2013-14 Women's Basketball Rosters
Alpena
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Megan Barkley5-5FRGAlpena, MI
4Courtney Holmes5-4FRGOssineke, MI
10Mary Myers5-9FRG/FBoyne City, MI
11Sandy Bischoff5-11FRG/FWolverine, MI
12Whitney Frazier5-11SOG/FBrimley, MI
13Kayla Shephard5-11SOFBurton, MI
14Sarah Kolb5-4FRGIndian River, MI
15Anna Carrick5-9FRFBrimley, MI
21Ashleigh Monticello5-3SOGRapid River, MI
24Mychi Schumaker5-9FRGAlpena, MI
32Amy Nowak5-9SOCOssineke, MI
34Alleigh Sexton6-0SOCBlack River, MI
42Emily Nowak5-9SOFOssineke, MI
Bobby Allen - Head Coach - 12th season
Maria Kowalski - Athletic Trainer - 1st season
Ancilla
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
11Emily Gamblin FRGRossville, IN
20Tiara Bonds FRGElkhart, IN
22Taylor Kuhnle FRFDecatur, IN
23Sydney Beaune5-9SOFSault Sainte Marie, MI
24Brittany Himes5-7SOGPlymouth, IN
32Takeyah McGraw FRFFt. Wayne, IN
33Hope Wagner5-9SOGKnox, IN
Stephanie Beason - Head Coach - 3rd season
Rebecca Bunkowfst - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Thunder Wardlow - Manager
Delta
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Champagne Arthur5-2FRGSaginaw, MI
4Nichole Stevenson5-4SOGBay City, MI
10Dy'Mond Perry5-5FRGCarrollton, MI
11Crystal Shafor5-7FRFKingston, MI
12Mercedez Willis5-3FRGSaginaw, MI
23Kennedy James5-5FRGFlushing, MI
24Tenesha Blair5-7FRFSaginaw, MI
33Taylor Mantyla5-10SOG/FMidland, MI
42Danielle Warner6-1SOCBridgeport, MI
Kelly Miller - Head Coach - 18th season
Jason Brown - Assistant Coach - 8th season
Kylie Carrick - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Maggie Davidson - Athletic Trainer
Cindy Beckman - Manager
Glen Oaks
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3AuZhane King5-3FRGAnn Arbor, MI
5De'Ottia Robinson5-3SOGColumbus, OH
10Kira Smith5-10FRWAnn Arbor, MI
12Breann Lester5-6FRWJones, MI
15Alaina Schwarz5-9SOGFort Wayne, IN
24Courtney Moore5-11FRFThree Rivers, MI
32Anika Gasich5-9FRWSt. John, IN
34Kyla Smith5-11FRFLivonia, MI
50Andreina Avila5-8FRFSturgis, MI
Joel Schroeder - Head Coach - 3rd season
Lee Callaway - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Deanna Doede - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Grand Rapids
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Audree LaLonde5-4FRGHoward City, MI
10Kayla Rosinski5-9SOGGrand Rapids, MI
11Stephanie Stevens5-7SOGLowell, MI
20Libby Kwiatkowski5-6SOFRockford, MI
21Sara Karamol5-9FRFRockford, MI
22Rachel Smits5-7SOFComstock Park, MI
30Danielle Harrison5-10SOF/CGrand Rapids, MI
34Anna Mansfield5-6FRGFlint, MI
42Alyssa VandenBerge6-1SOFGrand Rapids, MI
Tracy Little - Head Coach - 2nd season
David Glazier - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mike Roche - Athletic Trainer
Ben Brown - Statistician
Henry Ford
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Richarda Gordon5-3SOGWest Bloomfield, MI
3Ciara Milliner5-5FRGDetroit, MI
5Shantel Tolbert5-5SOGDetroit, MI
15Allison Robinson5-10FRFDetroit, MI
23Ka'Ron Boyd5-7FRFDearborn, MI
Leslie Williams - Head Coach - 2nd season
Mark Anderson - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Glen Williams - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jim Morgan - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jan Lauer - Athletic Trainer
Asia McDowell - Manager
Jackson
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Morgan West5-6SOGPotterville, MI
10Jessica Ritchey5-8SOGPotterville, MI
11Jessica Jones5-3FRGLitchfield, MI
13Teqwa'zha Terry5-10FRG/FPontiac, MI
14Megan Redman5-5FRGConcord, MI
20Kelsey Colby6-0SOFMichigan Center, MI
21Alanna Weaver5-9SOGFlint, MI
22Alexis Mestdagh6-0FRFHomer, MI
25Chelsea Warner5-4SOGJonesville, MI
