2016-17 Women's Basketball Rosters
Alpena
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Rachael Barkley5-2FRGOssineke, MI
5Morgan Allen5-3FRGAlpena, MI
10Alexis Smith5-5FRGAlpena, MI
15Kailey Hunt5-11FRF/CAlpena, MI
20Kelsey Huffman5-3FRGNewberry, MI
21Anne Archambeau5-9SOFBrimley, MI
24Brooke Ellis5-2SOGMio, MI
25Arielle Gamble5-9FRG/FAllen Park, MI
34Eva Grobbel5-10FRF/CLake Leelanu, MI
40Hannah Nostrandt5-5FRGFrankfort, MI
50Kendra Cole6-0SOCLincoln, MI
Bobby Allen - Head Coach - 24th season
Shelley Hance - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Maria Lindahl - Athletic Trainer
Ancilla
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Khalilah Abdullah5-4FRGNiles, MI
3Miranda Shepherd5-5SOGKnox, IN
4Tanaia Allen5-4FRGIndianapols, IN
10Daitriona Bonds5-6SOGElkhart, IN
11Alexsis Miller5-5SOGElkhart, IN
13Donshae Daniels5-10FRFIndianapolis, IN
21Quaynika Merriweather5-9FRGKokomo, IN
23Donshelle Daniels5-11FRFIndianapolis, IN
24Karson Williams6-1FRFKinsbury, IN
32Brynda Krueger5-10FRFMentone, IN
33Kristen Duff5-9SOFTopeka, IN
Tom Robbins - Head Coach - 3rd season
Vanessa Wiley - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Baylee Rozwarski - Manager
Cristian Morar - Manager
Gabrielle VanLue - Manager
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Delta
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Harmany Williams5-4FRGFlint, MI
2Ashley Lee5-9SOFMillington, MI
3Rachel Briggs5-2FRGMontrose, MI
4Jenna Szostak5-8SOGTawas
7Brianna Herner5-7FRGBently, MI
11Alexis Sanch5-7FRGStandish, MI
12Chelsea Casper5-9SOG/FBay City, MI
21Brooke Schutte5-7SOGTwining, MI
32Waskwane Stonefish5-3FRGSuttons Bay, MI
33Shallon Grawey5-11SOFHarbor Springs, MI
34Lauren Rogers5-10SOFBay City, MI
42Alexia Holmes5-11FRFSaginaw, MI
55Tristen Dennis6-2FRCCaro, MI
Kelly Miller - Head Coach - 21st season
Jason Brown - Assistant Coach - 11th season
Kylie Carrick - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Jesse Torres - Athletic Trainer
Marcedez Willis - Manager
Benicia Garcia - Manager
Glen Oaks
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Jazsmin Blue5-7FRF/CPontiac, MI
12Gabrielle Russell5-8FRF/GSouth Bend, IN
15Madeline Adams5-7FRFFountain City, IN
24Hannah Carr5-10SOCWhite Pigeon, MI
32Megan Zinsmaster5-4FRGThree Rivers, MI
34Leasia Jackson5-4FRGIndianapolis, IN
42Sirena Pitts5-11FRCOralndo, FL
Michael Mosley - Head Coach - 2nd season
Morgan Balcom - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Grand Rapids
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Claire Flewelling5-6FRGLudington, MI
10Angel Murphy5-4FRGHolland, MI
12Makayla Beld6-0FRF/CHudsonville, MI
13Josie Manion5-7FRGSaranac, MI
20Delanie King5-8FRGLakeview, MI
21Maddie Albert5-8FRGLake Odessa, MI
23Allazae Lloyd5-7FRGKentwood, MI
33Emily Pendred5-10FRFEast Lansing, MI
34Karlee Karpowski5-10SOFGrandville, MI
44Kari Wilson5-11FRF/CKalamazoo, MI
50Lauren Ricketts5-11FRFMiddleville, MI
David Glazier - Head Coach - 1st season
Chrissy Williams - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tyler Heard - Manager
Mike Roche - Athletic Trainer
Ben Brown - Statistician
Jackson
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Sydney Brown5-6FRGPort Huron, MI
4Kaddisy Blough5-3SOGJackson, MI
10Kristin Montecinos5-7SOG/FMichigan Center, MI
11Zoe Glass5-7FRGMason, MI
14Anastasia Ramos5-7FRG/FGrand Rapids, MI
24Danielle Maxson5-6SOGNapoleon, MI
30Riley Raburn5-6FRGHorton, MI
32Tessa Staggemeier5-9SOFNapoleon, MI
33Taylor Johnson6-1FRFJackson, MI
34Chelsea Palmer6-0FRFBrooklyn, MI
