NJCAA All-Academic Team
Mott CC

MCCAA All-Academic Team
Kalamazoo Valley CC
Mott CC

MCCAA Champions
Schoolcraft College

Eastern Conference Champion
Schoolcraft College

Western Conference Champion
Muskegon CC

National Tournament Qualifier
Grand Rapids CC
Macomb CC

NJCAA District 9 Champions
Grand Rapids CC

NJCAA District 10 Champion
Macomb CC

NJCAA All-Academic First Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GManny DosanjhSODeltaBranpton, ON

NJCAA All-Academic Second Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GSloan ArmstrongFRMuskegonBrighton, MI
FTre HumesSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
G/FAkil MitchellSOMid MichiganLansing, MI
GJordan MountFRAncillaLebanon, TN
GZachary PangbornFRGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI
GDylan PhairSOAncillaFranklin, IN
GGabe StokesSOKalamazoo ValleyNiles, MI

NJCAA All-Academic Third Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GColton AntesFRMid MichiganFulton, MI
FSean CorcoranSOMottFlint, MI
GAdam FarranFRKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
CEvan LankfordFROaklandUtica, MI
GGrant MitchellFRKalamazoo ValleyKalamazoo, MI
FLouis TabornFRMottDavison, MI

Academic All-MCCAA
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GMohammed AlbagamiSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
GJoan AndoniFRSchoolcraftLivonia, MI
GColton AntesFRMid MichiganFulton, MI
GSloan ArmstrongFRMuskegonBrighton, MI
GDwight BurtonFRMacombDetroit, MI
FSean CorcoranSOMottFlint, MI
GManny DosanjhSODeltaBranpton, ON
G/FMason DunhamSOMid MichiganShepherd, MI
GTanner EubankFRKalamazoo ValleyPaw Paw, MI
GAdam FarranFRKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
FE.J. FinchSOKalamazoo ValleyPlainwell, MI
FIsaiah GreenSOLansingSouthfield, MI
FLandon GrizzleSOKelloggDelton, MI
FJuwan HamptonFRMacombDetroit, MI
FTre HumesSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
FSidney IhejirkaFRAncillaChicago,IL
GAndrew JonesSOAncillaJeffersonville, IN
CEvan LankfordFROaklandUtica, MI
GAnderson McCoySOAncillaGreenwood, IN
GJordan MedichFRGlen OaksMendon, MI
G/FAkil MitchellSOMid MichiganLansing, MI
GGrant MitchellFRKalamazoo ValleyKalamazoo, MI
GJordan MountFRAncillaLebanon, TN
GZachary PangbornFRGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI
GShawn PardeeFRMottMillington, MI
GDylan PhairSOAncillaFranklin, IN
GJalen RobinsonFRKelloggYpsilanti, MI
GGabe StokesSOKalamazoo ValleyNiles, MI
FLouis TabornFRMottDavison, MI
GRichard TalleyFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
F/PJacob ThomannSODeltaIron Mountain, MI
GMalik ThompsonFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI
GMason VanParnelSODeltaHillman, MI
FJason WalterSOLake MichiganColoma, MI
F/CJared WaltonSOMid MichiganColeman, MI
GDarwin WeisFRMottDetroit, MI
GDiandre WilsonSOMottFt. Lauderdale, FL

Academic All-Conference
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GEsa AbduljamiSOSchoolcraftDearborn Heights, MI
GMohammed AlbagamiSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
GJoan AndoniFRSchoolcraftLivonia, MI
GColton AntesFRMid MichiganFulton, MI
GSloan ArmstrongFRMuskegonBrighton, MI
GJake BradsherSOMacombShelby Township, MI
GDwight BurtonFRMacombDetroit, MI
GTony CollinsFRJacksonDetroit, MI
FSean CorcoranSOMottFlint, MI
GSergio DiazFRMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
GManny DosanjhSODeltaBranpton, ON
GTanner EubankFRKalamazoo ValleyPaw Paw, MI
FE.J. FinchSOKalamazoo ValleyPlainwell, MI
FIsaiah GreenSOLansingSouthfield, MI
FLandon GrizzleSOKelloggDelton, MI
FJuwan HamptonFRMacombDetroit, MI
FTre HumesSOKalamazoo ValleyPortage, MI
FSidney IhejirkaFRAncillaChicago,IL
GAndrew JonesSOAncillaJeffersonville, IN
CEvan LankfordFROaklandUtica, MI
GAron LeeFRKalamazoo ValleyPetosky, MI
GAnderson McCoySOAncillaGreenwood, IN
GJordan MedichFRGlen OaksMendon, MI
G/FAkil MitchellSOMid MichiganLansing, MI
GGrant MitchellFRKalamazoo ValleyKalamazoo, MI
GJordan MountFRAncillaLebanon, TN
GZachary PangbornFRGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI
GShawn PardeeFRMottMillington, MI
GDylan PhairSOAncillaFranklin, IN
GGavin RaslerFRLake MichiganNiles, MI
GJalen RobinsonFRKelloggYpsilanti, MI
GGabe StokesSOKalamazoo ValleyNiles, MI
FLouis TabornFRMottDavison, MI
GRichard TalleyFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
F/PJacob ThomannSODeltaIron Mountain, MI
GMalik ThompsonFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI
GMason VanParnelSODeltaHillman, MI
FJason WalterSOLake MichiganColoma, MI
F/CJared WaltonSOMid MichiganColeman, MI
GDarwin WeisFRMottDetroit, MI
GDiandre WilsonSOMottFt. Lauderdale, FL

