2012-13 Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
November
  1 5:00 PM Bethel College  @  Glen Oaks 74-44 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM St. Clair College  @  (12) Schoolcraft 53-48 Details
  2 3:00 PM Parkland College  vs.  Ancilla 89-35 Details
  Waubonsee Classic
    5:30 PM Oakland  @  (11) Lake Land College 42-58 Details
  3 11:00 AM Northwestern University  vs.  Ancilla 54-41 Details
  Waubonsee Classic - Club Team
    1:00 PM (12) Schoolcraft  @  Lorain County CC 69-45 Details
    1:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Glen Oaks 40-67 Details
  JV Team
    1:00 PM (11) Lake Land College  @  (2) Lake Michigan 63-69 (OT) Details
    5:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Mott 52-72 Details
  4   Kirtland  @  Rochester College 57-54 Details
  5 7:00 PM Rochester College  @  Lansing 41-66 Details
  JV Team
  6 5:30 PM Jackson  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 98-71 Details
  JV Team
  7 5:00 PM Henry Ford  @  (8) Owens CC 51-97 Details
    5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Andrews University 47-40 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Davenport University  @  Muskegon 87-56 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  (12) Schoolcraft 55-68 Details
  8 5:00 PM Bethel College  @  Ancilla 78-47 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Rochester College  @  St. Clair County 45-83 Details
  JV Team
  9 5:30 PM Rochester College  @  Macomb 43-68 Details
  JV Team
  10 1:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  (12) Schoolcraft 43-42 Details
    1:00 PM Delta  @  (10) Kalamazoo Valley 57-58 Details
    1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Jackson 95-85 Details
    1:00 PM Wayne County  @  (8) Owens CC 45-103 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    1:00 PM Sinclair CC  @  Mott CNCL Details
    2:00 PM Ancilla  @  Morton College 63-65 Details
    2:00 PM Lansing  @  Cuyahoga CC 63-47 Details
    3:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Oakland 77-79 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    6:00 PM (2) Lake Michigan  @  Andrews University 73-62 Details
  11 12:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Wayne County 72-66 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    2:00 PM Oakland  @  Owens CC 29-63 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
  12 5:30 PM Jackson  @  Davenport University 59-107 Details
  JV Team
  13 5:30 PM Lambton College  @  St. Clair County 48-89 Details
  14 5:30 PM Lansing  @  Henry Ford 61-56 Details
    5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 57-58 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Rochester College  @  (2) Lake Michigan 30-85 Details
  JV Team
  15 5:00 PM Northwood University  @  Kirtland 30-77 Details
    7:00 PM Andrews University  @  Ancilla 62-66 Details
  16 1:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  (RV) St. Clair County 48-87 Details
  East/West Classic - Alpena, MI
    5:30 PM Calvin College  @  Jackson 78-107 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM (12) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Alpena 78-39 Details
  East-West Classic - Alpena, MI
    7:00 PM Olivet College  @  Glen Oaks 33-52 Details
  JV Team - Glen Oaks CC Tournament
  17 1:00 PM Delta  @  Lansing 50-64 Details
    1:00 PM (12) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (RV) St. Clair County 47-66 Details
  East-West Classic - Alpena, MI
    1:00 PM Edison CC  @  Ancilla 73-64 Details
    1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 61-92 Details
    1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Mott 51-65 Details
    3:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Glen Oaks 60-52 Details
  Glen Oaks CC Tournament - JV Team
    5:00 PM Oakland  vs.  (RV) Columbus State CC 69-86 Details
    5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Alpena 73-60 Details
  East/West Classic - Alpena, MI
  19 5:30 PM (2) Lake Michigan  @  Bethel College 81-69 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Calvin College  @  Grand Rapids 51-61 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Macomb  @  St. Clair College 63-41 Details
  20 5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Edison CC 50-83 Details
    5:30 PM Calvin College  @  (12) Kalamazoo Valley 49-70 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Olivet College 57-34 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Hope  @  Grand Rapids 79-52 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Lansing  @  (RV) St. Clair County 45-56 Details
