2014 Baseball Rosters
Ancilla
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Josh Frantz5-8145FRINFWarsaw, IN
2Hadeen Williams5-6140FROFMonon, IN
3Kainin Lewis5-7150FROFLouisville, KY
4Evan Vangordon6-3180FROF/PBlackford, IN
5Jordan Man5-11185FRCSpeedway, IN
6Tyler Eads5-9150FRINFFrankton, IN
7Landon Cole5-7165FRINFWabash, IN
9Shay Hepler5-11165FROFWarsaw, IN
10Jalon Linville6-0200SOINFLouisville, KY
11Thomas Kinney6-2210SOINFIndianapolis, IN
12Conor Milligan6-1210FRINF/PKokomo, IN
13Bryan Avalos6-3190FRPHobart, IN
14Chase Hatfield5-9165FRINF/PKokomo, IN
16Luke Gaboury5-10165FRINF/PSouth Bend, IN
20Ryan Reese6-1165FRCLebanon, IN
21Brad Rist6-0185SOPKokomo, IN
23Chase Smith5-11170FRINF/PFrankton, IN
24Tom Snyder6-0170SOPKingsford Heights, IN
28Demitrius Hurt5-8165FROFIndianapolis, IN
31Clayton Adamson6-0190FRPRochester, IN
32Jason Ferguson6-0170FROF/PWarsaw, IN
33Tyler Bradburn5-8160FRINFRockville, IN
34Damon Pratter6-0200FRPKokomo, IN
36Marvin Montgomery6-0200FRCIndianapolis, IN
Joe Yonto - Head Coach - 8th season
Rusty Nixon - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Tim Irgang - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Matt Haag - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Delta
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Zak Kruskie5-11155SOIFPellston, MI
3Greg Kazmierski6-0160FROFPinconning, MI
4Travis Tarrence6-0180SOPWest Branch, MI
5Jesse Wilbert5-10180FROFRogers City, MI
6Ryan Hendricks5-8160SOOFAlpena, MI
7Billy Bittner6-0175SOPGladwin, MI
8Tyler Provow6-0180SOIFAuburn, MI
9Thomas Smith6-0170FRIFMidland, MI
10Steel O'Boyle5-8155FRIFBreckenridge, MI
11Miguel Champagne5-11175SOPNorth Bay, ON
12Sean Reinig5-11160SOPBirch Run, MI
13Aaron Ciupak5-10175SOPFreeland, MI
15Mic Petre5-8175SOOFSanford, MI
16Chris Briggs6-0180FRPWayne, MI
17Jake Tarbell5-11170FRPRemus, MI
18Tyler Sabuda6-0175SOCMt. Pleasant, MI
19Drew King6-4225FRPSaginaw, MI
20Nick Hire6-0185FRIFMt. Pleasant, MI
21Luke Epple6-0170SOOFMt. Pleasant, MI
22Ty Schafer5-9170FRIFBig Rapids, MI
23Briton Ott5-8155FROFAuburn, MI
25Mike Berlin6-0185SOPNorth Branch, MI
26James Baer5-11215FRCClare, MI
26Dugan Roosa5-11190SOIFSt. Charles, MI
27Ryan Marshall5-9160FRPBeal City, MI
31Clayton Spiker5-10170SOPOxford, MI
32Corey Rich6-0170FRCMillington, MI
34AJ McInnis6-3182SOPSaginaw, MI
36Brendan Harrison6-1230FR1BAuburn, MI
37Hunter Ruby6-8205FRPClare, MI
Dan Smith - Head Coach - 3rd season
Jeff Smith - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Chase Coulter - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Marc Yenkel - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Maggie Davidson - Athletic Trainer
Glen Oaks
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Jalen Cox6-4180FROF/PSturgis, MI
2Drew Mizelle6-1175FRPIndianapolis, IN
2Mike Schmdt6-1175SOPWixom, MI
3Taje Frazier5-7170FRC/OFHarvey, IL
4Robert Snow5-11160SOIFColdwater, MI
5Zachary Fozo5-7160FRIFSouth Bend, IN
6Brain Gentry6-3205FRPWabash, IN
8Skylar Reincke5-9160FRPColdwater, MI
9Ryan Estep6-2170FROFMunice, IN
10Alexander Delk6-0210FRIF/PMunice, IN