42Kelsey Underhile5-7FRG/FStockbridge, MI
Heather Brown - Head Coach - 2nd season
Tashia Pratt - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Rochelle Richardson - Manager
Steve Pingston - Athletic Trainer
Kalamazoo Valley
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Alaina Johnson5-5FRGSouth Haven, MI
4Jayshona Blackshire5-7SOGMuskegon, MI
10Ka-Leah Ryan5-7SOGBattle Creek, MI
12Liz Weddon6-0SOFVicksburg, MI
20Sierra James5-8SOGKalamazoo, MI
23Ellen Bregg5-6SOGHopkins, MI
24Emily Erwin5-6FRGNiles, MI
32Chloe Salman5-8SOGPaw Paw, MI
34Emma Burns6-1FRFManistee, MI
42Macayla Wright6-0SOFPlainwell, MI
44Onkari Thomas5-8FRFPortage, MI
50Makayla Barnhart6-1FRFPaw Paw, MI
52Rachel Cook5-7FRGPaw Paw, MI
Maureen Brown - Head Coach - 2nd season
Rodger Salinas - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kelsey Adamski - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brian Beery - Manager
Kelsey Uno - Athletic Trainer
Kellogg
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Sydney Macomber5-3FRGScotts, MI
3Taylor Macomber5-0FRGScotts, MI
4Alexis Cerven5-4FRGDecatur, MI
10Alysa Boyd5-9SOF/GHomer, MI
11Taylor Snyder5-3FRGPortage, MI
13Ally Fuller5-6FRGAthens, MI
20Lilly Cerven5-4FRGDecatur, MI
23Kimi Rook5-5FRGMattawan, MI
24Taylor Jungel6-1SOF/COlivet, MI
32Kellie Neuman6-0FRCBattle Creek, MI
40Sarah Gwinn5-8FRFJackson, MI
Kyle Klingaman - Head Coach - 10th season
Erin Trudell - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mark Gibbs - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tom Lawrence - Athletic Trainer
Lake Michigan
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Kelsee Kinder5-7SOGDearborn, MI
2Raasheedah Harris5-8FRGFlint, MI
3Shawnee Dame5-6SOFMuskegon, MI
4Mariah Mireles5-4FRGHartford, MI
5Hannah Schneider5-5FRGFennville, MI
10Hailey Maas5-7SOGSt. Joseph, MI
11Haley Madison5-10SOFSt. Joseph, MI
20Brooke Becker5-10FRFOrtonville, MI
22Shannon Dingman5-9SOGPinckney, MI
23McKaylah Donewald6-0FRFMiddleville, MI
24Jordan Hess6-1FRCWinter Springs, FL
34Jade Mosier5-11FRFBuchanan, MI
44Danielle Shaffer6-0FRFSouth Bend, IN
50Dominique Thomas5-10FRFBenton Harbor, MI
Jason Cooper - Head Coach - 10th season
Doris Cooper - Associate Head Coach - 8th season
Lansing
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
4Caniyia Buckner5-9FRGClinton, MD
12Sarah Schultz5-9FRFWilliamston, MI
15Chastiy Potter5-9SOFPerry, MI
21Courtney Wolf5-6SOGMorrice, MI
22Lindsay Crim5-6FRGPerry, MI
23Kelsey Finch5-9FRGPerry, MI
30Jasmine Cotton5-10FRFElkhart, IN
32Kahdajah Williams5-8FRFSt. Clair Shores, MI
44Destiny Bonds5-5FRGElkhart, IN
Ervin Brunson - Head Coach - 24th season
Anita Castellon - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Rose Muckenthaler - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Brooke Dippel - Athletic Trainer
Macomb
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Jane Kurkowski5-4FRGRoyal Oak, MI
5Ashleigh Ringstad5-8FRGHarrison Township, MI
12Johanna Lafayette6-0FRFTroy, MI
20Ashley Wilson5-5FRFWarren, MI
21Desyrae Brown5-8FRGChesterfield, MI
24Sade Lemons5-8FRGSterling Heights, MI
25Gabrielle Stokes5-9SOGPort Huron, MI
32Taylor Williams5-10FRGWarren, MI
33Kaci McGee5-10FRFSt. Clair Shores, MI
Jay Ritchie - Head Coach - 8th season
Al Diver - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Shannon Valicevic - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kari Ewalt - Athletic Trainer
Mid Michigan
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
10Clara Loukus5-1FRGCalumet, MI
11Kristin Kullman5-7SOFEvart, MI
13Chloe Bennett5-3FRGOrtonville, MI
