2014-15 Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
12 Ancilla @ Owens CC  Details
 Owens Jamboree
216:00 PMHoly Cross College @ Lake Michigan  Details
251:00 PMAncilla @ Seneca College  Details
 31 Kalamazoo Valley vs. TBA  Details
 Laker Classic
November
 1 Kalamazoo Valley @ TBA  Details
 Laker Classic
   Delta vs. TBA  Details
 Erie (NY) CC Tournament
  1:00 PMJackson @ Oakland  Details
 2 Kalamazoo Valley vs. TBA  Details
 Laker Classic
   Delta vs. TBA  Details
 Erie (NY) CC Tournament
  6:00 PMAlpena @ Alma College  Details
 JV Team
 36:00 PMAncilla @ Seneca College  Details
 57:30 PMJackson @ Schoolcraft  Details
  7:30 PMHenry Ford @ Lorain County CC  Details
 67:00 PMSiena Heights University @ Lake Michigan  Details
 7 Schoolcraft @ Jamestown CC  Details
 Owens Tip-Off Tournament
  7:00 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Mott  Details
  7:30 PMRochester College @ Macomb  Details
 JV Team
  8:30 PMAncilla @ Olney Central College  Details
 8 Schoolcraft vs. TBA  Details
 Owens Tip-Off Tournament
  3:00 PMDelta @ Mid-Michigan Community College  Details
  3:00 PMOakland @ Lake Michigan  Details
  3:00 PMRochester College @ Glen Oaks  Details
 JV Team
  3:00 PMHenry Ford @ South Suburban  Details
  3:00 PMOakland @ Lake Michigan  Details
  6:30 PMAncilla vs. Vincennes University  Details
 108:00 PMSt. Clair County @ Rochester College  Details
 JV Team
 117:00 PMSiena Heights University @ Glen Oaks  Details
 JV Team
  7:30 PMFanshawe College @ St. Clair County  Details
 127:00 PMLake Michigan @ Bethel College  Details
  7:00 PMMarygrove College @ Macomb  Details
 JV Team
  7:30 PMKellogg @ Schoolcraft  Details
  7:30 PMGrand Rapids @ Delta  Details
  7:30 PMHenry Ford @ Lansing  Details
 137:30 PMAndrews University @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
 14 Mid-Michigan Community College @ Glen Oaks  Details
   Henry Ford @ TBA  Details
 TJ Memorial Tournament
   Oakland vs. TBA  Details
 TJ Memorial Tournament
  7:00 PMSt. Clair County @ Vincennes University  Details
 Sodexo Classic
 15 Henry Ford vs. TBA  Details
 TJ Memorial Tournament
   Oakland vs. TBA  Details
 TJ Memorial Tournament
  3:00 PMKellogg @ Delta  Details
  3:00 PMJoliet JC @ Lake Michigan  Details
  4:00 PMSinclair CC @ Schoolcraft  Details
  5:00 PMSt. Clair County vs. John A. Logan College  Details
 Sodexo Classic
 177:30 PMMid-Michigan Community College @ Macomb  Details
 185:30 PMLake Superior State University @ Alpena  Details
 JV Team
  7:00 PMTrine University @ Glen Oaks  Details
 JV Team
  7:30 PMDelta @ Owens CC  Details
 197:30 PMSchoolcraft @ Lake Michigan  Details
  7:30 PMHenry Ford @ Jackson  Details
 21 Macomb vs. TBA  Details
 Columbus State CC Classic
  4:00 PMKalamazoo Valley vs. Alpena  Details
 East/West Classic
  6:00 PMSeneca College @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
  8:00 PMMuskegon @ St. Clair County  Details
 East/West Classic
 22 Macomb vs. TBA  Details
 Columbus State CC Classic
  1:00 PMMuskegon vs. Alpena  Details
 East/West Classic
  3:00 PMGlen Oaks @ Schoolcraft  Details
  3:00 PMLakeland CC @ Oakland  Details
  5:00 PMKalamazoo Valley @ St. Clair County  Details
 East/West Classic
 247:00 PMSeneca College @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
  7:30 PMCalvin College @ Lake Michigan  Details
 255:30 PMAlpena @ Lake Superior State University  Details
 JV Team
  7:30 PMDelta @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
  8:00 PMSt. Clair County @ Lambton College  Details
 266:00 PMGlen Oaks @ Macomb  Details
 287:00 PMAlpena @ Muskegon  Details
 Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Tournament
 293:00 PMEdison CC @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
  3:00 PMAlpena vs. Lake Superior State University  Details
 Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Tournament
  4:00 PMSinclair CC @ Henry Ford  Details
December
 2 Macomb @ Albion College  Details
 JV Team
  6:00 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Calvin College  Details
 JV Team
  7:30 PMLake Michigan @ Hope  Details
  7:30 PMRochester College @ St. Clair County  Details
 JV Team
 37:00 PMAncilla @ Seneca College  Details
  7:30 PMDelta @ Lansing  Details
  7:30 PMLorain County CC @ Henry Ford  Details
 47:30 PMLambton College @ St. Clair County  Details
 5 TBA @ Alpena  Details
 CAN-AM Tournament
  5:30 PMWayne County vs. Lake Michigan  Details
 Cougar Basketball Classic
  5:30 PMLake Michigan @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 KVCC Classic
  7:30 PMSchoolcraft @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 Cougar Basketball Classic
 61:00 PMCincinnati State Technical and CC @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
  1:00 PMLake Michigan @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 KVCC Classic
  3:00 PMSchoolcraft vs. Lake Michigan  Details
 Cougar Basketball Classic
  3:00 PMEdison CC @ Glen Oaks  Details
  3:00 PMGrand Rapids @ Macomb  Details
  5:00 PMWayne County @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 Cougar Basketball Classic
  6:00 PMMarygrove College @ Henry Ford  Details
 JV Team
 73:00 PMColumbus State CC @ Delta  Details
 107:30 PMSchoolcraft @ Jackson  Details
 117:00 PMSeneca College @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
  7:30 PMAndrews University @ Lake Michigan  Details
 12 Macomb vs. Kellogg  Details
 KVCC Christmas Classic
  7:30 PMBarton County Community College @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 KVCC Christmas Classic
  7:30 PMErie Community College @ Delta  Details
 Lynn Conway Memorial Tournament
  7:30 PMLakeland CC @ St. Clair County  Details
 131:00 PMBarton County Community College vs. Kellogg  Details
 KVCC Christmas Classic
  3:00 PMEdison CC @ Schoolcraft  Details
  3:00 PMMacomb @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 KVCC Christmas Classic
  3:00 PMGlen Oaks @ Henry Ford  Details
  3:00 PMOakland vs. Owens CC  Details
 Lynn Conway Memorial Classic
  5:30 PMTBA @ Delta  Details
 Lynn Conway Memorial Tournament
  7:30 PMLake Michigan @ Andrews University  Details
 141:00 PMOakland vs. Erie Community College  Details
 Lynn Conway Memorial Tournament
 158:00 PMAncilla @ Truman College  Details
 163:00 PMMarygrove College @ Oakland  Details
 Judgement Day Classic - JV Team
  5:00 PMWayne County vs. Lansing  Details
 Judgement Day Classic
  7:00 PMGlen Oaks @ Olivet College  Details
 JV Team
 17 Lake Michigan @ Joliet JC  Details
  1:00 PMLansing @ Oakland  Details
 Judgement Day Classic
  3:00 PMWayne County vs. Marygrove College  Details
 Judgement Day Classic - JV Team
  6:00 PMSeneca College @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
  7:30 PMMott @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
  7:30 PMMid-Michigan Community College @ Delta  Details
 197:30 PMCuyahoga CC @ Macomb  Details
 201:00 PMOwens CC @ Schoolcraft  Details
  2:00 PMSt. Clair County @ Lake Michigan  Details
  3:00 PMGlen Oaks @ Wayne County  Details
  3:00 PMHenry Ford @ Muskegon  Details
 227:00 PMOakland @ Lansing  Details
  8:15 PMSt. Clair County @ Prairie State College  Details
 233:00 PMDelta @ Muskegon  Details
 292:00 PMMacomb @ St. Clair College  Details
