2012-13 Women's Basketball Rosters
Alpena
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Allison Burley5-4SOGJohannesburg, MI
4Sarah Cummings6-1FRCFairview, MI
5Courtanee Stieg5-8SOG/FReed City, MI
11Teonna Knapp5-8FRGFlint, MI
12Whitney Frazier5-11FRG/FBrimley, MI
14Lauren Seibert5-2SOGMarquette, MI
15Karena Hipkins5-6SOG/FMarion, MI
21Ashleigh Monticello5-3FRGRapid River, MI
24Katherine Wollan5-10FRFSault, MI
31Sherri Smith5-5SOGBellaire, MI
32Amy Nowak5-11FRCLincoln, MI
42Emily Nowak5-10FRFLincoln, MI
Bobby Allen - Head Coach - 11th season
Maria Kowalski - Athletic Trainer
Ancilla
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Taylor Pope5-11FRPRichmond, IN
20Kristen Trudell5-4SOGHorton, MI
21Kaylia Richardson5-9SOG/FIndianapolis, IN
22Kelly Duke5-8SOG/FVicksburg, MI
24Brittany Himes5-7FRGPlymouth, IN
32Sydney Beaune5-9FRGSault Ste. Marie, MI
33Hope Wagner5-9FRGKnox, IN
Stephanie Beason - Head Coach - 2nd season
Marc Hayden - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Rebecca Bunkowfst - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Thunder Wardlow - Manager
Delta
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
4Nichole Stevenson5-3FRGBay City, MI
10Dana Mayer5-6FRGPinconning, MI
11Kayla Spohn6-3SOCColumbiaville, MI
20Taylor Schwellenbach5-7SOGSaginaw, MI
21Staci Ostrander5-8SOGWhittemore, MI
22Kelly Dineen5-9SOGMidland, MI
23Precious Pringle5-8SOG/FSaginaw, MI
24Angelica Garza5-3SOGSaginaw, MI
30LaBriana Burton5-9FRGBridgeport, MI
32Cassidy Vieau5-10FRFPinconning, MI
34Nicole Peterson5-6FRGMidland, MI
42Danielle Warner6-1FRCSaginaw, MI
Kelly Miller - Head Coach - 17th season
Jason Brown - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Kylie Carrick - Manager
Shelly Raube - Athletic Trainer
Glen Oaks
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Amber Pruitt6-0FRFColumbus, OH
4Jessica Mathews5-6SOGThree Rivers, MI
10Elizabeth Brothers5-6FRGCentreville, MI
11Renee Marcum5-10SOFKalamazoo, MI
12Doriana Fiore5-7SOGLeesburg, FL
15Alaina Schwarz5-9FRGFort Wayne, IN
20Christina Brown5-7FRGHammond, IN
23Trista Bernheisel6-1SOFLeonidas, MI
40Tiffany Zito6-0FRFWildwood, FL
44Madison Pellow5-9FRFNiles, MI
Joel Schroeder - Head Coach - 2nd season
Lee Callaway - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Grand Rapids
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Stephanie Stevens5-7FRGLowell, MI
2Rachel Smits5-7FRFComstock Park, MI
3Jenn Branch5-5FRGGrand Rapids, MI
10Kayla Rosinski5-9FRGGrand Rapids, MI
20Libby Kwiatkowski5-6FRFRockford, MI
22Danielle Goad5-7FRFAllen Park, MI
30Danielle Harrison5-10SOF/CGrand Rapids, MI
31Katie Mitchell5-5SOG/FGrand Rapids, MI
32Meghan Mitchell5-4FRGGrand Rapids, MI
42Alyssa VandenBerge6-1FRFGrand Rapids, MI
Tracy Little - Head Coach - 1st season
Jasmine Padin - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jamillya Hardley - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mike Roche - Athletic Trainer
Ben Brown - Statistician
Henry Ford
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Heba Bazzi5-9FRFDearborn, MI
3Kemara Stallworth5-6SOGFarmington, MI
5Shantel Tolbert5-3FRGDetroit, MI