  21 5:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Macomb 47-68 Details
    5:30 PM Mott  @  Jackson 106-90 Details
  23 1:00 PM Rochester College  @  Kirtland 42-53 Details
  Steve Oppy Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    3:00 PM Macomb  vs.  (4) Owens CC 65-63 Details
  Turkey Shootout Tournament - Kalamazoo, MI
    3:00 PM Alma College  @  Kirtland 43-50 Details
  Steve Oppy Tournament - Mio, MI
    5:00 PM Edison CC  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 59-75 Details
  Turkey Trot Shoot-Out
    5:00 PM Oakland  vs.  Muskegon 54-51 Details
  Pepsi Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon, MI
  24 11:00 AM Macomb  vs.  Edison CC 59-56 Details
  Turkey Shootout Tournament - Kalamazoo, MI
    1:00 PM (4) Owens CC  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 66-69 Details
  Turkey Trot Shoot-Out - Kalamazoo, MI
    1:00 PM Olive-Harvey College  @  Wayne County 23-100 Details
    5:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Muskegon 58-70 Details
  Pepsi Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon, MI
  26 6:00 PM Calvin College  @  Jackson 75-82 Details
  JV Team
  27 5:30 PM (2) Lake Michigan  @  Hope 76-68 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Davenport University 44-75 Details
  JV Team
  28 5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Schoolcraft 57-43 Details
    5:30 PM Jackson  @  Olivet College 107-71 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Lansing  @  Mott 55-63 Details
    7:00 PM Lorain County CC  @  Henry Ford 45-77 Details
  29 5:30 PM Adrian College  @  Jackson 58-125 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM (12) St. Clair County  @  Grand Rapids 68-41 Details
    6:00 PM Ancilla  @  Prairie State College 58-56 Details
  30 1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 45-66 Details
  Buffalo Wild Wings - Muskegon CC - Muskegon, MI
    5:00 PM Delta  @  Muskegon 76-63 Details
  Buffalo Wild Wings Holiday Classic - Muskegon, MI
    5:30 PM Henry Ford  vs.  Hope 64-62 Details
  Gillette Classic - Kalamazoo, MI - JV Team
    5:30 PM Northwood University  @  Oakland 38-60 Details
    6:00 PM Sault College  @  Alpena 22-58 Details
    7:30 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  (18) Kalamazoo Valley 48-87 Details
  Gillette Memorial Classic
December
  1 1:00 PM Delta  vs.  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 56-61 Details
  Buffalo Wild Wings Holiday Classic - Muskegon, MI
    1:00 PM Jackson  @  Rochester College 119-93 Details
  JV Team
    1:00 PM Edison CC  @  Glen Oaks 70-43 Details
    1:00 PM Olivet College  @  Kellogg 47-79 Details
  JV Team
    1:00 PM Sault College  @  Alpena 27-68 Details
    1:00 PM Mott  @  Alma College 78-62 Details
  JV Team
    2:00 PM Ancilla  @  Wilbur Wright College 61-41 Details
    2:00 PM (2) Lake Michigan  @  (10) South Suburban 71-44 Details
    3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  (18) Kalamazoo Valley 72-87 Details
  Gillette Memorial Classic
    5:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Muskegon 53-91 Details
  Buffalo Wild Wings Holiday Classic - Muskegon, MI
    7:00 PM Lansing  @  Calvin College 72-69 Details
  JV Team
  3 5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  (RV) Owens CC 53-81 Details
    5:30 PM Concordia University  @  (RV) Macomb 54-60 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Siena Heights University 41-65 Details
  JV Team
  4 5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Hope 59-70 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Calvin College  @  Muskegon 62-74 Details
  JV Team
  5 5:30 PM Lorain County CC  @  Schoolcraft 51-54 Details
    5:30 PM Jackson  @  Henry Ford 86-90 Details
    5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 48-53 Details
    5:30 PM Mott  @  Owens CC 59-65 Details
    7:00 PM Lansing  @  Northwood University 61-25 Details
  7 1:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 46-61 Details
  Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
    5:30 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Oakland 42-61 Details
    5:30 PM Lakeland CC  @  (9) St. Clair County 59-109 Details
    5:30 PM Adrian College  @  (RV) Macomb 40-67 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Erie Community College  @  Delta 49-67 Details
  Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
    6:00 PM Muskegon  @  Alpena 74-40 Details
  8 11:00 AM Kellogg  vs.  Erie Community College 58-53 Details
  Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
    1:00 PM Lakeland CC  @  Henry Ford 47-87 Details
    1:00 PM Hope  @  (14) Kalamazoo Valley 48-63 Details
  JV Team
    1:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  (RV) Owens CC 49-73 Details
    1:00 PM Olivet College  @  Lansing 42-80 Details
    2:00 PM (2) Lake Michigan  @  (RV) Kankakee CC 85-60 Details
    3:00 PM Cuyahoga CC  @  Delta 38-68 Details
  Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
    3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kirtland 74-58 Details
  10 5:30 PM Mott  @  Jackson 114-110 Details
  12 5:00 PM Wayne County  @  Glen Oaks 57-67 Details
    5:30 PM Lourdes College  @  Henry Ford 38-70 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Davenport University  @  Jackson 79-63 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Danville Area CC  @  Ancilla 86-53 Details
    5:30 PM Mott  @  Lansing 58-60 Details
  14   Lansing  @  (13) South Suburban 47-43 Details
  South Suburban (IL) College Classic, South Holland, IL
    1:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Mid-Michigan Community College 53-49 Details
  Firebird Christmas Classic - Mio, MI
    3:00 PM Rochester College  @  Kirtland 53-51 Details
  Firebird Christmas Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    5:30 PM Concordia University  @  Oakland 75-57 Details
  JV Team
  15   Lansing  vs.  Olive-Harvey College 85-27 Details
  South Suburban (IL) College Classic, South Holland, IL
    1:00 PM Kellogg  @  (9) St. Clair County 58-87 Details
    1:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Henry Ford 38-54 Details
    1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Delta 63-89 Details
    1:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Rochester College 41-65 Details
  Firebird Christmas Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    2:00 PM (14) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Kankakee CC 71-65 Details
    2:00 PM (1) Lake Michigan  @  Joliet JC 72-33 Details
    2:00 PM Mott  @  Richard J. Daley College 81-57 Details
  16 4:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  Central Wyoming College 50-57 Details
  Palm Beach Holiday Classic - Palm Beach, FL
  17 12:00 PM Muskegon  @  Palm Beach State College 48-91 Details
  Palm Beach Holiday Classic - Palm Beach, FL
    5:00 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Alpena 48-62 Details
  18 1:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  Clinton Junior College 55-51 Details
  Palm Beach Holiday Classic - Palm Beach, FL
  19 5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Delta 46-60 Details
  20 5:30 PM (9) St. Clair County  @  (1) Lake Michigan 72-61 Details
    5:30 PM (RV) Owens CC  @  Mott 70-77 Details
  22 1:00 PM Delta  @  Jackson 91-82 Details
    1:00 PM Cincinnati State Technical and CC  @  Wayne County 72-61 Details
    1:00 PM Edison CC  @  Lake Michigan CNCL Details
    1:00 PM (9) St. Clair County  @  McHenry County College 70-43 Details
    1:00 PM Columbus State CC  @  Henry Ford 96-62 Details
  23 3:00 PM (RV) Columbus State CC  @  (16) Macomb 41-62 Details
  28 3:00 PM (1) Lake Michigan  vs.  Kankakee CC 96-46 Details
  Illinois Central College Tournament - East Peoria, IL
    5:00 PM Wayne County  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 68-43 Details
  29 1:00 PM (RV) Owens CC  @  Kellogg 69-62 Details
    1:00 PM Richard J. Daley College  @  Mott CNCL Details
    1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Olive-Harvey College CNCL Details
    6:00 PM Oakland  vs.  Black Hawk College-East 73-61 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Tournament - Mattoon, IL
    7:00 PM (1) Lake Michigan  vs.  (7) Kirkwood CC 41-61 Details
  Illinois Central College Tournament - East Peoria, IL
  30 2:00 PM (1) Lake Michigan  vs.  North Iowa Area CC 61-64 Details
  Illinois Central College Tournament - East Peoria, IL
    8:00 PM Oakland  @  Lake Land College 56-87 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Tournament - Mattoon, IL
  31 1:00 PM Oakland  vs.  John Wood CC 57-74 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Tournament - Mattoon, IL
January
  2 5:30 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  (16) Macomb 36-70 Details
5 1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Schoolcraft 73-56 Details
  1:00 PM Mott  @  Delta 69-58 Details
  1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  (16) Macomb 47-71 Details
  1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Jackson 66-128 Details
