2015-16 Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
  30 7:30 PM Mid Michigan Community College  @  Ancilla 69-84 Details
  LifePlex
  31 3:00 PM (16) Owens CC  @  (9) Lansing 104-108 Details
November
  2 7:00 PM Bethel College  @  Lake Michigan 66-71 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Rochester College  @  (RV) Mott 83-112 Details
  JV Team
  3 7:00 PM Muskegon  @  Grace Bible College 111-58 Details
  4 7:00 PM Henry Ford  @  (9) Lansing 94-123 Details
    7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Mid Michigan Community College 73-77 Details
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  (1) Schoolcraft FORFT Details
  5 6:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (RV) Three Rivers CC 59-69 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Tournament
    8:30 PM Oakland  @  Lake Land College 72-94 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Classic
  6 6:00 PM Oakland  vs.  (RV) Three Rivers CC 81-128 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Classic
    7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Edison CC 96-65 Details
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  (RV) Mott 82-89 Details
    8:00 PM Ancilla  @  Harry S. Truman College 67-45 Details
  Truman College
    8:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lake Land College 78-83 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Tournament
    8:00 PM (9) Lansing  @  (RV) Community College of Baltimore-Dundalk 94-97 Details
  7 1:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Oakland 66-77 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Tournament
    1:00 PM (9) Lansing  @  Community Coll. of Baltimore-Catonsville 105-77 Details
    2:00 PM Ancilla  @  Elgin CC 63-68 Details
  Elgin Community College
    3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Henry Ford 81-68 Details
    3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  (1) Schoolcraft FORFT Details
    3:00 PM Rochester College  @  Macomb 78-101 Details
  JV Team
    4:00 PM Delta  vs.  Lakeland CC 93-96 (OT) Details
  Erie (NY) CC Tournament
    5:00 PM Wayne County  vs.  (19) South Suburban 74-83 Details
  Owens CC Tournament
    8:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Andrews University 51-38 Details
  8   Delta  vs.  Erie Community College 66-79 Details
  Erie (NY) CC Tournament
    1:00 PM (1) Schoolcraft  @  Lorain County CC FORFT Details
    3:00 PM Wayne County  @  (16) Owens CC 61-71 Details
  Owens Tip-Off Classic
  9 7:00 PM Siena Heights University  @  Jackson 56-106 Details
  JV Team
  10 3:00 PM Marygrove College  @  Macomb 64-98 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Fanshawe College 80-74 Details
  11 7:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Glen Oaks 89-111 Details
    7:30 PM Calvin College  @  Kalamazoo Valley 68-72 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Schoolcraft FORFT Details
  Double Header
    7:30 PM Muskegon  @  (RV) Mott 79-93 Details
    7:30 PM Mid Michigan Community College  @  Grand Rapids 89-71 Details
  13 4:00 PM Oakland  vs.  Erie Community College 83-95 Details
  Lakeland (IL) CC Classic
    4:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Iowa Lakes CC 68-82 Details
  John Wood Classic
    7:00 PM Ancilla  @  (6) Vincennes University 71-95 Details
  Vincennes University
    7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Hope 74-82 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Triton College  @  (RV) Mott 67-73 Details
    7:30 PM Sinclair CC  @  St. Clair County 86-76 Details
  14 12:00 PM Wayne County  vs.  Columbus State CC 64-77 Details
    2:00 PM Macomb  vs.  (1) Rock Valley College 71-84 Details
  John Wood Classic
    3:00 PM Rochester College  @  Glen Oaks 90-117 Details
  JV Team
    3:00 PM Cuyahoga CC  @  (1) Schoolcraft FORFT Details
    3:00 PM Mid Michigan Community College  @  Delta 80-74 Details
    3:00 PM Sinclair CC  @  Jackson 97-94 Details
    4:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  (RV) Joliet JC 69-77 Details
  Double Header
    4:00 PM Oakland  vs.  Community College of Baltimore-Dundalk 92-88 Details
  Lakeland (OH) CC Classic
    5:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  (22) John A. Logan College 59-96 Details
  Vincennes University
  17 7:00 PM Ancilla  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 97-54 Details
  JV Team
  18 6:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Rochester College 101-69 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Olivet College  @  Glen Oaks 80-114 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Adrian College  @  Macomb 69-94 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Hope  @  Lake Michigan 55-79 Details
  Hope - JV
    7:30 PM (RV) Mott  @  (9) Lansing 81-84 Details
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  Delta 82-69 Details
    7:30 PM Calvin College  @  Muskegon 61-80 Details
  JV Team
  19 7:00 PM Oakland  @  Grand Rapids 92-97 Details
    7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Andrews University 58-47 Details
  Andrews University
  20 3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Alpena 84-91 Details
  East/West Classic
    7:00 PM Don Bosco Prep  @  Lake Michigan 89-99 Details
