MCCAA Champions
Kalamazoo Valley CC

NJCAA District H Champions
St. Clair County CC

NJCAA District G Champions
Lake Michigan College

Eastern Conference Champion
Macomb CC

Western Conference Champion
Kalamazoo Valley CC

National Tournament Qualifier
Lake Michigan College
St. Clair County CC

NJCAA Award of Pinnacle Academic Achievement
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GLeah ManteiSOHenry FordWarren, MI

NJCAA Award of Superior Academic Achievement
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GJenae CurleySOSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
FKarah WarrinerSOJacksonBrooklyn, MI

NJCAA Award of Exemplary Academic Achievement
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GBrenda DavisSOLansingLansing, MI
GChristina FisherSOLake MichiganKalamazoo, MI
GNikki HeimSOSt. Clair CountyAlmont, MI
FBrianne WoycehoskiSOMacombHarbor Beach, MI

Academic All-MCCAA
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GJenae CurleySOSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
GBrenda DavisSOLansingLansing, MI
GChristina FisherSOLake MichiganKalamazoo, MI
GDanielle FraleySOKelloggUnion City, MI
GAlyssa HavensSOJacksonMartinsville, IN
GSara HayesFRKelloggEast Leroy, MI
GNikki HeimSOSt. Clair CountyAlmont, MI
FDenay KelleySOLansingDetroit, MI
F/CSamantha KruegerSOKelloggCaseville, MI
GLeah ManteiSOHenry FordWarren, MI
GPriscilla MirandaSOLake MichiganEast Aurora, IL
FAlexandria ParkerSOMuskegonMuskegon, MI
CMegan ParkerFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI
GJenna StaufferSOSt. Clair CountySandusky, MI
GAndrea StevnovicSOJacksonSerbia
GKatrina VannoySOAncillaFountaintown, IN
FKarah WarrinerSOJacksonBrooklyn, MI
C/FKayla WeaverSOAlpenaComins, MI
GKelsey WhiteSOJacksonJackson, MI
FJennifer WilsonSOLansingMuskegon, MI
FBrianne WoycehoskiSOMacombHarbor Beach, MI
G/FSamantha ZimmerSOMuskegonMuskegon, MI
G/FChelsei ZmichSOOaklandOrtonville, MI

Academic All-Conference
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GSabrina AguilarSOKalamazoo ValleyChesaning, MI
PJillian CarlandSOOaklandHartland, MI
GBrittany CochranSOKalamazoo ValleyGalesburg, MI
GJenae CurleySOSt. Clair CountyMarysville, MI
GBrenda DavisSOLansingLansing, MI
GChristina FisherSOLake MichiganKalamazoo, MI
GDanielle FraleySOKelloggUnion City, MI
GAlyssa HavensSOJacksonMartinsville, IN
GSara HayesFRKelloggEast Leroy, MI
GNikki HeimSOSt. Clair CountyAlmont, MI
GEmily JarrardFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI
FDenay KelleySOLansingDetroit, MI
F/CSamantha KruegerSOKelloggCaseville, MI
GLeah ManteiSOHenry FordWarren, MI
GPriscilla MirandaSOLake MichiganEast Aurora, IL
FAlexandria ParkerSOMuskegonMuskegon, MI
CMegan ParkerFRKelloggBattle Creek, MI
GJenna StaufferSOSt. Clair CountySandusky, MI
GAndrea StevnovicSOJacksonSerbia
GBriana TrevinoSOKelloggBattle Creek, MI
GKatrina VannoySOAncillaFountaintown, IN
GJessica VidalezSOJacksonPinconning, MI
FKarah WarrinerSOJacksonBrooklyn, MI
C/FKayla WeaverSOAlpenaComins, MI
GKelsey WhiteSOJacksonJackson, MI
FJennifer WilsonSOLansingMuskegon, MI
FBrianne WoycehoskiSOMacombHarbor Beach, MI
GNicole WursterSOJacksonHomer, MI
G/FSamantha ZimmerSOMuskegonMuskegon, MI
G/FChelsei ZmichSOOaklandOrtonville, MI