NJCAA Division II First Team All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GJeffrey Drake-ToddSOGrand RapidsKentwood, MI
FIsaiah GreenSOLansingSouthfield, MI
GDiandre WilsonSOMottFt. Lauderdale, FL

NJCAA Division II Third Team All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FKyle Ervin, Jr.SOMuskegonDetroit, MI
GMalik YoungSOOaklandFlint, MI

All-Region XII Team 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDwight BurtonFRMacombDetroit, MI
G/FMalik ClincyFRMid MichiganGrand Rapids, MI
GJeffrey Drake-ToddSOGrand RapidsKentwood, MI
FKyle Ervin, Jr.SOMuskegonDetroit, MI
FIsaiah GreenSOLansingSouthfield, MI
FJermaine KingSOWayne CountyDetroit, MI
GMikhail MylesSOMid MichiganCorunna, MI
WCharles PennSOSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
GDaryl PorterSOMacombSouthfield, MI
GRicarri StimageSOMuskegonMuskegon Heights, MI
GDiandre WilsonSOMottFt. Lauderdale, FL
GMalik YoungSOOaklandFlint, MI

All-MCCAA
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDwight BurtonFRMacombDetroit, MI
G/FMalik ClincyFRMid MichiganGrand Rapids, MI
GJeffrey Drake-ToddSOGrand RapidsKentwood, MI
FKyle Ervin, Jr.SOMuskegonDetroit, MI
FIsaiah GreenSOLansingSouthfield, MI
FJermaine KingSOWayne CountyDetroit, MI
GMikhail MylesSOMid MichiganCorunna, MI
WCharles PennSOSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
GDaryl PorterSOMacombSouthfield, MI
GRicarri StimageSOMuskegonMuskegon Heights, MI
GDiandre WilsonSOMottFt. Lauderdale, FL
GMalik YoungSOOaklandFlint, MI

MCCAA Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Abe MashhourNASchoolcraft

All-Eastern Conference 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDwight BurtonFRMacombDetroit, MI
FJermaine KingSOWayne CountyDetroit, MI
WCharles PennSOSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
GDaryl PorterSOMacombSouthfield, MI
GDiandre WilsonSOMottFt. Lauderdale, FL
GMalik YoungSOOaklandFlint, MI

Eastern Conference Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDiandre WilsonSOMottFt. Lauderdale, FL

Eastern Conference Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Abe MashhourNASchoolcraft

All-Western Conference 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FMalik ClincyFRMid MichiganGrand Rapids, MI
GJeffrey Drake-ToddSOGrand RapidsKentwood, MI
FKyle Ervin, Jr.SOMuskegonDetroit, MI
FIsaiah GreenSOLansingSouthfield, MI
GMikhail MylesSOMid MichiganCorunna, MI
GRicarri StimageSOMuskegonMuskegon Heights, MI

Western Conference Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FIsaiah GreenSOLansingSouthfield, MI

Western Conference Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Mike IngramNALansing

All-Eastern Conference 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FMarcus ColeFRMottChicago, IL
GRayvlon CroonSOWayne CountyHighland Park, MI
G/FQuentin JohnsonFRSt. Clair CountyPontiac, MI
WTariiq JonesSOSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
FJeron RogersSOOaklandFarmington Hills, MI
FJohnathan SwiftSODeltaCanton, MI

All-Western Conference 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GSergio DiazFRMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
G/FJa'Quaries FurlowSOLansingThree Rivers, MI
GAnderson McCoySOAncillaGreenwood, IN
GDylan PhairSOAncillaFranklin, IN
GTarae PotterSOJacksonJackson, MI
GJair RodgersFRAncillaSouth Bend, IN

All-Eastern Conference 3rd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CMatthew EldridgeFRHenry FordRomulus, MI
GDelo HansbroFRSchoolcraftInkster, MI
WKevin HayesSOSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
GWalt KelserFRSchoolcraftSouthfield, MI
FJohn MerrieweatherSOHenry FordDetroit, Mi
FKevin RiceFRHenry FordDetroit, MI