    7:00 PM Siena Heights University  @  Kellogg 92-100 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Trine University  @  Glen Oaks 57-106 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Muskegon 81-98 Details
  East/West Classic
    7:30 PM Marygrove College  @  Jackson 86-104 Details
    7:30 PM Cuyahoga CC  @  (9) Lansing 71-81 Details
  21 2:00 PM Wayne County  @  Tiffin University 88-77 Details
  JV Team
    3:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Kalamazoo Valley 85-93 Details
  East/West Classic
    3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Sinclair CC 74-96 Details
    3:00 PM (1) Schoolcraft  @  (16) Owens CC 117-83 Details
    3:00 PM Macomb  @  Mid Michigan Community College 80-55 Details
    7:00 PM Alpena  @  Muskegon 72-108 Details
  East/West Classic
  23 7:00 PM Andrews University  @  Lake Michigan 58-68 Details
    7:30 PM Olivet College  @  St. Clair County 80-93 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Davenport University 96-79 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM Lake Superior State University  @  Alpena 71-99 Details
  JV Team
  24 7:00 PM Rochester College  @  Henry Ford 93-98 Details
    7:00 PM (16) Owens CC  @  Jackson 83-87 Details
    7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Hope 79-62 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Kankakee CC 70-87 Details
    7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Mid Michigan Community College 84-73 Details
  25 5:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Macomb 89-95 Details
  27 3:00 PM Oakland  vs.  (9) Lansing 96-116 Details
  Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Tournament
    7:00 PM Alpena  @  Muskegon 60-89 Details
  Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Tournament
  28 3:00 PM (9) Lansing  vs.  Alpena 127-73 Details
  Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Tournament
    7:00 PM Oakland  @  Muskegon 62-83 Details
  Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Tournament
  30 7:00 PM (9) Lansing  @  Delta 79-70 Details
    7:00 PM Northwood University  @  (RV) Mott 67-90 Details
  JV Team
December
  1 7:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  Ancilla 81-84 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Hope 71-83 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Mid Michigan Community College 72-65 Details
    7:30 PM Marygrove College  @  St. Clair County 71-109 Details
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  Macomb 83-93 Details
    8:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Calvin College 74-58 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM (RV) Muskegon  @  Alma College 92-83 Details
  JV Team
    8:30 PM Alpena  @  Lake Superior State University 83-80 Details
  JV Team
  2 7:00 PM (13) Mott  @  Lake Michigan 67-75 Details
    7:30 PM Owens CC  @  Henry Ford 89-81 Details
    7:30 PM (1) Schoolcraft  @  (5) Lansing 80-90 (OT) Details
  3 7:00 PM Siena Heights University  @  Delta 91-80 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Albion College 80-72 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Calvin College  @  Kellogg 77-89 Details
  JV Team
  4 7:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Bethel College 97-81 Details
  JV Team
  5 3:00 PM Don Bosco Prep  @  Ancilla 72-83 Details
  LifePlex
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (13) Mott 64-69 Details
    3:00 PM (5) Lansing  @  Henry Ford 94-60 Details
    3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Macomb 56-101 Details
    3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Lakeland CC 87-93 Details
    3:00 PM Owens CC  @  (1) Schoolcraft FORFT Details
    6:30 PM Wayne County  @  Reinhardt University 76-51 Details
  JV Team
  7 7:00 PM Northwood University  @  (5) Lansing 86-119 Details
  JV Team
  8 7:00 PM Siena Heights University  @  Lake Michigan 71-93 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Prairie State College  @  Ancilla 56-71 Details
  LifePlex
  9 7:30 PM (3) Lansing  @  (17) Mott 77-74 Details
    7:30 PM Rochester College  @  St. Clair County 69-95 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM (4) Schoolcraft  @  Jackson 81-85 Details
  10 7:00 PM Trine University  @  (RV) Ancilla 62-101 Details
  JV Team
  11 5:00 PM Wayne County  vs.  Malcolm X College 63-87 Details
  Kennedy-King (IL) CC Tournament
    5:30 PM Kellogg  vs.  Danville Area CC 53-84 Details
  Kalamazoo Valley CC Tournament
    7:30 PM Olivet College  @  Kalamazoo Valley CNCL Details
  KVCC Christmas Classic - JV Team
    7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Oakland 86-90 (OT) Details
    7:30 PM Rochester College  @  Delta 89-88 Details
  Lynn Conway Memorial Tournament - JV Team
    7:30 PM (RV) Macomb  @  Grand Rapids 87-88 Details
  12 1:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Danville Area CC 65-82 Details
  KVCC Christmas Classic
    1:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Olivet College CNCL Details
  Kalamazoo Valley CC Tournament - JV Team
    3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  St. Clair County 76-88 Details
    3:00 PM Jackson  @  Henry Ford 83-69 Details
    3:00 PM (4) Schoolcraft  @  Glen Oaks 86-59 Details