NJCAA First Team All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GBreauna Rivoli-JohnsonFRLake MichiganHammond, IN

NJCAA Third Team All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CDominique MahoneFRMacombDetroit, MI
G/FSudan SaundersSOMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI

All-Region XII Team 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
F/CPrecious AllenSOMacombDetroit, MI
F/CKendra CookSOKalamazoo ValleyPaw Paw, MI
G/FKelly DineenFRDeltaMidland, MI
GDomonique JonesSOSchoolcraftYpsilanti, MI
FDenay KelleySOLansingDetroit, MI
FJennifer LoftsSOKalamazoo ValleyPlainwell, MI
CDominique MahoneFRMacombDetroit, MI
GBreauna Rivoli-JohnsonFRLake MichiganHammond, IN
G/FSudan SaundersSOMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
GShawnicka ThomasSOSchoolcraftHazel Park, MI

All-MCCAA
 NameClassSchoolHometown
F/CPrecious AllenSOMacombDetroit, MI
F/CKendra CookSOKalamazoo ValleyPaw Paw, MI
G/FKelly DineenFRDeltaMidland, MI
GDomonique JonesSOSchoolcraftYpsilanti, MI
FDenay KelleySOLansingDetroit, MI
FJennifer LoftsSOKalamazoo ValleyPlainwell, MI
CDominique MahoneFRMacombDetroit, MI
GBreauna Rivoli-JohnsonFRLake MichiganHammond, IN
G/FSudan SaundersSOMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
GShawnicka ThomasSOSchoolcraftHazel Park, MI

MCCAA Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Ron WelchFRKalamazoo Valley

All-Eastern Conference 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
F/CPrecious AllenSOMacombDetroit, MI
G/FKelly DineenFRDeltaMidland, MI
GDomonique JonesSOSchoolcraftYpsilanti, MI
CDominique MahoneFRMacombDetroit, MI
GShawnicka ThomasSOSchoolcraftHazel Park, MI

Eastern Conference Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jay RitchieFRMacomb

All-Western Conference 1st Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
F/CKendra CookSOKalamazoo ValleyPaw Paw, MI
FDenay KelleySOLansingDetroit, MI
FJennifer LoftsSOKalamazoo ValleyPlainwell, MI
GBreauna Rivoli-JohnsonFRLake MichiganHammond, IN
G/FSudan SaundersSOMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI

Western Conference Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Ron WelchFRKalamazoo Valley

All-Eastern Conference 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FAlicia CookSOOaklandBurton, MI
GRhonettia DukesSOMottFlint, MI
GNana HallSODeltaSaginaw, MI
GNikki HeimSOSt. Clair CountyAlmont, MI
C/FKayla WeaverSOAlpenaComins, MI

All-Western Conference 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GBrittany CookSOAncillaFlorissant, MO
G/FJazmyne GoodFRMuskegonWindsor, ONT
G/FJanele Johnson-EllisSOGrand RapidsWyoming, MI
GKelsey WhiteSOJacksonJackson, MI
GNicole WursterSOJacksonHomer, MI

All-Eastern Conference 3rd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
PMeagan HeidenSOOaklandRochester, MI
FHeidi HighstreetFRSt. Clair CountyAlgonac, MI
GKristian HinesSOMacombWarren, MI
GTeisha KnottFRSt. Clair CountyDetroit, MI
CKayla SpohnFRDeltaColumbiaville, MI

All-Western Conference 3rd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GBrenda DavisSOLansingLansing, MI
F/CMegan HollandSOKalamazoo ValleyOtsego, MI
F/CSamantha KruegerSOKelloggCaseville, MI
GPriscilla MirandaSOLake MichiganEast Aurora, IL
GJessica VidalezSOJacksonPinconning, MI