11Kelly Kolat5-10180FRIFSouth Bend, IN
12Shawn Verhey6-1185SOPCrawfordsville, IN
13Stefan VanderMolen5-10180SOOFKalamazoo, MI
14Joseph Rmence6-3200FRPKalamazoo, MI
15Jeffrey McCormick5-9205FRIFColumbia City, IN
16Jon Miller5-10150FRIFMunice, IN
17Brady Johnson6-1170FROF/PUnion City, MI
18Reece Dafforn6-1180FRIF/POssian, IN
19Thomas Zipp6-2205FROF/PCharlevoix, MI
21Brandon Jenkins5-9200FROFJonesville, MI
22Dylan Call6-1210FRPFort Wayne, IN
23Dakota Burke5-11185SOOFColdwater, MI
24Theodore Rufo6-0170SOIFDecatur, MI
25Christopher Mangus5-11235FRIF/CNiles, MI
26Emmett Fraley6-7180FRPUnion City, MI
27Kelvin Miller5-10200FRIFColdwater, MI
28Sean Herberger6-0215SOCFort Wayne, IN
30Mitchell Prestine-Dehn6-5250FRPNiles, MI
Keith Schreiber - Head Coach - 8th season
Mike Marks - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tayler Glass - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Grand Rapids
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Doug Cesena5-8170SOCMount Pleasant, MI
2Jacob Waters5-10175SOIFLansing, MI
3Grant VanLiew5-8175FRPHolt, MI
4Aaron Fadden5-10180FROFGull Lake, MI
5Joe Loria6-1180SOIFWarren, MI
6Anthony Villar6-1185FRIFHartland Township, MI
7Tim Redder6-0183FRPRockford, MI
8Santiago Mendez6-1200FRPLansing, MI
9Kyle Schweiger6-0175FRPRochester Hills, MI
10Nick Black5-11218SOCAnchor Bay, MI
11Garrett Washington6-0182FROFNorth Branch, MI
12Matt Brown6-2181SOPWalker, MI
14Nolan Page5-11185FROFLake Orion, MI
15Dylan Davis5-10155SOOFByron Center, MI
16Jim Eloff6-0195SOIFNovi, MI
19Jake Berg6-1189FRPWalker, MI
22Matt Hayes5-11180SOPGrand Rapids, MI
23Joe Malewitz5-11180FR1BGrand Rapids, MI
24Ian Hathaway6-0195SOOFMacomb, MI
25Wes Vaughn6-3185SOOFEast Grand Rapids, MI
27Brian Feinauer6-5250FROFBay City, MI
28Dominic Cintorino6-1185FRPWalker, MI
29Eric Schweitzer5-11185FRIFComstock Park, MI
30Jake Weshalek6-0205FR1BRoyal Oak, MI
31Collin Lay6-1170FRPPortland, MI
32Dylan VanPutten6-4230SO1BMiddleville, MI
33Garrett Veihl6-0190FRPHolt, MI
34Seth Husby6-6215FR1BJenison, MI
36Tyler Friese6-3245SOCClinton Township, MI
Mike Cupples - Head Coach - 23rd season
Rob Bolster - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Kyle Zegarac - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 1st season
Henry Ford
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Damian Quarles6-0161FROFDetroit, MI
2Jacob Makowski6-0180FRSS/PAllen Park, MI
3Jose Salinas5-6175FR2BLincoln Park, MI
4Alex Oleszkowski5-11185SOCDearborn Heights, MI
6Greg Galletto6-0185FRP/UTLAllen Park, MI
7Tyler Keeter6-2185SOOF/PLivonia, MI
8Daniel Cameron5-5175FRCLivonia, MI
10Kyle McKenzie5-11210SOOF/PDetroit, MI
11Jalen Summers6-1180FROFSouthfield, MI
14Marcus Doughten5-9165FRPTaylor, MI
15Kyle Collet5-6145FROFTaylor, MI
17Travis Harvey6-0175FRP/UTLLivonia, MI
18Shayd Richey6-0180FRCWoodhaven, MI
19Eric Harris6-2205FROFFarmington, MI
20Tyler Weed5-11170FRPFRedford, MI
21Kevin Nisun5-8150FROF/PLivonia, MI
23Dugan Fernandez6-1230FR1BBerkley, MI
28James Targus6-1200FRPLivonia, MI
31Jacob Miller6-1195FRPCanton, MI
33Joshua Lockwood6-2175FRPSouthgate, MI