    3:00 PM (17) Mott  @  Muskegon 85-86 Details
    3:00 PM Wayne County  @  Kennedy-King College 67-62 Details
  Kennedy-KIng (IL) CC Tournament
    5:30 PM Erie Community College  @  Delta 82-73 Details
  Lynn Conway Memorial Tournament
  14 7:30 PM (17) Mott  @  Jackson 85-73 Details
  16 7:30 PM Mott  @  Kalamazoo Valley 59-69 Details
    7:30 PM Delta  @  Jackson 59-79 Details
  17 7:00 PM Harry S. Truman College  @  Ancilla 51-96 Details
  LifePlex
    7:30 PM Delta  @  Mid Michigan Community College 59-60 Details
  18 3:00 PM (RV) Muskegon  @  Henry Ford 98-70 Details
    3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Oakland 95-91 (OT) Details
  Judgement Day Classic
    5:00 PM Wayne County  @  Marygrove College 107-53 Details
  Judgement Day Classic - JV Team
    6:00 PM Macomb  vs.  (13) Genesee Community College 74-80 Details
  Niagara (NY) County CC Tournament
    7:00 PM Milwaukee Area Technical College  @  Kalamazoo Valley 81-59 Details
    8:00 PM (10) Schoolcraft  @  Niagara County CC 83-77 Details
  Thunderwolves Classic Invitational
  19 1:00 PM (10) Schoolcraft  vs.  (13) Genesee CC 77-73 Details
  Thuderwolves Classic Invitational
    1:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Wayne County 84-81 Details
  Judgement Day Classic
    3:00 PM Delta  @  Lake Michigan 68-78 Details
    3:00 PM Marygrove College  @  Oakland 71-86 Details
  Judgement Day Classic - JV Team
    3:00 PM Rochester College  @  Jackson 80-114 Details
  JV Team
    3:00 PM Macomb  @  Niagara County CC 67-77 Details
  Niagara (NY) County CC Tournament
    5:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Kellogg 96-85 Details
  21 3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Oakton CC 99-86 Details
    7:30 PM (6) South Suburban  @  Grand Rapids 104-81 Details
  22 3:00 PM (10) Schoolcraft  @  Grand Rapids 95-76 Details
    3:00 PM (RV) Muskegon  @  Delta 91-83 Details
    6:00 PM Mid Michigan Community College  @  Kellogg 84-77 Details
  29 7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Lorain County CC 90-68 Details
  30 7:00 PM Marygrove College  @  Mott 57-110 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Owens CC  @  (RV) Muskegon 101-80 Details
January
4 7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lake Michigan 67-72 (OT) Details
  Lake Michigan College
  7:30 PM (RV) Muskegon  @  Kalamazoo Valley 75-84 Details
  7:30 PM Oakland  @  Henry Ford 76-66 Details
  7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Grand Rapids 91-97 Details
  7:30 PM Mott  @  Wayne County 57-58 Details
  7:30 PM (10) Schoolcraft  @  Alpena 107-71 Details
  7:30 PM Delta  @  Macomb 83-77 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  (1) Lansing 81-104 Details
6 7:30 PM Jackson  @  Lake Michigan 73-63 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kalamazoo Valley 67-63 Details
  Kalamazoo Valley Community College
  7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Kellogg 94-77 Details
  7:30 PM Mott  @  Oakland 84-73 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  St. Clair County 89-55 Details
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  (16) Schoolcraft 59-79 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Delta 55-80 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  (RV) Muskegon 77-93 Details
8 7:30 PM Kellogg  @  (RV) Muskegon 70-90 Details
9 3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Lansing 68-81 Details
  3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Jackson 70-64 Details
  3:00 PM Mott  @  Henry Ford 88-52 Details
  3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Ancilla 66-69 Details
  LifePlex
  3:00 PM (16) Schoolcraft  @  Oakland 90-92 Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  Wayne County 84-91 (2OT) Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Alpena 94-64 Details
13 7:30 PM (1) Lansing  @  Kalamazoo Valley PPD Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  (19) Schoolcraft 58-97 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kellogg 66-62 Details
  Kellogg Community College
  7:30 PM (20) Muskegon  @  Glen Oaks 91-89 Details
  7:30 PM Oakland  @  Delta 94-84 Details
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  St. Clair County 81-91 Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Grand Rapids 79-90 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Macomb 73-84 Details
15 7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lake Michigan 71-88 Details
16 3:00 PM Delta  @  Henry Ford 79-59 Details
  3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Jackson 80-90 Details
  3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Ancilla 74-101 Details
  LifePlex
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Oakland 88-86 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Wayne County 83-64 Details
  3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  (1) Lansing 70-90 Details
  3:30 PM (19) Schoolcraft  @  Mott 76-94 Details
    4:00 PM Alpena  @  Mid Michigan Community College 60-85 Details
18 7:30 PM (1) Lansing  @  Kalamazoo Valley 78-66 Details
20 7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Grand Rapids 92-66 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  St. Clair County 83-93 Details
