MCCAA Champions
Kellogg CC

Region XII Champions
Grand Rapids CC

NJCAA All-Academic Team
Kellogg CC

National Tournament Qualifier
Grand Rapids CC

MCCAA All-Academic Team
Kellogg CC

NJCAA Award of Superior Academic Achievement
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CDrew CarlileSOKelloggFt. Collins, CO
CChris KaiserSOLansingMidland, MI
PChad MayleSOKelloggMidland, MI
CNick WhitneySODeltaEssexville, MI

NJCAA Award of Exemplary Academic Achievement
 NameClassSchoolHometown
1BTy DevineSOMuskegonMt. Pleasant, MI
PPatrick ElzingaSOLake MichiganZeeland, MI
PBryan KuntzSOKalamazoo ValleyBuchanan, MI
OFJake MillerSOKelloggRochester, MI
P/IFTravis MooreSOKelloggHasting, MI
OFCaleb PalmerSODeltaVestaberg, MI
CBlake SmithSOMacombBelleville, MI

Academic All-MCCAA
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CKyle AuernhamerSOMottVassar, MI
PJeremy BagnallSOKelloggGilbraltar, MI
CBrian BarnesSOMuskegonComstock Park, MI
PCody BloemendalSOLake MichiganZeeland, MI
CPatrick BoboltsSOKelloggMiddleville, MI
OFAndrew BuschSOMacombWarren, MI
CDrew CarlileSOKelloggFt. Collins, CO
OFKody CarsonSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
IFCarter ChandlerSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
PDave CharboneauSOLansingCheboygan, MI
2BTravis CohoonSOMuskegonBrighton, MI
1BTy DevineSOMuskegonMt. Pleasant, MI
PPatrick ElzingaSOLake MichiganZeeland, MI
CMatt GallSOSt. Clair CountyTacoma, WA
IFSam GoldschmedingSOKalamazoo ValleyAllegan, MI
PLauren GrahamSOMottDavison, MI
PTanner GrahamSOKalamazoo ValleyClimax, MI
OF/PBlake HarrellSOSt. Clair CountyStarksville, MS
OF/IFMatt HiggsSOKalamazoo ValleyOtsego, MI
INFLogan HugSOAncillaIndianapolis, IN
OFJohn JackoviakSOMuskegonScottsville, MI
PAndrew JeterSOHenry FordDearborn, MI
CChris KaiserSOLansingMidland, MI
PNick KellerSOGlen OaksSpring Lake, MI
OF/1BBrian KnappSOLake MichiganSt. Joseph, MI
PBryan KuntzSOKalamazoo ValleyBuchanan, MI
IFMitch LumleySOLake MichiganOntario, CA
P/IFBailey MagsigFRLansingOkemos, MI
PChad MayleSOKelloggMidland, MI
PCody MerkinsSOMuskegonNunica, MI
IFCaleb MeulmanSOKelloggPortage, MI
OFJake MillerSOKelloggRochester, MI
P/IFTravis MooreSOKelloggHasting, MI
OFDaniel MullerSOHenry FordLivonia, MI
IFJared OrbanSOGrand RapidsSuttons Bay, MI
OFCaleb PalmerSODeltaVestaberg, MI
IFTrent PellSOKelloggEaton Rapids, MI
PAdam PoelSOMuskegonGrand Haven, MI
PNolan PotterSOKalamazoo ValleyOtsego, MI
IF/PDalton ReustSOJacksonGrand Ledge, MI
PBen SaylorSOLansingLansing, MI
PJordan SkavinskySOLake MichiganOntario, CA
CBlake SmithSOMacombBelleville, MI
PJustin SmithFRLake MichiganDetroit, MI
PBen StaleySOHenry FordCanton, MI
PErik TarbellSODeltaFreeland, MI
IFJon TimmermanSOKelloggHuntertown, MI
CMark TooleySOHenry FordBelleville, MI
PJake WakelandSOKelloggRichland, MI
CNick WhitneySODeltaEssexville, MI
CConnor WikinsSOJacksonFort Wayne, IN
OFDerek YoderSOKelloggNappanee, IN