21Sadie Massie5-7FRGLakeview, MI
22Bailey Slater5-7FRGDewitt, MI
23Haley Cross5-9FRFMarlette, MI
24Kara Schafer5-4SOGFowler, MI
30Maddie Shurlow5-7SOGLakeview, MI
31Autumn Hudak5-10FRF/CCheboygan, MI
32Kalay Carter6-0SOFLansing, MI
42Summer Ward5-9FRFDewitt
45Brooke Hancock5-8FRFCheboygan, MI
52Ellen Twardzik5-10SOCCalumet, MI
Matt Rodenbo - Head Coach - 3rd season
Chadd Fletcher - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Bryer McGinn - Athletic Trainer
Ryan Rodenbo - Manager
Mott
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Ty'Asia Robinson5-6FRGSaginaw, MI
1Haylee Johnson5-4FRGSwartz Creek, MI
2Ariana Asberry5-3FRGFlint, MI
5Christal Ingram5-6FRGGrand Blanc, MI
12Ashley Rowley5-6SOGCapac, MI
13Shiann Howard5-2FRGAtherton, MI
14Cha'Quia Jones5-7FRFFlint, MI
23Kelsey Griggs5-9FRFSwartz Creek, MI
24Makayla Hall5-10FRF/CCarmen Park, MI
32Morgan Griggs5-10SOF/CSwartz Creek, MI
33Meghan Nanasy5-9FRFDurand, MI
40Charnetta Price6-2FRF/CFlint, MI
42Alexis Goller6-1SOCClio, MI
Letitia Hughley - Head Coach - 12th season
Muskegon
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Camaryia Williams5-5SOGMuskegon, MI
12Samantha Taylor5-8FRG/FCedar Springs, MI
15Taylor Schmitt5-6FRGFowler, MI
20Nicole Koczenasz5-4FRG/FSt. Louis, MI
22Kalisa Williams5-4FRGMuskegon, MI
23Jena'a Matthews5-10SOFMuskegon, MI
24Bailey Freeland5-7SOGKent City, MI
32Haven Johnston5-11FRFKalamazoo, MI
33Kelsy Hackbardt5-8SOG/FHoward City, MI
Amanda Parker - Head Coach - 2nd season
Jaren Edsall - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jennifer Steigenga - Athletic Trainer
Alysia Folkersma - Manager
Kaitlin Kolk - Manager
Oakland
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Ariyana Jordan5-6SOGRomulus, MI
2Shannell Gordon5-7FRGRiver Rouge, MI
3Khadiah Lucas5-5FRGOak Park, MI
5Alisha McCain5-6FRGCommerce, MI
15Marisa Wade5-5FRGGrand Blanc, MI
24Ashley Sajtos5-8FRFWhite Lake, MI
34Cheyenne Sterling5-8FRFLake Orion, MI
Danielle Johnson - Head Coach - 1st season
Duran Franklin - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kellie Zinski - Athletic Trainer
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Chardae Green5-5FRGDetroit, MI
4Antonio Person5-7FRFRomulus, MI
10Jade Smith5-8SOFCenter Line, MI
11Riana Willaims5-7SOF/GDetroit, MI
12Phoenix Douthat5-6SOGDearborn, MI
14Taia Parker5-4FRGSandusky, MI
20Victoria Robinson5-6FRGSwartz Creek, MI
24Jaylen Barnett5-5FRGRomulus, MI
32Rainy McCune5-6SOGEast Jordan, MI
33Brianna Possorek5-4FRG/FBrighton, MI
Kara Kinzer - Head Coach - 4th season
Katy Pierson - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Andrea Savage - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Brennan McAllister - Athletic Trainer
St. Clair County
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Caterina Gryspeerd5-2FRGAlgonac, MI
4Caitlyn Carlson5-4SOGArmada, MI
5Tamira McCoy-Motton5-9SOF/CDetroit, MI
10Isabelle Flory5-6FRGTawas, MI
14Dyman Huss5-5FRGFort Gratiot, MI
21Abigail Johnson5-4FRGAlmont, MI
24Carlie Thueme6-0SOC/FRichmond, MI
44Erica LaBaere5-11FRFWashington Township, MI
Chris Huss - Head Coach
Wayne County
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Tirria Smith5-8SOGDetroit, MI
2Alica Harvey4-11SOGDetroit, MI
3Ki'Ayr Coleman5-5FRGInkster, MI
5Shana Risby5-3SOGHighland Park, MI
10Jeshani Shinn5-3SOGTaylor, MI
11Rolanda Edwards5-1SOGDetroit, MI
14Jelani Shinn5-3SOGTaylor, MI
22Canitra Jenkins5-1FRGToledo, OH
23Alontavia Harris5-6FRGTaylor, MI
Tabytha Harvey - Head Coach - 2nd season
Paris McCarthy - Assistant Coach - 2nd season