  7:30 PM (1) Lansing  @  Kellogg 97-65 Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Glen Oaks 96-104 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  (17) Muskegon 66-62 Details
  Muskegon Community College
  7:30 PM Oakland  @  Macomb 81-86 Details
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  Alpena 83-67 Details
  7:30 PM Mott  @  Delta 85-79 Details
22 7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Lake Michigan 71-86 Details
23 3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kalamazoo Valley 52-70 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Henry Ford 61-52 Details
  3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  (1) Lansing 85-88 Details
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  Oakland 67-97 Details
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Mott 68-89 Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  (RV) Schoolcraft 65-94 Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  (17) Muskegon 94-105 Details
25 7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Glen Oaks 97-80 Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Kellogg 73-66 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Alpena 76-77 Details
  7:30 PM Oakland  @  Wayne County 83-95 Details
  7:30 PM Mott  @  Macomb 89-98 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  St. Clair County 92-64 Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Ancilla 70-76 Details
  LifePlex
  7:30 PM (1) Lansing  @  (17) Muskegon 81-95 Details
27 7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Lake Michigan 95-84 Details
  7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Kalamazoo Valley 77-80 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Wayne County 57-76 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids 100-88 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Ancilla  @  (1) Lansing 76-85 Details
  Lansing Community College
  7:30 PM (RV) Mott  @  Alpena 73-70 Details
  7:30 PM Delta  @  St. Clair County 79-50 Details
  7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Macomb 80-71 Details
30 3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  (RV) Ancilla 77-70 Details
  LifePlex
  3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (RV) Muskegon 71-75 Details
  Water for Flint Drive
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Oakland 77-79 Details
  3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Glen Oaks 91-95 Details
  3:00 PM Wayne County  @  (RV) Mott 77-68 Details
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  Schoolcraft 57-91 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Delta 68-84 Details
  3:00 PM (1) Lansing  @  Jackson 101-87 Details
February
3 7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Jackson 85-63 Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (RV) Ancilla 71-75 (2OT) Details
  LifePlex
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Glen Oaks 108-82 Details
  7:30 PM Oakland  @  Mott 79-84 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Macomb 79-74 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Schoolcraft  @  Wayne County 89-82 Details
    7:30 PM Delta  @  Alpena PPD Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM (17) Muskegon  @  Grand Rapids 106-73 Details
5 7:30 PM (4) Lansing  @  Lake Michigan 80-91 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Ancilla  @  Grand Rapids 86-67 Details
  Grand Rapids Community College
6 3:00 PM Jackson  @  Kalamazoo Valley 71-70 Details
  Water for Flint
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Mott 74-83 Details
  3:00 PM (17) Muskegon  @  Kellogg 99-86 Details
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  (RV) Schoolcraft 67-99 Details
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  St. Clair County 82-90 Details
  3:00 PM Wayne County  @  Delta 53-59 Details
8 7:30 PM Delta  @  Alpena 86-78 Details
10 7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (8) Lansing 69-96 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Schoolcraft  @  Henry Ford 89-70 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  (18) Ancilla 67-75 Details
  LifePlex
  7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  (13) Muskegon 89-99 Details
  7:30 PM Delta  @  Oakland 81-90 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Wayne County 75-80 Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Jackson 76-94 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Alpena 75-63 Details
12 7:30 PM (8) Lansing  @  Grand Rapids 119-77 Details
13 3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kalamazoo Valley 55-53 Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Delta 78-90 Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Kellogg 104-84 Details
  3:00 PM (18) Ancilla  @  Glen Oaks 83-67 Details
  Glen Oaks Community College
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  St. Clair County 89-93 Details
  3:00 PM (RV) Mott  @  (RV) Schoolcraft 58-80 Details
  3:00 PM Wayne County  @  Macomb 76-68 Details
    5:30 PM Mid Michigan Community College  @  Alpena 67-41 Details
  Pink Game
17 7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Lake Michigan 71-80 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Henry Ford 86-83 (OT) Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  (6) Lansing 67-80 Details