Academic All-Conference
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CKyle AuernhamerSOMottVassar, MI
PJeremy BagnallSOKelloggGilbraltar, MI
OFTyler BakerSOMottFlushing, MI
PAndrew BarberSOHenry FordWayne, MI
CBrian BarnesSOMuskegonComstock Park, MI
PCody BloemendalSOLake MichiganZeeland, MI
CPatrick BoboltsSOKelloggMiddleville, MI
OFAlex BokatzianSOHenry FordTrenton, MI
OFAndrew BuschSOMacombWarren, MI
CDrew CarlileSOKelloggFt. Collins, CO
OFKody CarsonSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
2BTyler CastroSOSt. Clair CountyLinden, MI
IFCarter ChandlerSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
PDave CharboneauSOLansingCheboygan, MI
PMike ClevengerSOJacksonHillsdale, MI
2BTravis CohoonSOMuskegonBrighton, MI
OFSam ColeSOAncillaLaFontaine, IN
1BTy DevineSOMuskegonMt. Pleasant, MI
PPatrick ElzingaSOLake MichiganZeeland, MI
CHunter EmerySOLansingClaire, MI
CMatt GallSOSt. Clair CountyTacoma, WA
PAnthony GarantFRJacksonAlpena, MI
PAllen Garza-HallSOHenry FordDearborn Heights, MI
IFSam GoldschmedingSOKalamazoo ValleyAllegan, MI
PLauren GrahamSOMottDavison, MI
PTanner GrahamSOKalamazoo ValleyClimax, MI
OF/PBlake HarrellSOSt. Clair CountyStarksville, MS
PTrevor HicksSOKalamazoo ValleyAllen Park, MI
OF/IFMatt HiggsSOKalamazoo ValleyOtsego, MI
INFLogan HugSOAncillaIndianapolis, IN
OFJohn JackoviakSOMuskegonScottsville, MI
3BDanny JacobsonSODeltaNorth Branch, MI
PAndrew JeterSOHenry FordDearborn, MI
OFJoshua JohnsonSOMottOtisville, MI
CChris KaiserSOLansingMidland, MI
PNick KellerSOGlen OaksSpring Lake, MI
OF/1BBrian KnappSOLake MichiganSt. Joseph, MI
PBryan KuntzSOKalamazoo ValleyBuchanan, MI
PJosh LongSOKalamazoo ValleyRomeo, MI
IFMitch LumleySOLake MichiganOntario, CA
P/IFBailey MagsigFRLansingOkemos, MI
PBrent MarzionSOHenry FordLivonia, MI
PChad MayleSOKelloggMidland, MI
PMichael MeadeSOJacksonHolland, MI
PCody MerkinsSOMuskegonNunica, MI
IFCaleb MeulmanSOKelloggPortage, MI
OFJake MillerSOKelloggRochester, MI
P/IFTravis MooreSOKelloggHasting, MI
OFDaniel MullerSOHenry FordLivonia, MI
IFJared OrbanSOGrand RapidsSuttons Bay, MI
OFCaleb PalmerSODeltaVestaberg, MI
IFTrent PellSOKelloggEaton Rapids, MI
PAdam PoelSOMuskegonGrand Haven, MI
PNolan PotterSOKalamazoo ValleyOtsego, MI
IF/PDalton ReustSOJacksonGrand Ledge, MI
OFDillion ReustSOJacksonGrand Ledge, MI
PBen SaylorSOLansingLansing, MI
1B/PMason ScullyFRSt. Clair CountyImlay City, MI
PJordan SkavinskySOLake MichiganOntario, CA
CBlake SmithSOMacombBelleville, MI
PJustin SmithFRLake MichiganDetroit, MI
PBen StaleySOHenry FordCanton, MI
PConnor SwinfordFRGrand RapidsClio, MI
PErik TarbellSODeltaFreeland, MI
IFJon TimmermanSOKelloggHuntertown, MI
CMark TooleySOHenry FordBelleville, MI
PJake WakelandSOKelloggRichland, MI
PBryant WestraSOMuskegonMuskegon, MI
CNick WhitneySODeltaEssexville, MI
CConnor WikinsSOJacksonFort Wayne, IN
IFEric WilliamsFRKalamazoo ValleyPaw Paw, MI
PCole WrightSODeltaGaylord, MI
OFDerek YoderSOKelloggNappanee, IN

NJCAA First Team All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
PChad MayleSOKelloggMidland, MI

NJCAA Third Team All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OFCody GreearSOHenry FordTaylor, MI

All-Region XII Team 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OFKody CarsonSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
PPaul FrySOSt. Clair CountyWaterford, MI
OFCody GreearSOHenry FordTaylor, MI
PZac HyattSOLake MichiganDowagiac, MI
PChad MayleSOKelloggMidland, MI
IFMatthew PriebeJRHenry FordPlymouth, MI
OFYoshitomo SaitoFRLansingTokoyo, Japan

All-MCCAA 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
PBrendan BenderSOGrand RapidsGrandville, MI
OFKody CarsonSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
PPaul FrySOSt. Clair CountyWaterford, MI
OFCody GreearSOHenry FordTaylor, MI
PZac HyattSOLake MichiganDowagiac, MI
PChad MayleSOKelloggMidland, MI
PJoe McLarenSOMacombEastpointe, MI
IFTrent PellSOKelloggEaton Rapids, MI
PAdam PoelSOMuskegonGrand Haven, MI
IFMatthew PriebeJRHenry FordPlymouth, MI
OFYoshitomo SaitoFRLansingTokoyo, Japan
PBryant WestraSOMuskegonMuskegon, MI