34Mitchell Long5-8165FR2BCarleton, MI
37Ryan Aaro6-3210FRPRedford, MI
39Donald Taylor5-10205FR3BSouth Lyon, MI
Steven Brown - Head Coach - 5th season
Michael Abney - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Tim Leighton - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jackson
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Kody Robinson5-9160SOCAdrian, MI
3Josh Knorr5-10170SOOFSand Creek, MI
4Nate Blackwell5-10165FROFClinton Township, MI
5Pat Gaudard5-10180FRIFHickory Corners, MI
6Connor Alexander6-2180SOIFJackson, MI
7Gage Lolley6-0185FRPAdrian, MI
8Jorge Mendez6-1180FROFHartland, MI
9Austin Plasterer5-9180SOIFFort Wayne, IN
10Todd Phelps6-2185SOOFDetroit, MI
11Tyler Reed6-0175FROFColumbia, MI
12Bo Fowler6-0175SOIFJackson, MI
13Jose Moralas6-0170FRP/IFDetroit, MI
14Jimmy Townsend-Chase6-3175FRP/IFHillsdale, MI
15Jake Pacholski6-4215FRP/IFDearborn, MI
17Cole Knaup6-2185SOP/IFColumbia, MI
18Tyler Baker5-11195SOOFGrand Rapids, MI
20Adrain Moralas5-11185FRCDetroit, MI
21John Mulready5-9155SOPClinton, MI
22Brad Allen5-10165FRP/IFManchester, MI
23Michael Hodgins5-11190FRIF/OFOrchard Lake, MI
25Curtis Zimmerman6-2185FROFClinton, MI
26Andrew Shepherd6-2205FRPWabash, IN
27Josh Moody6-0175FRP/CAlma, MI
28Marlon Harris6-4210FROFLansing, IL
29Mackey Little6-1195FRPDexter, MI
30Brendan DeClark5-11205SOP/IFLondon, ON
31Ricky James5-11170FRCBrampton, ON
32Bill Trevo6-0175SOOFClinton, MI
33Caleb Baragar6-2170SOPJenison, MI
34Mitch Goodwin6-5295SODHPaw Paw, MI
37Jonathan Hall6-1185FRPByron Center, MI
38Justin Barnes6-0225SOP/IFAnn Arbor, MI
42Alex Arrington6-2225FRPEaton Rapids, MI
Rick Smith - Head Coach - 25th season
Gary Goodwin - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Clyde Alexander - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Kalamazoo Valley
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Chase Richards5-7135FROFPortage, MI
2Dalton Shearer5-10175SOIFBuchanan, MI
3Tyler Trammell5-9160FROFSpanish Fort, AL
4Dylan Ahern6-3185SOIF/OFRochester Hills, MI
5Trent Felt5-10185SOOFShelby, MI
6Greyson Granger6-0180SOPPortage, MI
7Tyler Moore6-2180SOIF/PBattle Creek, MI
8Kevin Phelps6-0160FRIFPortage, MI
9Taylor Hunter5-9180SOCJackson, MI
10Isaac Miller6-0210SOOFMidland, MI
11Ty Laurencig6-3165SOOFPortage, MI
12Mitch Anderson5-11160FROFKalamazoo, MI
13Nathan Henckle6-2180SOIFBuchanan, MI
14Dylan Roberts6-1185FRPHowell, MI
15Jacob O'Berry6-4205FRPClarkston, MI
16Jared Vanderbor6-3210FRPPortage, MI
17Simeon Vanheest5-10180SOCHolland, MI
18Gavin Porter5-9210FRCPortage, MI
19Tyler Middleton6-3210FRPPort Elgin, ON
20Ryan Peninger6-1185SOIFMattawan, MI
21Tyler Stevens5-10205FRC/IFPortage, MI
22Andrew Kelley5-11225SOIFAllegan, MI
23Ryan Slaughter6-5190FRIF/PClarkston, MI
24Justin Goike6-4215SOPSaline, MI
25Tanner Graham6-0220JRPClimax, MI
26Mason Vredevoogd6-3200FRPGrandville, MI
27Ben Root6-1190FRPKalamazoo, MI
28Austin Steinfort6-8225FRPGrand Rapids, MI
29Anthony Wargolet6-4215SOPRichland, MI
31TJ Cerven6-3210FRPDecatur, MI
32Coby Herriman6-2225SOPCharlevoix, MI
Cody Piechocki - Head Coach - 2nd season