  7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Jackson 96-113 Details
  7:30 PM (11) Muskegon  @  (14) Ancilla 83-71 Details
  LifePlex
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Oakland 67-66 Details
  Water for Flint Drive
  7:30 PM Delta  @  Mott 70-59 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Wayne County 67-80 Details
19 7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Grand Rapids 74-66 Details
20 3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kellogg 79-76 Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Macomb 57-81 Details
  3:00 PM (6) Lansing  @  Glen Oaks 109-86 Details
  3:00 PM Mott  @  St. Clair County 78-89 Details
  3:00 PM (RV) Schoolcraft  @  Delta 92-83 Details
  3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Jackson PPD Details
  5:00 PM Oakland  @  Alpena 99-73 Details
22 7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Lake Michigan 86-96 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Kalamazoo Valley 61-95 Details
  Pink Zone Game
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Henry Ford 72-86 Details
  7:30 PM (14) Ancilla  @  Jackson 65-71 Details
  Jackson College
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  Oakland 83-85 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Mott 71-81 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  (RV) Schoolcraft 60-71 Details
  Pink Zone
  7:30 PM (11) Muskegon  @  (6) Lansing 87-115 Details
24 7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Delta PPD Details
  7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Glen Oaks PPD Details
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  Henry Ford PPD Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kellogg PPD Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Mott PPD Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  (RV) Schoolcraft PPD Details
25 7:30 PM Wayne County  @  Henry Ford 68-79 Details
  7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Muskegon 74-83 Details
26 1:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Delta 73-85 Details
  7:30 PM (4) Lansing  @  (RV) Ancilla 88-78 Details
  LifePlex
  7:30 PM (8) Muskegon  @  Jackson 89-90 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Mott 76-93 Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Glen Oaks 102-69 Details
27 3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kellogg 70-77 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  (RV) Schoolcraft 64-86 Details
  29 7:00 PM (RV) Schoolcraft  @  (4) Lansing 89-79 Details
  MCCAA Men's Basketball Championship
March
  1 7:00 PM Jackson  @  (RV) Ancilla 70-67 (OT) Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quarterfinal #3
    7:00 PM Oakland  @  Mott PPD Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quarterfinal #2
    7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Wayne County 74-77 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quarterfinal #3
    7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quarterfinal #1
    7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  (8) Muskegon 78-113 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quarterfinal #2
    7:30 PM Macomb  @  Delta PPD Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quarterfinal #1
  2 7:00 PM Oakland  @  Mott 81-102 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quarterfinal #2
    7:00 PM Macomb  @  Delta 72-45 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quarterfinal #1
    7:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lake Michigan 67-73 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quarterfinal #1
  4 1:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  (8) Muskegon 72-77 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Semi-Final #1 - Box Score
    3:00 PM Jackson  vs.  (4) Lansing 72-91 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Semi-Final #2 - Box Score
    5:30 PM Macomb  vs.  Mott 71-66 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Semi-Final #1 - Box Score
    7:30 PM Wayne County  vs.  (RV) Schoolcraft 68-76 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Semi-Final #2 - Box Score
  5 5:30 PM (8) Muskegon  vs.  (4) Lansing 87-90 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Championship - Box Score
    7:30 PM Macomb  vs.  (RV) Schoolcraft 85-89 (OT) Details
  NJCAA District 10 Championship - Box Score
  15 10:00 AM Dakota County Technical College  vs.  (4) Lansing 78-91 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament
  16 2:00 PM Cecil College  vs.  (RV) Schoolcraft 82-96 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament
    7:00 PM (4) Lansing  vs.  (3) Essex County College 52-88 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament
  17 4:00 PM (4) Lansing  vs.  (9) Louisburg College 112-108 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament
    9:30 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  (2) South Suburban 76-79 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament
  18 4:00 PM (RV) Schoolcraft  vs.  Parkland College 85-87 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament
  19 3:00 PM (4) Lansing  vs.  Parkland College 75-62 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)