12Andria Fowler5-8FRFJackson, MI
13Dejanique Reddix5-9SOGDetroit, MI
14Nastassia Goings5-3SOGWayne, MI
15Asha Payne5-5SOG/FDetroit, MI
22Imani Braxton5-4SOGDetroit, MI
23Charisse Carr5-6SOFDetroit, MI
25Alyssa Long5-6SOFDetroit, MI
30Brittany Hamilton5-9SOCTaylor, MI
Leslie Williams - Head Coach - 1st season
Ron Austin - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mark Anderson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Glen Williams - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jim Morgan - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jan Lauer - Athletic Trainer
Alazia Wright - Manager
Qualisha Boswell - Manager
Jackson
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Sabrina Kent5-5FRGDearborn, MI
2Jayne Stuart5-8FRGJackson, MI
5Morgan West5-6FRGPotterville, MI
10Shauqunna Collins5-4FRGSaginaw, MI
11Allison Knox5-8FRGHenryville, IN
12Leigha Braman5-6SOGSomerset, MI
13Haley Rutledge5-9FRGSt. Clair, MI
14Jessica Ritchey5-8FRGPotterville, MI
20Kelsey Colby6-0FRFMichigan Center, MI
21Ashley James5-7SOGBrooklyn, MI
22Stefvany Miller5-4FRGSaginaw, MI
24Emily White5-7SOGBrooklyn, MI
25Chelsea Warner5-4FRGJonesville, MI
31Victoria McBean5-8SOGTraverse City, MI
32Stephanie Berreth5-8SOGTraverse City, MI
33Natalie Markell5-8FRGMorrice, MI
34Tiki Malone5-7SOGJonesville, MI
42Zakiya Aniapam5-5SOGTroy, MI
44Ali Schepherd6-0FRGConcord, MI
50Alanna Weaver5-9FRGFlint, MI
Andrew Hoaglin - Head Coach - 6th season
Eric Salsbury - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Jill Williams - Athletic Trainer
Kalamazoo Valley
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Selena Martinez5-4FRGPaw Paw, MI
14Chazsi Beckman5-8FRG/FChesaning, MI
20Christina Thurber5-4FRGKentwood, MI
23Jade Gerber5-5FRGChesaning, MI
24Molly Sleeman5-6SOGOtsego, MI
30Areonna Dobbins5-8SOG/FKentwood, MI
32Bre Birmingham6-0SOF/CBattle Creek, MI
34Melina DeKilder6-0FRF/CGobles, MI
40Khadijah Seawood5-11FRF/CKentwood, MI
42Lauren Leonard5-11SOF/CNiles, MI
44Veronica Hayden5-9SOG/FHastings, MI
54Jackie Devereaux6-0SOCHamilton, MI
Ron Welch - Head Coach - 18th season
Maureen Brown - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Rodger Salinas - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Brian Beery - Manager
Tyler Taratula - Manager
Jamie Scholma - Athletic Trainer
Kellogg
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Teonna Pope5-0FRGDetroit, MI
2Raeha Weaver5-2SOGBattle Creek, MI
5Therese Vasser5-8FRGDetroit, MI
10Lauren Mengel5-6FRGMarshall, MI
11Cherese Vasser5-8FRGDetroit, MI
15Jackie Harwood5-5FRGSault Ste. Marie, MI
20Janeesa Jamierson5-7SOFBattle Creek, MI
22Taylor Mainstone5-7SOGBattle Creek, MI
23Andrea Polley5-7FRGDelton, MI
24Courtney Moore6-0FRCThree Rivers, MI
30Malika Flenorl5-7SOFBattle Creek, MI
31Britni Upston6-0FRFTekonsha, MI
32Destiny Johnson5-6FRFBattle Creek, MI
Kyle Klingaman - Head Coach - 6th season
Mark Gibbs - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Julie Hargreave - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Tom Lawrence - Athletic Trainer
Kirtland
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Hristina Ostojic5-10FRFHerceg, Montenegro