Brock Doud - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Eric Butcher - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Ryan Marr - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tyler Sullivan - Athletic Trainer
Kellogg
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Cam Hansen5-11188FRCGobles, MI
2Alex Holley5-11186FRIFVicksburg, MI
4Max Drenth6-2205SOCDecatur, MI
5Connor Owen5-11168FROFRichland, MI
6Hayden Robbins5-10187FRPSt. Clair, MI
7Chad Carson5-10187FRIFAttica, MI
8Benny Clark5-6150FROFSchoolcraft. MI
9Alex Goodwin5-10173FRC/OFMidland, MI
10Tyler Kirkland6-1175SOPSault Ste. Marie, MI
11Dayne San Miguel6-0197SOIFWheeler, MI
12Garret Soule5-9173FRIF/OFDansville, MI
13Scott Snow6-1173FRPOtsego, MI
14Kyle Smith6-4228SOPBattle Creek, MI
15Caleb Frein5-10165FRPBattle Creek, MI
17Cadis Chase6-3205FRIF/OFBelgrade, MT
20Keith Phillips6-1170SOP/UTLHolland, MI
21Kameron Joostberns5-10197SOP/UTLBattle Creek, MI
22Kyle Mallwitz6-1207FRPGalesburg, MI
23Matt Bloomberg6-3178FRPAugusta, MI
24Aaron Dehn5-10219FRPSouth Haven, MI
25Travis Bolin5-10205FRIFWatervliet, MI
27Tyler Bradner6-0183FRP/UTLHowell, MI
28Joel Ledford5-11201FROFBuckley, MI
29Logan Holwerda6-0210FRIF/CRichland, MI
30Ben Spieldenner5-11175SOUTL/PVicksburg, MI
34Steve Remesnik6-1220SOP/1BFort Wayne, IN
Eric Laskovy - Head Coach - 8th season
Jim Miller - Associate Head Coach - 17th season
Reggie Walters - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Tom Lawrence - Athletic Trainer
Lake Michigan
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Austin Forsythe5-6155SO2B/3BStevensville, MI
3Noah Peterson5-9175FROF/IF/CBay City, MI
5Nick Lawrence5-11159SOIFSt. Joseph, MI
6Bryce Steward5-8160SOIF/OFJonesville, MI
7Tyler Wright5-7155FRC/OFBattle Creek, MI
10Nick Schultz5-8160FR3B/2B/OFStevensville, MI
11Tre Nelson5-9187FROF/IF/CGreenville, MI
12Travis Groom6-0171FRP/OFGreenville, MI
14Brady Wasko6-1199FRPBridgman, MI
15Andy Burton6-2180FROFSodus, MI
17Laketon Belinger6-0159FRPHolton, MI
18Brock Belanger6-2220FR1BBridgman, MI
19Andy Young6-0200SOC/1BDayton, OH
20Roy Napier5-8146SOOFBenton Harbor, MI
22Cameron Reeves6-3188FRPBridgman, MI
23Josh Foster5-9142FRPBerrien Springs, MI
24Justin Smith5-11230SOPDetroit, MI
24Travis Stricklin6-0164SOIF/OFSouth Haven, MI
30Elliot Lemon6-2162FRPStevensville, MI
44Tyler Curtis5-10187SO1BSt. Joseph, MI
Scott Pongelak - Head Coach - 6th season
Carey Ross - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Dan Tinkey - Athletic Trainer
Lansing
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Tom Robbins6-0175FRUTLNewberry, MI
2Jack Roop6-1170SOIF/PConcord, MI
3Scott Sperry5-11155FROFSt. John's
4Mitch Diamond5-9150FRIF/OFWilliamston, MI
5Jake Stepaniak6-0200SOOF/1BPinckney, MI
7JT Hicks6-0210SOIF/PMarshall, MI
8Dylan Monette6-0185FRP/IFWilliamston, MI
10Joe Ohlerich5-11190SOC/PJackson, MI
12Dylan Schultz6-2185SOOFWilliamston, MI
15Matt Meranda6-0170FRPWilliamston, MI
18Kyle Coryell5-9175FRCBath, MI
21Austin Pittman6-2190SOOF/PNapoleon, MI
23Jordan Mata5-10175FROF/PHolt, MI
24Raul Garcia5-10225FRIF/PLansing, MI