  1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  (14) Kalamazoo Valley 44-59 Details
  1:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Lansing 60-65 Details
  1:00 PM Kellogg  @  (1) Lake Michigan 41-63 Details
  1:00 PM Alpena  @  Oakland 52-65 Details
  1:00 PM Kirtland  @  (9) St. Clair County 40-82 Details
7 5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Delta 60-75 Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Mott 65-89 Details
  5:30 PM Jackson  @  Ancilla 120-94 Details
  5:30 PM (14) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Kellogg 73-42 Details
  5:30 PM (1) Lake Michigan  @  Glen Oaks 66-41 Details
  5:30 PM Lansing  @  Muskegon 81-57 Details
  5:30 PM (16) Macomb  @  Wayne County 65-55 Details
  5:30 PM Alpena  @  (9) St. Clair County 32-92 Details
9 5:30 PM Oakland  @  Schoolcraft 62-77 Details
  5:30 PM Delta  @  Alpena 63-38 Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Kirtland 75-69 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  (7) Kalamazoo Valley 45-64 Details
  5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lansing 46-61 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kellogg 68-54 Details
  5:30 PM Muskegon  @  (9) Lake Michigan 36-90 Details
  5:30 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  Wayne County 74-60 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  (14) Macomb 26-45 Details
12 1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Schoolcraft 71-65 Details
  1:00 PM (14) Macomb  @  Delta 74-64 Details
  1:00 PM Lansing  @  Jackson 70-108 Details
  1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Glen Oaks 60-68 Details
  1:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla 84-47 Details
  1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Mott 58-54 Details
  1:00 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  Oakland 89-55 Details
  1:00 PM Alpena  @  Kirtland 63-79 Details
  5:30 PM (7) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon 75-40 Details
16 5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Alpena 70-60 Details
  5:30 PM Delta  @  Wayne County 66-50 Details
  5:30 PM Oakland  @  Henry Ford 76-70 Details
  5:30 PM (9) Lake Michigan  @  Jackson 107-92 Details
  5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kalamazoo Valley 50-76 Details
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Glen Oaks 58-51 (OT) Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Muskegon 77-74 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  (6) St. Clair County 52-85 Details
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  (12) Macomb 40-59 Details
18 5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Grand Rapids 46-71 Details
  5:30 PM Lansing  @  (9) Lake Michigan 40-85 Details
19 1:00 PM (12) Macomb  @  Schoolcraft 54-37 Details
  1:00 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  Delta 53-70 Details
  1:00 PM Alpena  @  Henry Ford 43-85 Details
  1:00 PM Jackson  @  (7) Kalamazoo Valley 95-100 (OT) Details
  1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kellogg 50-66 Details
  1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Kirtland 68-36 Details
  1:00 PM Oakland  @  Mott 51-55 Details
23 5:30 PM (10) St. Clair County  @  Schoolcraft 89-48 Details
  5:30 PM Delta  @  Oakland 57-58 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Henry Ford 81-84 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Jackson 87-111 Details
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Ancilla 67-45 Details
  5:30 PM (6) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lansing 53-69 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Muskegon 55-66 Details
  5:30 PM (10) Macomb  @  Alpena 55-44 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  Kirtland 65-59 Details
25 5:30 PM Lansing  @  Grand Rapids 78-55 Details
26 1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Mott 41-52 Details
  1:00 PM Kirtland  @  Delta 47-83 Details
  1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  (10) St. Clair County 52-95 Details
  1:00 PM Jackson  @  Kellogg 76-65 Details
  1:00 PM (8) Lake Michigan  @  (6) Kalamazoo Valley 62-83 Details
  1:00 PM Ancilla  @  Glen Oaks 57-61 (OT) Details
  1:00 PM Oakland  @  (12) Macomb 47-56 Details
  2:00 PM Alpena  @  Wayne County 50-76 Details
30 5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Schoolcraft PPD Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Delta 62-71 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Jackson 77-99 Details
  5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Ancilla 77-44 Details
