2013 Golf Nationals

2013 NJCAA Division II National Golf Tournament, Goose Pond Colony, Scottsboro, AL

May 21-24, 2013

Pairings

First Round Pairings - here

Second Round Pairings - here

Third Round Pairings - here

Fourth Round Pairings - here

Results

First round results are here

Second round results are here

Third round results are here

Final Round results are here

2013 NJCAA DIVISION II GOLF ALL-AMERICANS

            FIRST TEAM

            NAME                                                                       SCHOOL

            David Keenan                                                          Parkland (IL) College

            Jake Argento                                                           South Mountain (AZ) CC

            Calvin Freeman                                                       Southeast (NE) CC

            Ben Seward                                                             South Mountain (AZ) CC

            Will Twitty                                                                South Mountain (AZ) CC

            Andrew Hall                                                             Walters (TN) State CC

            Brad Hawkins                                                          Walters (TN) State CC

            Chad Cupples                                                          Northwest Mississippi CC

            Marley Sweeney                                                    South Mountain (AZ) CC

            Tyler Terry                                                               Tyler (TX) JC

           

            SECOND TEAM                                                      

            NAME                                                                       SCHOOL

            Jake Schneider                                                        Illinois Central College

            Steve Souchek                                                        John A. Logan (IL) College

            Caleb Johnson                                                         Muskegon (MI) CC

            Jackson Kneeshaw                                                 Clarendon (TX) College

            Jake Pritchard                                                         Mississippi Gulf Coast CC

            Gabe Schiller                                                           Mott (MI) CC

            Jordan Azbell                                                           Kirkwood (IA) CC

            Sean Cleary                                                              Kirkwood (IA) CC

            Conlan LaPorte                                                       Tyler (TX) JC

            Miles Respess                                                          East Mississippi CC
            Dayton Jones                                                           Rend Lake (IL) College

 

            HONORABLE MENTION

            NAME                                                                       SCHOOL

            Alex Palomeque                                                      Clarendon (TX) College

            Matt Schlueter                                                        Black Hawk (IL) College

            Ryne Thompson                                                     Walters (TN) State CC

            Brandon Hoelzer                                                    Owens (OH) CC

            Davis Rison                                                               Murray (OK) State College

       

2013 NJCAA DIVISION II ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

 

            NAME                                                                       SCHOOL

            David Keenan                                                          Parkland (IL) College

            Jake Argento                                                           South Mountain (AZ) CC
            Ben Seward                                                             South Mountain (AZ) CC

            Calvin Freeman                                                       Southeast (AZ) CC

            Will Twitty                                                                South Mountain (AZ) CC

            Andrew Hall                                                             Walters (TN) State CC

            Brad Hawkins                                                          Walters (TN) State CC

            Chad Cupples                                                          Northwest Mississippi CC

            Tyler Terry                                                               Tyler (TX) JC

            Marley Sweeney                                                    South Mountain (AZ) CC

            Jake Schneider                                                        Illinois Central College

            Steve Souchek                                                        John A. Logan (IL) College

            Caleb Johnson                                                         Muskegon (MI) CC

            Jackson Kneeshaw                                                 Clarendon (TX) College

            Gabe Schiller                                                           Mott (MI) CC

            Jake Pritchard                                                         Mississippi Gulf Coast CC

            Miles Respess                                                          East Mississippi CC

            Jordan Azbell                                                           Kirkwood (IA) CC

Coach of the Year: Jake Harrington, South Mountain (AZ) CC