32Kim Buie6-0FRFAdrian, MI
33Natalie Markell5-8SOGMorrice, MI
Courtney Ivan - Head Coach - 1st season
Antoniette Short - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jill Williams - Athletic Trainer
Kalamazoo Valley
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Destiny Froberg5-7FRGClimax, MI
3Selena Martinez5-5SOGPaw Paw, MI
10Taylor Leach5-8FRG/FBig Rapids, MI
12Fallon Froberg5-8FRFClimax, MI
22Kelsey Adamski5-6SOGRichland, MI
23Stephanie Cochran5-4FRGClimax, MI
24Rachel Parker5-5FRGDelton, MI
32Brooke Martin5-6FRGDelton, MI
34Melina DeKilder5-10SOF/CGobles, MI
42Allison Kirk6-0FRF/COlivet, MI
52Akua Bobo5-10FRF/CKalamazoo, MI
54Mallory Sewell6-0FRCDelton, MI
Ron Welch - Head Coach - 19th season
Maureen Brown - Assistant Coach - 8th season
Kayla Roche - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jesse Brown - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brian Beery - Manager
Tyler Sullivan - Athletic Trainer
Kellogg
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Teonna Pope5-1SOGDetroit, MI
2Rolonda Petty5-6FRGDetroit, MI
5Therese Vasser5-4SOGDetroit, MI
10Brooke Edmonds5-5FRGHartford, MI
11Morgayne Perry5-5FRGPark Forest, IL
13Shalay Stevens5-8FRFMarion, IN
15Jackie Harwood5-4SOGSault Ste. Marie, MI
21Nikkole Hegler6-0FRCKalamazoo, MI
23Chantale Moore5-5FRGDetroit, MI
Kyle Klingaman - Head Coach - 7th season
Mark Gibbs - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Julie Hargreave - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Tom Lawrence - Athletic Trainer
Kirtland
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
10Olivia Smith5-10FRFPickford, MI
12Erica Buchner5-7FRFLeroy, MI
15Tabitha Kibby5-4FRGKalkaska, MI
21Natalia Bukur5-11FRGSt. Petersburg, Russia
23Jo Hamiln5-9FRFGrayling, MI
24Sarah Lueck5-4FRGKingsley, MI
Mark Vick - Head Coach - 1st season
Lake Michigan
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1DeYahnna Styles5-4SOGMishawaka, IN
3Sabrina Trujillo5-7FRGLakewood, CO
10Lacorisca Metts5-7SOGPeoria, IL
11Brittney Johnson5-7FRGSchoolcraft, MI
20Michelle Briand5-8FRFNiles, MI
22Nicole Decker5-10FRFCanon City, CO
23Kaitlyn Smith6-1FRCHartford, MI
24Lexi Hobbs5-10SOGPeoria, IL
32Sarah Huffman5-10FRFMarshall, MI
34Casey Clark6-0FRCWatervliet, MI
Jason Cooper - Head Coach - 7th season
Doris Cooper - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Dan Tinkey - Athletic Trainer - 2nd season
Lansing
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Robin Robinson5-1SOGHolt, MI
4Jordan McLeggan5-8SOG/FJersey City, NJ
12Katie Santi5-3FRGQuincy, MI
20Malinda Sanders5-6SOGLansing, MI
21LaTonya Shade5-5SOGGrand Ledge, MI
22Jailynn Jackson-Hamilton5-8FRG/FAuburn Hills, MI
24Julia Lang5-11FRFEast Lansing, MI
30Kaylee Heinz5-11SOFEaton Rapids, MI
32Morgan Kelso6-0FRFLansing, MI
34Taylor Moore5-8FRFOkemos, MI
Ervin Brunson - Head Coach - 21st season
Monique Harvey - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Ashley James - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Molly Peterson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Christina Henry - Student Assistant Coach
Andrew Meschke - Athletic Trainer
Macomb
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Erin Davenport5-3FRGClarkston, MI
2Tiara Malone5-7SOGDetroit, MI
3Rashaun Hankins5-7SOGDetroit, MI
4Breanna Kidd5-7SOGDetroit, MI
5Kadeisha Taylor5-5FRGToronto, ON
10Destiny Rasche5-5FRGMacomb Township, MI
12Billie Grant5-10SOFToronto, ON
22Natalie Nowak5-3FRGShelby Township, MI
25Carly D'Almeida5-11FRFHarrison Township, MI
33Jasmine Kimbrough6-0SOFDetroit, MI
Jay Ritchie - Head Coach - 5th season