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Lansing 39-77 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Oakland 79-63 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  (10) Lake Michigan 62-81 Details
  5:30 PM (12) Macomb  @  (6) St. Clair County 48-56 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  Alpena 67-44 Details
February
1 5:30 PM (7) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Grand Rapids 69-64 Details
2 1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Wayne County 57-70 Details
  1:00 PM Delta  @  Mott 60-59 Details
  1:00 PM (12) Macomb  @  Henry Ford 52-35 Details
  1:00 PM Jackson  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  1:00 PM Lansing  @  Glen Oaks 81-52 Details
  1:00 PM (10) Lake Michigan  @  Kellogg 84-56 Details
  1:00 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  Kirtland 89-47 Details
  5:30 PM Oakland  @  Alpena 60-56 Details
4 5:30 PM Delta  @  Schoolcraft 73-62 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  Henry Ford 55-51 Details
  5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Jackson 69-115 Details
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  (7) Kalamazoo Valley 38-68 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  (10) Lake Michigan 46-90 Details
  5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Lansing 57-80 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  (12) Macomb 53-57 Details
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Oakland 51-72 Details
  5:30 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  Alpena 85-43 Details
6 5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Oakland 61-65 Details
  5:30 PM Alpena  @  Delta 45-76 Details
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Henry Ford 60-75 Details
  5:30 PM (7) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Glen Oaks 82-42 Details
  5:30 PM Lansing  @  Ancilla 57-51 Details
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids 61-58 Details
  5:30 PM (9) Lake Michigan  @  Muskegon 97-65 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  (6) St. Clair County 69-73 Details
  5:30 PM (13) Macomb  @  Mott 45-44 Details
8 5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Grand Rapids 58-63 Details
  5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lake Michigan 53-86 Details
9 1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Henry Ford 56-70 Details
  1:00 PM Delta  @  (13) Macomb 41-43 Details
  1:00 PM Jackson  @  (RV) Lansing 111-121 Details
  1:00 PM Muskegon  @  (7) Kalamazoo Valley 44-87 Details
  1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Mott 56-77 Details
  1:00 PM Oakland  @  (6) St. Clair County 59-84 Details
    3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Siena Heights University 52-61 Details
  JV Team
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Alpena 50-68 Details
13 5:30 PM Alpena  @  Schoolcraft 63-77 Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Oakland 63-52 Details
  5:30 PM Jackson  @  (9) Lake Michigan 109-106 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Kellogg 49-56 Details
  5:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Ancilla 64-59 Details
  Chargers for Change Cancer Benefit Game
  5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Grand Rapids 54-59 Details
  5:30 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  Mott 73-58 Details
  5:30 PM (13) Macomb  @  Kirtland 68-48 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Delta 68-75 Details
16 1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  (13) Macomb 51-56 Details
  1:00 PM Delta  @  (6) St. Clair County 54-60 Details
  1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Ancilla 55-38 Details
  Chargers for Change Cancer Benefit Game
  1:00 PM (7) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Jackson 117-108 Details
  1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Muskegon 52-53 Details
  1:00 PM Kirtland  @  Wayne County 56-68 Details
  1:00 PM Mott  @  Oakland 68-51 Details
  1:00 PM (9) Lake Michigan  @  Lansing 76-77 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Alpena 61-69 Details
20 5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  (6) St. Clair County 60-97 Details
  5:30 PM Oakland  @  Delta 55-66 Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Wayne County 62-75 Details
  5:30 PM Jackson  @  Grand Rapids 110-81 Details
  5:30 PM (13) Lansing  @  (7) Kalamazoo Valley 55-71 Details
  5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Glen Oaks 68-55 Details
  5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kellogg 55-64 Details