25Aaron Meeker6-4220FRPNapoleon, MI
26Jake Waligora6-4185FROFHartland, MI
27Jacob Schmitt6-2210FROF/PFowler, MI
28Bailey Magsig6-0190SOP/1BOkemos, MI
34Ryan Van Sickle5-11150FRPSt. John's, MI
35Jason Wholfert6-2185FRPWestphalia, MI
44Al George6-1205FR1BFowler, MI
45Rocky Spangnuolo6-1180FRPPotterville, MI
Andy Merchant - Head Coach - 1st season
B.J. Salazar - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ron Murdock - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Andrew Meschke - Athletic Trainer
Macomb
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Malik Jackson5-9160SOOFDetroit, MI
2Adam Babcock5-8150FROFLansing, MI
3Dalton Boslooper5-11150SOPHarper Woods, MI
5Michael Kruse6-0195SOOFSouthfield, MI
6Justin Williams5-10190FR2BSouthfield, MI
7Dylan Peck5-11180FRCClarkston, MI
8Blake Buckner6-0180SOC/OFMacomb Township, MI
9Tyler Kain6-4175SOPHarper Woods, MI
10Michael Parks6-0175FRPHartland, MI
11Derek Staelgraeve6-0185FRPRomeo, MI
12Zachary Byron6-1180SOSS/OFDexter, MI
13Steven Hathaway6-2200FR3BMacomb Township, MI
14Chad Cook6-0185FRIFRochester Hills, MI
16Alek Greiner6-4180FRP/OFClinton Township, MI
17Bradley Jones6-0190SO1BWarren, MI
18Logan Stewart5-11195FR1B/OFLindsey, ONT
19Cole Schaenzer6-3201SOPOxford, MI
20William Malak5-7190FRC/1BMadison Heights, MI
21Mitchell Ward6-2210FRP/1BRichmond, MI
22Chad Skarjune6-4215FRPRoyal Oak, MI
23Dominic Valante6-3190SOPRoyal Oak, MI
24Tyler Vaughn5-11185SOOFWaterford, MI
25Jacob Riberas6-3200FRPSterling Heights, MI
26Jorge Grullon6-3190FRPWorcester, MA
27Daniel Carion6-2180FRPMacomb Township, MI
28Craig Bynum5-10155FR2BMadison Heights, MI
29Richard Borland5-11176SOPGrosse Pointe, MI
33Jonathan Roehler6-2170FRSSWindsor, ONT
34Logan Ryan6-5222SOPMadison Heights, MI
Joe Santilli - Head Coach - 4th season
Bill Hendershot - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Alan Crummey - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Cliff Howe - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Joe Small - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Dan Wingblad - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kari Ewald - Athletic Trainer
Mott
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Chase Krager6-0175SOIFBay City, MI
2Ben Meinburg5-10165FRIFDavison, MI
5Ryan Vince6-1155FRPFlushing, MI
6Maverick Prine6-0212FRP/IFDavison, MI
7Kelsey Sorenson5-11155FRP/IFMt. Morris, MI
8Kyle Schrade6-1180SOP/OFFenton, MI
9Todd Brown5-11179FRPOtisville, MI
10Owen Tyler5-10160SOIF/PDavison, MI
13Jacob Abu-Aita5-10205FRC/IFGenesee, MI
14Tyler Ramoie5-10168FRC/OFDavison, MI
15Mickey Montpas5-11170FR1B/OFFlushing, MI
16Brian Stewart6-2175SOPGrand Rapids, MI
18Logan Gatza5-8185FRIFFrankenmuth, MI
20Morgan Neyman6-3185FRPDurand, MI
21Corey Lewandowski6-0225SOPHartland, MI
22Colin Heaton5-10230SOPFlint, MI
23Josh Hoeberling6-1180SOPLinden, MI
25Kyle Neyman6-3200FRPDurand, MI
27Austin King5-10190FRP/IFDavison, MI
32Tyler Benedict5-6150SOPLinden, MI
33Derrik Berriman6-4175SOPLake Orion, MI
34Devon Jones6-1180SOP/OFWyandotte, MI
37Ryan Ormiston5-9155FRPNorth Branch, MI