All-Eastern Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GAshley BeemonFRSchoolcraftSaginaw, MI
PJillian CarlandSOOaklandHartland, MI
GGreta GrambauSOAlpenaRogers City, MI
FMarquetta GreenFRMottFlint, MI
GJennica PolzinFRMottCapac, MI
CKaylee RahmannFRMottDavison, MI
GDominique RichardsSOKirtlandDetroit, MI
GTaylor SchwellenbachFRDeltaSaginaw, MI
GCharlise SlaterSOSchoolcraftYpsilanti, MI
GSherri SmithFRAlpenaBellaire, MI
GJosie WiltseSOKirtlandRose City, MI

All-Western Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GSabrina AguilarSOKalamazoo ValleyChesaning, MI
FAllison BeardSOLake MichiganIda, MI
CLindsey BurnsideFRMuskegonSpring Lake, MI
GDanielle FraleySOKelloggUnion City, MI
FJaBria HillFRLake MichiganGrand Rapids, MI
FHailey MajewskiSOGrand RapidsZeeland, MI
GJessica MathewsFRGlen OaksThree Rivers, MI
FCaitlyn PattersonSOGrand RapidsRockford, MI
GDestiney RobinsonFRGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI
GJulia WeisemannFRGlen OaksHighland, IN
G/FCoiya WileySOMuskegonFlint, MI

Eastern Conference All-Freshmen Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
G/FKelly DineenFRDeltaMidland, MI
GCourtney Grove-DyerFRSchoolcraftSterling Heights, MI
FHeidi HighstreetFRSt. Clair CountyAlgonac, MI
CDominique MahoneFRMacombDetroit, MI
GTaylor SchwellenbachFRDeltaSaginaw, MI

Eastern Conference Freshmen of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CDominique MahoneFRMacombDetroit, MI

Western Conference All-Freshman Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CLindsey BurnsideFRMuskegonSpring Lake, MI
G/FJazmyne GoodFRMuskegonWindsor, ONT
FCarli ReidFRLansingLansing, MI
GBreauna Rivoli-JohnsonFRLake MichiganHammond, IN
GDestiney RobinsonFRGrand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI

Western Conference Freshman of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GBreauna Rivoli-JohnsonFRLake MichiganHammond, IN

Eastern Conference All-Defensive Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GRhonettia DukesSOMottFlint, MI
GNikki HeimSOSt. Clair CountyAlmont, MI
GTeisha KnottFRSt. Clair CountyDetroit, MI
CDominique MahoneFRMacombDetroit, MI
GShawnicka ThomasSOSchoolcraftHazel Park, MI

Eastern Conference Defensive Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
CDominique MahoneFRMacombDetroit, MI

Western Conference All Defensive Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GBrenda DavisSOLansingLansing, MI
G/FJazmyne GoodFRMuskegonWindsor, ONT
FJennifer LoftsSOKalamazoo ValleyPlainwell, MI
GPriscilla MirandaSOLake MichiganEast Aurora, IL
GBreauna Rivoli-JohnsonFRLake MichiganHammond, IN

Western Conference Defensive Player of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FJennifer LoftsSOKalamazoo ValleyPlainwell, MI

NJCAA District G All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
F/CKendra CookSOKalamazoo ValleyPaw Paw, MI
FJaBria HillFRLake MichiganGrand Rapids, MI
GBreauna Rivoli-JohnsonFRLake MichiganHammond, IN
G/FSudan SaundersSOMuskegonGrand Rapids, MI
GChasadie ThorntonSOMuskegonMuskegon, MI
GNicole WursterSOJacksonHomer, MI

NJCAA District G Most Valuable Player
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GBreauna Rivoli-JohnsonFRLake MichiganHammond, IN

NJCAA District G Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jason CooperFRLake Michigan

NJCAA District H All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GCourtney Grove-DyerFRSchoolcraftSterling Heights, MI
F/CBritney HarrisFRMottFlint, MI
FHeidi HighstreetFRSt. Clair CountyAlgonac, MI
CDominique MahoneFRMacombDetroit, MI
GJennica PolzinFRMottCapac, MI

NJCAA District H Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Michael GroulxFRSt. Clair County

NJCAA District H Most Valuable Player
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GNikki HeimSOSt. Clair CountyAlmont, MI