  5:30 PM Alpena  @  (11) Macomb 33-61 Details
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Mott 46-71 Details
22 1:00 PM Kirtland  @  Schoolcraft 40-61 Details
  5:30 PM (7) Kalamazoo Valley  @  (RV) Lake Michigan 56-66 Details
23 1:00 PM Mott  @  Schoolcraft 62-48 Details
  1:00 PM Delta  @  Kirtland 61-52 Details
  1:00 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  Henry Ford 94-68 Details
  1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Jackson 87-120 Details
  1:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Ancilla 64-58 Details
  1:00 PM (11) Macomb  @  Oakland 63-54 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Alpena 67-57 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  (13) Lansing 47-54 Details
25 5:30 PM Oakland  @  Kirtland 66-72 Details
  5:30 PM Jackson  @  Muskegon 103-102 Details
27 5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Kirtland PPD Details
  5:30 PM Delta  @  Henry Ford 70-62 Details
  5:30 PM Jackson  @  Glen Oaks FORFT Details
  Double Forfeit
  5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Muskegon FORFT Details
  5:30 PM (15) Lansing  @  Kellogg 70-62 Details
  5:30 PM (20) Lake Michigan  @  Grand Rapids 86-48 Details
  5:30 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  (9) Macomb 50-40 Details
  5:30 PM Alpena  @  Mott PPD Details
28 5:30 PM Oakland  @  Wayne County 58-74 Details
  5:30 PM Alpena  @  Mott 62-85 Details
  5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Kirtland 44-42 Details
March
  2 3:00 PM (14) Kalamazoo Valley  @  (6) St. Clair County 62-68 Details
  MCCAA Championship - St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI - Radio - Box Score
  5 6:00 PM Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids 56-68 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Quarterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
    7:00 PM Muskegon  @  (20) Lake Michigan 65-85 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Quarterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
    7:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Delta 35-50 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Quarterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
    7:00 PM Oakland  @  (9) Macomb 52-71 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Quarterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
    7:00 PM Wayne County  @  Mott 60-74 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Quarterfinal #3 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
  7 1:00 PM Delta  vs.  (RV) Macomb 57-51 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Semi-final #1 - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
    3:00 PM Mott  @  (5) St. Clair County 45-58 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Semi-final #2 - Radio - - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
    5:30 PM (11) Lake Michigan  vs.  (RV) Lansing 74-67 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Semi-final #1 - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
    7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  (18) Kalamazoo Valley 50-68 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Semi-final #2 - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
  9 11:00 AM (5) St. Clair County  @  Delta 72-56 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Championship - Radio - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
    1:00 PM (11) Lake Michigan  @  (18) Kalamazoo Valley 71-60 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Championship - Radio - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
  20 12:00 PM (11) Lake Michigan  vs.  (17) South Suburban 61-75 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
    2:00 PM (5) St. Clair County  vs.  (RV) Elgin CC 71-62 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
  21 2:00 PM (11) Lake Michigan  vs.  (RV) Elgin CC 58-56 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
    9:00 PM (17) South Suburban  vs.  (5) St. Clair County 64-65 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
  22 2:00 PM (11) Lake Michigan  vs.  (RV) Iowa Central CC 82-75 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
    9:00 PM (5) St. Clair County  vs.  (2) Mesa CC 54-64 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
  23 1:00 PM (RV) Owens CC  vs.  (11) Lake Michigan 60-43 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
    6:00 PM (5) St. Clair County  @  (4) Illinois Central College 51-70 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)