 303:00 PMGlen Oaks @ Mid-Michigan Community College  Details
January
27:30 PMMuskegon @ Lake Michigan  Details
33:00 PMAncilla @ Lansing  Details
 3:00 PMSchoolcraft @ Macomb  Details
 3:00 PMGlen Oaks @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 3:00 PMDelta @ St. Clair County  Details
 3:00 PMHenry Ford @ Wayne County  Details
 7:30 PMMott @ Alpena  Details
77:30 PMLake Michigan @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
 7:30 PMAlpena @ Schoolcraft  Details
 7:30 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Muskegon  Details
 7:30 PMMacomb @ Delta  Details
 7:30 PMGrand Rapids @ Glen Oaks  Details
 7:30 PMOakland @ Henry Ford  Details
103:00 PMAncilla @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 3:00 PMSchoolcraft @ Wayne County  Details
 3:00 PMLake Michigan @ Jackson  Details
 3:00 PMSt. Clair County @ Macomb  Details
 3:00 PMKellogg @ Glen Oaks  Details
 3:00 PMMott @ Oakland  Details
 7:30 PMAlpena @ Delta  Details
147:30 PMAncilla @ Grand Rapids  Details
 7:30 PMOakland @ Schoolcraft  Details
 7:30 PMJackson @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 7:30 PMWayne County @ Delta  Details
 7:30 PMLansing @ Lake Michigan  Details
 7:30 PMAlpena @ St. Clair County  Details
 7:30 PMHenry Ford @ Mott  Details
167:30 PMGlen Oaks @ Muskegon  Details
171:00 PMDelta @ Oakland  Details
 3:00 PMKellogg @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
 3:00 PMSchoolcraft @ Henry Ford  Details
 Pink Zone Game
 3:00 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Lansing  Details
 3:00 PMSt. Clair County @ Wayne County  Details
 7:30 PMMacomb @ Alpena  Details
197:30 PMOakland @ Alpena  Details
217:30 PMAncilla @ Glen Oaks  Details
 7:30 PMMott @ Schoolcraft  Details
 7:30 PMLake Michigan @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 7:30 PMHenry Ford @ Delta  Details
 7:30 PMOakland @ St. Clair County  Details
  7:30 PMMid-Michigan Community College @ Alpena  Details
 7:30 PMWayne County @ Macomb  Details
237:30 PMGrand Rapids @ Lake Michigan  Details
243:00 PMMuskegon @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
 3:00 PMDelta @ Mott  Details
 3:00 PMSt. Clair County @ Henry Ford  Details
 3:00 PMGlen Oaks @ Jackson  Details
 3:00 PMMacomb @ Oakland  Details
 4:00 PMAlpena @ Wayne County  Details
263:00 PMHenry Ford @ Macomb  Details
 7:30 PMSchoolcraft @ Delta  Details
 7:30 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Grand Rapids  Details
 7:30 PMLake Michigan @ Kellogg  Details
 7:30 PMMott @ St. Clair County  Details
 7:30 PMLansing @ Glen Oaks  Details
287:30 PMAncilla @ Jackson  Details
 7:30 PMSt. Clair County @ Schoolcraft  Details
 7:30 PMKellogg @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 7:30 PMGlen Oaks @ Lake Michigan  Details
 7:30 PMAlpena @ Henry Ford  Details
 7:30 PMWayne County @ Oakland  Details
 7:30 PMMacomb @ Mott  Details
311:00 PMAlpena @ Mott  Details
 3:00 PMLansing @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
 3:00 PMMacomb @ Schoolcraft  Details
 3:00 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Glen Oaks  Details
 3:00 PMSt. Clair County @ Delta  Details
 3:00 PMLake Michigan @ Muskegon  Details
 3:00 PMWayne County @ Henry Ford  Details
 MCCAA Hunger Games
February
45:30 PMDelta @ Macomb  Details
 7:30 PMAncilla @ Lake Michigan  Details
 7:30 PMSchoolcraft @ Alpena  Details
 7:30 PMMuskegon @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 7:30 PMGlen Oaks @ Grand Rapids  Details
 7:30 PMHenry Ford @ Oakland  Details
67:30 PMJackson @ Lake Michigan  Details
73:00 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