All-Western Conference 3rd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FGary BondsSOAncillaIndianapolis, IN
FMichael BruceFRJacksonYpsilanti, MI
GBrian HarrisSOLake MichiganSouth Haven, MI
FColin JonesSOLansingHolt, MI
GArthur PearsonSOGrand RapidsKentwood, MI
GBrandon ThomasFRJacksonLansing, MI

All-Eastern Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FTyreese AlexanderSOOaklandPontiac, MI
CRoshaun BrownFRWayne CountySouthfield, MI
FDiangelo CarltonSOHenry FordDetroit, MI
GTyree GibbsFRSt. Clair CountyPontiac, MI
GFrank GreenFROaklandFlint, MI
GTimothy HopkinsFRAlpenaFlint, MI
GDeshaun KelleySOSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
GDeejay KlettSOOaklandHowell, MI
G/FTrenton LaVergneSOAlpenaLincoln, MI
FTrey NewshamFRDeltaEssexville, MI
CJameson PierrelusFRAlpenaStuart, FL
GVince RamaciFRMacombSterling Heights, MI
GArmani TinsleyFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI
FVirgil WalkerFRDeltaMidland, MI

All-Western Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GMohammed AlbagamiSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
GBrandon DingmanFRLansingMancelona, MI
FE.J. FinchSOKalamazoo ValleyPlainwell, MI
G/FClaude FinleySOLansingDetroit, MI
GDeion GatsonFRLake MichiganCassopolis, MI
GAndrew JonesSOAncillaJeffersonville, IN
FDonny LewisSOKalamazoo ValleyKalamazoo, MI
GStephon MatthewsSOGlen OaksIndianapolis, IN
GGrant MitchellFRKalamazoo ValleyKalamazoo, MI
FCortez MooreFRLake MichiganBenton Harbor, MI
GChristian OakleySOGlen OaksCleveland, OH
FCole PowellFRMid MichiganMcBain, MI
CMaxwell PrendergastSOGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI
GGavin RaslerFRLake MichiganNiles, MI
GBryce SaxtonFRLake MichiganCassopolis, MI
GGabe StokesSOKalamazoo ValleyNiles, MI
FCurtis TriggSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
FJason WalterSOLake MichiganColoma, MI
FMichael WilliamsSOMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
F/CDon'Tayon YoungSOAncillaGary, IN

Eastern Conference All-Freshmen Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDwight BurtonFRMacombDetroit, MI
G/FMarcus ColeFRMottChicago, IL
CMatthew EldridgeFRHenry FordRomulus, MI
GDelo HansbroFRSchoolcraftInkster, MI
G/FQuentin JohnsonFRSt. Clair CountyPontiac, MI

Eastern Conference Freshmen of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDwight BurtonFRMacombDetroit, MI

Western Conference All-Freshman Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FMichael BruceFRJacksonYpsilanti, MI
G/FMalik ClincyFRMid MichiganGrand Rapids, MI
GSergio DiazFRMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
GJair RodgersFRAncillaSouth Bend, IN
GBrandon ThomasFRJacksonLansing, MI

Western Conference Freshman of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FMalik ClincyFRMid MichiganGrand Rapids, MI

Eastern Conference All-Defensive Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CRoshaun BrownFRWayne CountySouthfield, MI
CGary ParrySOMacombSouthfield, MI
FJeron RogersSOOaklandFarmington Hills, MI
FJohnathan SwiftSODeltaCanton, MI
GArmani TinsleyFRSchoolcraftDetroit, MI

Eastern Conference Defensive Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CGary ParrySOMacombSouthfield, MI

Western Conference All Defensive Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FMichael BruceFRJacksonYpsilanti, MI
G/FMalik ClincyFRMid MichiganGrand Rapids, MI
FIsaiah GreenSOLansingSouthfield, MI
GAnderson McCoySOAncillaGreenwood, IN
FMichael WilliamsSOMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI

Western Conference Defensive Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FIsaiah GreenSOLansingSouthfield, MI

NJCAA District 9 All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FGary BondsSOAncillaIndianapolis, IN
GDaryl Kirkland IIFRMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
GArthur PearsonSOGrand RapidsKentwood, MI
GDylan PhairSOAncillaFranklin, IN
CMaxwell PrendergastSOGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI

NJCAA District 9 Most Valuable Player
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GJeffrey Drake-ToddSOGrand RapidsKentwood, MI

NJCAA District 9 Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Luke BronkemaFRGrand Rapids

NJCAA District 10 All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GRayvlon CroonSOWayne CountyHighland Park, MI
FJermaine KingSOWayne CountyDetroit, MI
GDaryl PorterSOMacombSouthfield, MI
GVince RamaciFRMacombSterling Heights, MI
GDiandre WilsonSOMottFt. Lauderdale, FL

NJCAA District 10 Most Valuable Player
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GDwight BurtonFRMacombDetroit, MI

NJCAA District 10 Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jim TwiggNAMacomb

M - Basketball