3Taylor Andrews5-0FRGSt. Helen, MI
11Tara Throop5-7FRGSt. Louis, MI
23Kim Dunn5-6SOGGaylord, MI
44Cassie Ryckman5-10SOFHoughton Lake, MI
50Tasha Crouse5-3SOGCentral Lake, MI
Ty McGregor - Head Coach - 2nd season
Butch McGregor - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lake Michigan
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1DeYahnna Styles5-4FRGMishawaka, IN
2Sharea Green5-5FRGDetroit, MI
3Jenna Green5-8FRGStevensville, MI
4Jazmin Villa5-4SOGAurora, IL
5Veektoryah Matagi5-8FRFMedford, OR
11Breauna Rivoli-Johnson5-8SOGHammond, IN
20Courtney Peter6-0FRFStevensville, MI
22TeAsia Bradshaw5-7SOGGrand Rapids, MI
24LeAnne Priebe5-10FRFSt. Joseph, MI
32Gloria Jeter6-0SOFPortage, IN
34Letitia Welch5-8FRFSouth Bend, IN
44Colleen Carlson6-2FRCSt. Joseph, MI
50JaBria Hill5-10SOFGrand Rapids, MI
Jason Cooper - Head Coach - 6th season
Doris Cooper - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Dan Tinkey - Athletic Trainer - 1st season
Lansing
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
12Robin Robinson5-2FRGHolt, MI
20Malinda Sanders5-6FRGLansing, MI
21LaTonya Shade5-4FRGGrand Ledge, MI
22Dyann Wiley5-7FRGWyoming, MI
24Victoria Reid5-4FRGLansing, MI
30Kaylee Heinz5-11FRFEaton Rapids, MI
32Carli Reid6-1SOFLansing, MI
42Stephanie Manuel6-2SOFSt. Johns's
Ervin Brunson - Head Coach - 20th season
Havilah Jones - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Monique Harvey - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Macomb
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Christina D'Almeida5-2SOGHarrison Township, MI
3Rashaun Hankins5-6FRGDetroit, MI
4Jaclyn Bieniewicz5-4FRGMacomb, MI
5Bilqees Grant5-10FRFToronto, ON
12Breanna Kidd5-7FRGDetroit, MI
20Liz McKee6-1FRFLeland, MI
21Sarah Chehab5-8FRGSterling Heights, MI
22Vanessa Edwards5-6FRGKalamazoo, MI
25Jazlyn Lindsay6-0SOFDetroit, MI
42Dominique Mahone6-2SOCDetroit, MI
44Jazmine Kimbrough5-11FRCDetroit, MI
Jay Ritchie - Head Coach - 4th season
Holly Ritchie - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Sean Lively - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mott
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Deja Penn5-5SOGFlint, MI
5Racqule Hernandez5-2FRGClio, MI
10Patience Carroll5-10FRG/FBuchtel, OH
11Char'nae Coleman5-7FRG/FKenmore, OH
13Alexis Frierson5-0SOGSaginaw, MI
20Breyanna Richmond5-7SOGFlint, MI
23Porsha Fluker5-9SOG/FFlint, MI
24Brianna Mayes5-7FRGFlint, MI
25Seda Moore5-7FRFFlint, MI
32Jessica Beeler5-10FRFHolly, MI
40Jasmine Glispie5-7SOG/FPontiac, MI
41Marquetta Green5-10SOF/CFlint, MI
Letitia Hughley - Head Coach - 8th season
Jim Vanitvelt - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mike Powell - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Dick Benson - Athletic Trainer
Alexis Houston - Manager
Muskegon
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Khelsea Bahr5-6SOGMuskegon, MI
12Kassondra Kurnat5-6FRGKent City, MI
14Alexandria Torres5-5FRGBitely, MI
20Teareya Hill5-10FRFMuskegon, MI
21Sabri Carter-Latin5-8FRGWyoming, MI
23T'Keyia Collins5-9FRG/FMuskegon, MI
24Quaneshia McBride5-4FRGMuskegon Heights, MI