39Tyler Dunklee5-10160FRPMontrose, MI
47Brandon Vititow5-10185SOC/OFBay City, MI
81Aaron Meinburg6-0150FRP/OFDavison, MI
95Dylan Benson5-10175FRPFenton, MI
Joe Boulton - Head Coach - 1st season
Shawn Brown - Assistant Coach - 8th season
Matt Jones - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Roger Christenen - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Muskegon
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Luke Bunting5-8195FR2BIthaca, MI
2Zach Courtade5-10155SOPRavenna, MI
3Reid Beffrey6-0195FRDH/PBay City, MI
5Kory Brown5-10180SOOFSparta, MI
6Payton Tyndall6-3170FRPScottville, MI
7Matthew Jesse5-8160FRSS/2BSaginaw, MI
8Aaron Gilbert6-0195FROFAlma, MI
9Spencer Peters6-2205FRPShelby, MI
10Joe Kostrzewa6-2170FRPMuskegon, MI
11Caleb Roberts6-0165SOPBoyne City, MI
12Kyle Lawson6-3225FRPMuskegon, MI
15Patrick Giddings5-10165SO2B/SSMuskegon, MI
16Jordan Wahr6-3195FRPRavenna, MI
17Rogan McEvoy6-3195FRPMuskegon, MI
18Stephon Chandonnet6-1175SOOFMuskegon, MI
20Adrian Anderson6-0185FR3BNorth Muskegon, MI
21Colin Adams6-1160FRPMuskegon, MI
24Jason Ribecky6-4230SOOFMuskegon, MI
25Nick Keller6-1205SOPTraverse City, MI
26Devin Ruppert6-2215FRC/OFTustin, MI
27Brandon Melchert6-0230SOPScottville, MI
29Hunter Stinger6-3200SO3B/SSBoyne City, MI
31Damon Proctor6-0225FRDH/PCheboygan, MI
32Joey Kniss6-0160FROFTraverse City, MI
34Josh Wieten5-10210SOC/3BMuskegon, MI
35Brody Anderson6-2180SOPGrand Haven, MI
36Brad Keller6-1200SOPTraverse City, MI
38Jake Wagenmaker6-7220FR1BMuskegon, MI
39Nick MacGirr5-11235FRCBeulah, MI
Cap Pohlman - Head Coach - 16th season
Dan Bloom - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Allen Manyen - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ched Gaskin - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lindsey Townsel - Athletic Trainer - 2nd season
St. Clair County
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Ryan Walling5-10185SOIFSpring Lake, MI
3Preston Farnum5-10165FROF/PAlmont, MI
4Yancarlos Hernandez6-1200SOOF/PSanto Domingo, DR
5Mitch Houle6-1200SO1BFort Gratiot, MI
6Tyler Hughes6-1170FRPWest Jefferson, OH
7Juan Ventura6-0175SOOF/PLawrence, MA
8Tyler Spoelma6-3195FRC/1BImlay City, MI
9Collin Capaldi6-1165SOPChesterfield, MI
10Mike Vomastek5-8165FRC/OFLivonia, MI
12Bryan Bilbraut5-7155SOOFSan Juan, PR
13Jake Hornbacher6-1255SO1BMarysville, MI
15Nick Watson6-0170FRPMarysville, MI
16Dominic Chrcek5-9185FRIFMarysville, MI
17Dustin Harvey5-8155FRPPort Huron, MI
19Austin Schneider6-5200FRP/OFBeaverton, MI
20Randy Rodriguez6-2235SO3BDominican Republic
22Josh Feher5-10245SOPPort Huron, MI
23Alberto Geraldino5-11210FRCDominican Republic
25Mason Scully6-4245SO1B/PImlay City, MI
28Caleb Abston6-4215SOPCanton, MI
33Charlie Stubbs6-0165FROF/PSarnia, ONT
35Austin Ames6-4210SOPShelby Township, MI
37Owen Kratt6-0180FRIFRichmond, MI
44Alberto Geraldino6-0215SOCNew York, NY
Scott Tesluck - Head Coach - 2nd season
Jordan Rhody - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Larry Monsurak - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Cam Ciaciuch - Assistant Coach - 1st season