
MBKelsey CoxSOGrand RapidsFlushing, MI
OHTaylor DziewitSOSt. Clair CountyAlmont, MI
OHCharlie FrenchSOGrand RapidsHowell, MI
OH/RHKeneeka HopsonSOMottFlint, MI
SLauren MaxwellFROaklandHighland, MI
OHBrittany MoncrieffSOOaklandOxford, MI
OHKatie OwensFROaklandAttica, MI
OHBreanna PelloniFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI
MH/OHDana SzymkowiczSOMacombShelby Township, MI
MBSydney VanMunsterSOGrand RapidsPortland, MI

All-MCCAA
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OHHannah BockSOKalamazoo ValleyKalamazoo, MI
MHTiffany BrufladtSOMuskegonFruitport, MI
MBKelsey CoxSOGrand RapidsFlushing, MI
OHTaylor DziewitSOSt. Clair CountyAlmont, MI
OHCharlie FrenchSOGrand RapidsHowell, MI
OH/RHKeneeka HopsonSOMottFlint, MI
SLauren MaxwellFROaklandHighland, MI
OHBrittany MoncrieffSOOaklandOxford, MI
OHKatie OwensFROaklandAttica, MI
OHBreanna PelloniFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI
MH/OHDana SzymkowiczSOMacombShelby Township, MI
MBSydney VanMunsterSOGrand RapidsPortland, MI

MCCAA Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Chip WillFRGrand Rapids

All-Eastern Conference 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OHTaylor DziewitSOSt. Clair CountyAlmont, MI
OH/RHKeneeka HopsonSOMottFlint, MI
SLauren MaxwellFROaklandHighland, MI
OHBrittany MoncrieffSOOaklandOxford, MI
OHKatie OwensFROaklandAttica, MI
MH/OHDana SzymkowiczSOMacombShelby Township, MI

Eastern Conference Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
SLauren MaxwellFROaklandHighland, MI

Eastern Conference Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Bryan LindstromFROakland

All-Western Conference 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OHHannah BockSOKalamazoo ValleyKalamazoo, MI
MHTiffany BrufladtSOMuskegonFruitport, MI
MBKelsey CoxSOGrand RapidsFlushing, MI
OHCharlie FrenchSOGrand RapidsHowell, MI
OHBreanna PelloniFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI
MBSydney VanMunsterSOGrand RapidsPortland, MI

Western Conference Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MHTiffany BrufladtSOMuskegonFruitport, MI

Western Conference Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Chip WillFRGrand Rapids

All-Eastern Conference 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
DSAnn BogieFRSt. Clair CountyClio, MI
SAlyssa CuthbertSOSchoolcraftBrownstown Township, MI
MHLauren HoltcampFRMacombRochester Hills, MI
DSLauren MacugaFRSchoolcraftCanton, MI
OH/RHKara StuewerFROaklandColumbiaville, MI
OHJillian VerbekeFRSt. Clair CountyYale, MI

All-Western Conference 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MJenna BourdeauxSOJacksonJackson, MI
MAshley DriscollFRKelloggBellevue, MI
MCamille HarrisSOLansingLansing, MI
SSara HayesFRKelloggGrand Blanc, MI
OHAshley HulbertFRMuskegonFruitport, MI

All-Eastern Conference 3rd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
SKelly DavidFRSt. Clair CountyMt. Pleasant, MI
MHAshley FieldsFROaklandHighland, MI
OHGabrielle KnopeFRHenry FordBelleville, MI
MHSara PullySOMottMontrose, MI
SAllegra RecknagelFRMacombLake Orion, MI
OHSarah SuppelsaFRSchoolcraftLivonia, MI

All-Eastern Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
SAlecia AbstonFRHenry FordDearborn, MI
OHAmber AldrichFRSchoolcraftFowlerville, MI
OHRaylynn CoghlandFRMottRochester, MI
OHHailey CovieoSODeltaBay City, MI
OHAmanda CurleyFRSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
OHKatie DzedzieFRHenry FordPellston, MI
DSAndrea HydeSOMottFlushing, MI
DSTaylor KerrFRSchoolcraftLivonia, MI
RH/SLori LaFaveSODeltaPinconning, MI
MHLauren MartinFRHenry FordSouthgate, MI
MHAlbana UlicFRMacombSterling Heights, MI
MBErin WillisFRAlpenaAlpena, MI

All-Western Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
L/DSDanielle BurgeFRAncillaDelphi, MI
OH/MAnnie DeLongFRJacksonColdwater, MI
RSLiz EddyFRLake MichiganColoma, MI
OHAutumn MannSOLansingLaingsburg, MI
DSJeana MarrenFRLake MichiganBerrien Springs, MI
RSKimberly SchmidFRLansingHaslett, MI
DSCarley TrainorFRLake MichiganColoma, MI
SKim WeaverFRGrand RapidsRockford, MI

Eastern Conference All-Freshmen Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
DSAnn BogieFRSt. Clair CountyClio, MI
MHLauren HoltcampFRMacombRochester Hills, MI
DSLauren MacugaFRSchoolcraftCanton, MI
SLauren MaxwellFROaklandHighland, MI
OHKatie OwensFROaklandAttica, MI
OH/RHKara StuewerFROaklandColumbiaville, MI

Eastern Conference Freshmen of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
SLauren MaxwellFROaklandHighland, MI

Western Conference All-Freshman Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MAshley DriscollFRKelloggBellevue, MI
SSara HayesFRKelloggGrand Blanc, MI
OHAshley HulbertFRMuskegonFruitport, MI
OHBreanna PelloniFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI
DSCarley TrainorFRLake MichiganColoma, MI
SKim WeaverFRGrand RapidsRockford, MI

Western Conference Freshman of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OHBreanna PelloniFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI

NJCAA District F Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Chip WillFRGrand Rapids

Volleyball