All-MCCAA 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
PCaleb BaragarFRJacksonJenison, MI
CNick BlackFRGrand RapidsAnchor Bay, MI
IFBrett BrindleySOMottFlushing, MI
IFAndrew ButtsSODeltaBay City, MI
2BTravis CohoonSOMuskegonBrighton, MI
PDavid FosterSOMuskegonMt. Pleasant, MI
OGJosh KnorrFRJacksonSand Creek, MI
2B/OFMike NewcombSOMacombWarren, MI
IF/PDalton ReustSOJacksonGrand Ledge, MI
IFBrendon ShallackSOGlen OaksColon, MI
PErik TarbellSODeltaFreeland, MI
OFDerek YoderSOKelloggNappanee, IN

All-MCCAA 3rd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OFKory BrownFRMuskegonSparta, MI
CDrew CarlileSOKelloggFt. Collins, CO
IF/OFLarsen CronkrightSOKelloggMidland, MI
OFLuke EppleFRDeltaMt. Pleasant, MI
OFSam FowlerSOLake MichiganStevensville, MI
1BTyler GurneeSODeltaBay City, MI
INFLogan HugSOAncillaIndianapolis, IN
OFBrian PortelliSOGrand RapidsAvondale, MI
OFDillion ReustSOJacksonGrand Ledge, MI
IF/OFJordan RichmondSOJacksonJackson, MI
PAustin StephensSOGrand RapidsRockford, MI
OFDalton TinsleySOGlen OaksKokomo, IN

All-MCCAA Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
IFConnor AlexanderFRJacksonJackson, MI
PAustin AmesFRSt. Clair CountyShelby Township, MI
OF/PCorbin AustinSOLansingWilliamston, MI
IFMike BattistelliSOGrand RapidsAllen Park, MI
OFAndrew BuschSOMacombWarren, MI
OFCam CiaciuchSOSt. Clair CountySt. Clair, MI
1BTyler CurtisFRLake MichiganSt. Joseph, MI
PBraeden FerringtonFRSt. Clair CountyLondon, ON
IFSam GoldschmedingSOKalamazoo ValleyAllegan, MI
PTyler GonzalezSOKalamazoo ValleyComstock Park, MI
CKyle HoltmanSOSt. Clair CountyTacoma, WA
1BJake HornbacherFRSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
1BMitch HouleFRSt. Clair CountyFort Gratiot, MI
P/IFCole KnaupFRJacksonColumbia, MI
IFChase KragerFRMottBay City, MI
PBob KwekelSOGrand RapidsAda, MI
INFJalon LinvilleFRAncillaLouisville, KY
IF/PWill LovellSOLansingLansing, MI
P/IFBailey MagsigFRLansingOkemos, MI
PAJ McInnisFRDeltaSaginaw, MI
IFEvan MoncriefSOGlen OaksIndianapolis, IN
P/IFTravis MooreSOKelloggHasting, MI
OFTyler NiemanSODeltaSt. Charles, MI
IFAustin NogiecFRLansingRiverview, MI
3B/PM.J. OshinskiSOMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
P/UTLKeith PhillipsFRKelloggHolland, MI
PDJ ReetzSOJacksonSaginaw, MI
PChristopher RiceSOMottWayne, MI
CDrew ShutesSOKalamazoo ValleyThree Rivers, MI
IFChris WegryznSOJacksonSpring Arbor, MI

MCCAA Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
PChad MayleSOKelloggMidland, MI

MCCAA Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Eric LaskovySOKellogg

MCCAA All-Freshman Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
PCaleb BaragarFRJacksonJenison, MI
CNick BlackFRGrand RapidsAnchor Bay, MI
OFKory BrownFRMuskegonSparta, MI
1BTyler CurtisFRLake MichiganSt. Joseph, MI
OFLuke EppleFRDeltaMt. Pleasant, MI
OGJosh KnorrFRJacksonSand Creek, MI
INFJalon LinvilleFRAncillaLouisville, KY
P/UTLKeith PhillipsFRKelloggHolland, MI
OFYoshitomo SaitoFRLansingTokoyo, Japan

MCCAA Freshman of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OFYoshitomo SaitoFRLansingTokoyo, Japan

Region XII Tournament MVP
 NameClassSchoolHometown
PAustin RusnellFRGrand RapidsDeWitt, MI

Region XII All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CNick BlackFRGrand RapidsAnchor Bay, MI
OFKody CarsonSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
OFStephon ChandonnetFRMuskegonMuskegon, MI
PDavid FosterSOMuskegonMt. Pleasant, MI
PChad MayleSOKelloggMidland, MI
PAJ McInnisFRDeltaSaginaw, MI
IF/PDalton ReustSOJacksonGrand Ledge, MI
PJimmy SchoofSODeltaMerrill, MI
PAustin StephensSOGrand RapidsRockford, MI
PErik TarbellSODeltaFreeland, MI
1BDylan VanPuttenFRGrand RapidsMiddleville, MI

Region XII Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Mike CupplesFRGrand Rapids

Baseball