32Molly Christophersen5-6SOGMuskegon, MI
33Lindsey Burnside6-0SOCSpring Lake, MI
34Jasmine Jackson6-5FRCWyoming, MI
52Nicole Walsworth5-10SOFHolton, MI
Ron Jenkins - Head Coach - 8th season
Sandra Bush - Assistant Coach - 12th season
Orba Colman - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Whitney Davis - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lindsey Townsel - Athletic Trainer
A'mia Jenkins - Manager
Oakland
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Mara Monte5-4SOGAllen Park, MI
5Lauren Featherston5-8FRGTrenton, MI
10Tanner McCune5-8FRGEast Jordan, MI
11Tricia Zischerk5-10FRFYale, MI
13Kelly Holda5-10SOFFenton, MI
15Michelina DeMoss5-4SOFClinton Township, MI
21Courtney Murphy5-7FRGBrighton, MI
23Rachel Baumgarten6-0FRFColumbus, MI
25Tatyhana Pauling5-11SOPDetroit, MI
30Abigail Fabo5-10FRFWilloughby, OH
33Dianne Doebler5-8FRGRoscommon, MI
Marv Allen - Head Coach - 12th season
Kara Kinzer - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kelly Costello - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jeff Noonan - Athletic Trainer
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Toi Brown5-5FRGDetroit, MI
10Brittani Hamlin5-8FRGDetroit, MI
11Courtney Dyer5-3SOGSterling Heights, MI
15Brittany Longhini5-9FRGWyandotte, MI
20Ajai Meeks6-4SOGDetroit, MI
22Brianna Berberet5-8FRGCanton, MI
23Alexis Smith5-8FRGLivonia, MI
34Marwa Sayed5-5FRGDearborn, MI
40Taylor Bunyak5-8FRFChesterfield Township, MI
50Lauren Badalamente5-9SOFWyandotte, MI
Kevin Brathwaite - Head Coach - 2nd season
Lauren Braun - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Sheray Brown - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Amber Avery - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Kotlewski - Athletic Trainer
Natasha Young - Manager
St. Clair County
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Day'ma Holmes5-5FRGFlint, MI
3Destiny Spinner5-2FRGSaginaw, MI
4Teisha Knott6-1SOGDetroit, MI
5Cianna Peterson5-6SOGDetroit, MI
10Sheyna Deans5-9FRGMt. Clemens, MI
14Jade Gaines5-6SOGDetroit, MI
20Emily Fasel5-9FRGKingsley, MI
22Andranay Beverly5-5FRGSaginaw, MI
24Heidi Highstreet5-11SOFAlgonac, MI
32Lariah Stevens5-8FRGFlint, MI
42Sara Thomas5-8SOGMemphis, MI
52Rachel Kehoe6-4FRCSt. Calir, MI
Michael Groulx - Head Coach - 2nd season
Lucretia Bowerman - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jenna Stauffer - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 1st season
Harold Tramski - Statistician
Wayne County
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Chekelia Johnson5-7FRFDetroit, MI
3Daysha Jolliff5-0SOGDetroit, MI
4Shantique Tolbert5-8FRFDetroit, MI
10Shantell Jones5-6FRFMt. Clemens, MI
11Jasmine Butler5-8SOFDetroit, MI
12Miacaiah King5-10SOFDetroit, MI
15Chalayo Irving5-9FRFWarren, MI
21April Douglas5-5FRGGarden City, MI
22Jasmine Holmes6-0FRFDetroit, MI
23Krista Johns5-6FRGDetroit, MI
34Sicily Baker6-0SOFDetroit, MI
41Phylis Davis5-7SOFDetroit, MI
Monique Brown - Head Coach - 8th season
Floyd Jolliff - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Nadya Ellis - Manager
Ryan Rodd - Athletic Trainer