 3:00 PMWayne County @ Schoolcraft  Details
 3:00 PMMacomb @ St. Clair County  Details
 3:00 PMGlen Oaks @ Kellogg  Details
 3:00 PMOakland @ Mott  Details
 5:30 PMDelta @ Alpena  Details
117:30 PMGrand Rapids @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
 7:30 PMSchoolcraft @ Oakland  Details
 MCCAA Hunger Games
 7:30 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Jackson  Details
 7:30 PMDelta @ Wayne County  Details
 7:30 PMLake Michigan @ Lansing  Details
 7:30 PMSt. Clair County @ Alpena  Details
 7:30 PMMott @ Henry Ford  Details
14 Muskegon @ Glen Oaks  Details
 3:00 PMAncilla @ Kellogg  Details
 3:00 PMHenry Ford @ Schoolcraft  Details
 3:00 PMLansing @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 3:00 PMWayne County @ St. Clair County  Details
 3:00 PMAlpena @ Macomb  Details
 7:30 PMOakland @ Delta  Details
 177:30 PMAlpena @ Mid-Michigan Community College  Details
187:30 PMGlen Oaks @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
 7:30 PMSchoolcraft @ Mott  Details
 7:30 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Lake Michigan  Details
 7:30 PMDelta @ Henry Ford  Details
 7:30 PMSt. Clair County @ Oakland  Details
 7:30 PMMacomb @ Wayne County  Details
207:30 PMLake Michigan @ Grand Rapids  Details
213:00 PMAncilla @ Muskegon  Details
 3:00 PMMott @ Delta  Details
 3:00 PMHenry Ford @ St. Clair County  Details
 3:00 PMJackson @ Glen Oaks  Details
 3:00 PMOakland @ Macomb  Details
 7:30 PMWayne County @ Alpena  Details
237:30 PMDelta @ Schoolcraft  Details
 7:30 PMGrand Rapids @ Kalamazoo Valley  Details
 7:30 PMKellogg @ Lake Michigan  Details
 7:30 PMSt. Clair County @ Mott  Details
 7:30 PMGlen Oaks @ Lansing  Details
 7:30 PMMacomb @ Henry Ford  Details
 7:30 PMAlpena @ Oakland  Details
257:30 PMJackson @ Ancilla  Details
 LifePlex
 7:30 PMSchoolcraft @ St. Clair County  Details
 7:30 PMKalamazoo Valley @ Kellogg  Details
 7:30 PMLake Michigan @ Glen Oaks  Details
 7:30 PMHenry Ford @ Alpena  Details
 7:30 PMOakland @ Wayne County  Details
 7:30 PMMott @ Macomb  Details
 283:00 PMTBA @ TBA  Details
 MCCAA Championship Game
March
 3 TBA @ TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 9 Quarterfinal #1
   TBA @ TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 9 Quarterfinal #2
   TBA @ TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 9 Quarterfinal #3
   TBA @ TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 10 Quarterfinal #1
   TBA @ TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 10 Quarterfinal #2
   TBA @ TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 10 Quarterfinal #3
 61:00 PMTBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 10 Semi-Final #1
  3:00 PMTBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 10 Semi-Final #2
  5:30 PMTBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 9 Semi-Final #1
  7:30 PMTBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 9 Semi-Final #2
 75:30 PMTBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 10 Championship
  7:30 PMTBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA District 9 Championship
 17 TBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA Division II National Tournament
 18 TBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA Division II National Tournament
 19 TBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA Division II National Tournament
 20 TBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA Division II National Tournament
 21 TBA vs. TBA  Details
 NJCAA Division II National Tournament
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)