Al Poynter - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Danyeil Woods - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kari Ewalt - Athletic Trainer
Mott
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Mercedes Hobbs6-0FRG/FTwinsburg, OH
1Ashley Beemon5-2SOGSaginaw, MI
5Keshawn Jones5-1FRGDetroit, MI
11Olivia Rice5-8FRG/FFlint, MI
12Tiara Gooch5-9FRG/FFlint, MI
22Kaylee Rahmann6-1SOC/FDavison, MI
32Latrece Robinson5-9FRFFlint, MI
33Jasmine Glispie5-6SOG/FPontiac, MI
40Akeyilla Moore5-7SOG/FFlint, MI
55Brittany Severn5-11FRG/FNew Lothrop, MI
Letitia Hughley - Head Coach - 9th season
Jim Vanitvelt - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Mike Powell - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Alexis Frierson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Muskegon
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
12Sonnie Kurnat5-6SOGKent City, MI
14Alli Wierda5-7FRGMuskegon, MI
20Shymari Harris5-5FRGMuskegon, MI
21Krystal Geers5-8SOG/FGrant, MI
23McKayla McDonald5-8FRGFremont, MI
24Quaneshia McBride5-4SOGMuskegon Heights, MI
32Katie McKinnon5-7FRFJenison, MI
33Abby Rodriguez5-6FRGShelby, MI
42Taylor Brown5-10FRG/FGrant, MI
Rob Recknagel - Head Coach - 1st season
Sandra Bush - Assistant Coach - 13th season
Megan Nummerdor - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lindsey Townsel - Athletic Trainer - 1st season
Oakland
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Takesha Clark5-3FRGDetroit, MI
5Lauren Featherston5-8SOGTrenton, MI
10Tanner McCune5-8SOGEast Jordan, MI
13Kayla Bryant5-10FRFWest Bloomfield, MI
15Tamara Doyon6-1FRFOxford, MI
20Tramya Gage5-10FRFAuburn Hills, MI
21Jocelynn Venema5-9FRFDetroit, MI
24Haley Klein5-10FRF/GRochester, MI
30Ariyana Jordan5-7FRGDetroit, MI
32Jalisha Nelson5-9FRFDetroit, MI
33Dianne Doebler5-8SOGRoscommon, MI
34Miranda Fuerst6-0FRMSebewaing, MI
Stephanie Hollander - Athletic Trainer
Steve Ogg - Head Coach - 1st season
Shenita Waddel-Jones - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tabytha Harvey - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Brianna Berberet5-7SOGCanton, MI
3Julene Pummil5-5FRGGarden City, MI
10Sara Gammons5-3FRGBurton, MI
11Teniece Roberts6-0FRCWindsor, ONT
12Raybrielle Thomas5-5FRGDetroit, MI
20Tabitha Mann5-11SOCCanton, MI
22Marwa Sayed5-4SOGDearborn, MI
23Alexis Smith5-9SOGLivonia, MI
24Taylor Bunyak5-8SOFChesterfield Township, MI
25Jessica Parry5-4FRG/FWaterford, MI
30Chelsea Wesley5-4FRGOwosso, MI
31Adajaih Pittman5-9FRFDetroit, MI
Kara Kinzer - Head Coach - 1st season
Chanahl Putnam - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Kotlewski - Athletic Trainer
Gabrielle Hill - Manager
St. Clair County
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Destiny Spinner5-3SOGSaginaw, MI
5Whitley Currie6-0FRFBrownstown, MI
10Sheyna Deans5-9SOGMt. Clemens, MI
13Haley Rutledge5-9SOGSt. Clair, MI
14Emily Gerrow5-6FRGPort Huron, MI
22Andranay Beverly5-6SOGSaginaw, MI
24Ta'kira Height5-10FRG/FDetroit, MI
32Lariah Stevens5-8SOGFlint, MI
44Sky Alexander5-11FRFAuburn Hills, MI
52Rachel Kehoe6-4SOCSt. Calir, MI
Michael Groulx - Head Coach - 3rd season
Lucretia Bowerman - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Harold Tramski - Statistician - 1st season
Payton Jeffries - Manager
Aja Williams - Manager
Wayne County
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Chekelia Johnson5-7SOFDetroit, MI
3Sabreanna Beard5-6FRGRiver Rouge, MI
4Shantique Tolbert5-10SOFDetroit, MI
10Shantell Jones5-6SOFMt. Clemens, MI
21April Douglas5-6SOGDetroit, MI
22Jasmine Holmes6-0SOFDetroit, MI
23Kellena Miller5-8FRGMt. Clemens, MI
Monique Brown - Head Coach - 9th season
Floyd Jolliff - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Eric Smith - Manager