2012-13 Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
November
  1 6:30 PM Bethel College  @  Glen Oaks 34-112 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Concordia Theological Seminary  @  Ancilla 63-116 Details
    7:30 PM St. Clair College  @  Schoolcraft 59-77 Details
  2   Jackson  @  Kennedy-King College 68-82 Details
  Kennedy-King (IL) College Tournament - Chicago, IL
    7:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (10) Oakland 81-79 Details
    7:00 PM Muskegon  @  Grace Bible College 77-62 Details
  3   Jackson  vs.  Harry S. Truman College 95-82 Details
  Kennedy-King (IL) College Tournament - Chicago, IL
    3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Lorain County CC 76-88 Details
    3:00 PM Delta  @  Kellogg 68-76 Details
    7:00 PM (19) Grand Rapids  @  (1) Mott 76-79 Details
  Radio
  4   Kirtland  vs.  University of Waterloo CNCL Details
  At Rochester College
  5 7:00 PM Wayne County  @  Rochester College 85-51 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Aquinas College  @  (19) Grand Rapids 63-76 Details
  JV Team
  6 7:30 PM Siena Heights University  @  Jackson 52-61 Details
  JV Team
  7 7:00 PM Aquinas College  @  Kalamazoo Valley 63-73 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Kellogg  @  Henry Ford 55-84 Details
    7:00 PM Siena Heights University  @  Lake Michigan 60-88 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Wayne State University  @  Schoolcraft 62-84 Details
  Club Team
    7:30 PM Concordia University  @  St. Clair County 75-85 Details
  JV Team
  8 7:00 PM Bethel College  @  Ancilla 56-89 Details
  JV Team
  9 5:00 PM Jackson  vs.  Wayne County 68-74 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    7:00 PM (10) Oakland  vs.  (13) Danville Area CC 91-86 Details
  Lake Land (IL) CC Tournament - Mattoon, IL
    7:00 PM Kellogg  @  (17) Owens CC 69-88 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
  10 3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Schoolcraft 84-68 Details
    3:00 PM Delta  @  Kalamazoo Valley 60-72 Details
    3:00 PM Sinclair CC  @  (1) Mott 56-82 Details
  Radio
    3:00 PM Lourdes College  @  Henry Ford 62-66 Details
    3:00 PM Rochester College  @  Kirtland 56-84 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Wayne County 76-75 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 96-46 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM (10) Oakland  @  Lake Land College 79-81 (OT) Details
  Lake Land (IL) CC Tournament - Mattoon, IL
    8:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Andrews University 40-75 Details
    8:00 PM Jackson  @  (17) Owens CC 81-85 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
  11 4:00 PM (10) Oakland  vs.  (25) Highland CC-Illinois 72-90 Details
  Lake Land (IL) CC Tournament - Mattoon, IL
  12 7:00 PM Marygrove College  @  Macomb 46-75 Details
  JV Team - Radio
  13 7:00 PM Grace Bible College  @  Ancilla 43-77 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Aquinas College  @  Muskegon 64-78 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Lambton College  @  St. Clair County 47-71 Details
  14 6:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Cuyahoga CC 55-61 Details
    7:30 PM (20) Henry Ford  @  Jackson 79-89 Details
    7:30 PM Rochester College  @  Lake Michigan 51-89 Details
  JV Team
  15 7:00 PM Ancilla  @  Goshen College 85-58 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Northwood University  @  Kirtland 74-71 Details
    7:30 PM Wayne County  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 89-68 Details
  JV Team
  16 3:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  St. Clair County 59-65 Details
  East/West Classic - Alpena, MI
    7:00 PM Concordia University  @  Macomb 62-74 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Alpena 80-49 Details
  East/West Classic - Alpena, MI
  17 3:00 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  St. Clair County 70-62 Details
  East/West Classic - Alpena, MI
    3:00 PM Edison CC  @  Ancilla 81-90 Details
    3:00 PM Kellogg  @  (1) Mott 61-79 Details
  Radio
    3:00 PM Wayne County  @  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 73-95 Details
    3:00 PM Delta  @  (RV) Lansing 61-82 Details
    7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Alpena 59-43 Details
  East/West Classic - Alpena, MI
  19 7:00 PM Goshen College  @  Glen Oaks 58-87 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Bethel College 89-82 Details
  JV Team
  20 7:00 PM (10) Grand Rapids  @  Delta 55-58 Details
    7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Lambton College 57-43 Details
    7:00 PM Alma College  @  (RV) Lansing 74-102 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Edison CC 89-77 Details
    7:30 PM (RV) Owens CC  @  (16) Kalamazoo Valley 67-72 Details
  21 7:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  (RV) Macomb 83-72 Details
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  (1) Mott 55-85 Details
  Radio
  23 3:00 PM Oakland  vs.  Alma College 84-66 Details
  Pepsi Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon, MI - JV Team
    6:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Triton College 76-93 Details
  Lansing CC Tournament - Lansing, MI
    7:00 PM Alpena  @  Muskegon 55-69 Details
  Pepsi Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon, MI
    7:00 PM Olivet College  @  Kirtland 48-91 Details
  Steve Oppy Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    8:00 PM (RV) Owens CC  @  (RV) Lansing 89-74 Details
  Lansing CC Thanksgiving Tournament - Lansing, MI
  24 1:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Owens CC 66-83 Details
  Lansing CC Tournament - Lansing, MI
    3:00 PM Triton College  @  (RV) Lansing 100-91 Details
  Lansing CC Thanksgiving Tournament - Lansing, MI
    3:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Alma College 71-77 Details
  Pepsi Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon, MI - JV Team
    5:00 PM Rochester College  @  Kirtland 65-69 Details
  Steve Oppy Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    7:00 PM Oakland  @  Muskegon 83-63 Details
  Pepsi Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon, MI
  27 7:00 PM Muskegon  @  Aquinas College 66-70 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Lansing 70-77 Details
    7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Hope 66-77 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Olivet College  @  Grand Rapids 59-86 Details
  JV Team
  28 7:00 PM Calvin College  @  (8) Kalamazoo Valley 65-78 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Trine University  @  (RV) Glen Oaks 49-91 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Owens CC  @  Delta 76-73 Details
    7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Schoolcraft 83-78 Details
    7:30 PM Macomb  @  Jackson 70-90 Details
    7:30 PM Lansing  @  (1) Mott 47-71 Details
  Radio
  29 7:00 PM (RV) Henry Ford  @  Siena Heights University 81-58 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Rochester College 87-59 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM Ancilla  @  Prairie State College 56-61 Details
  30 3:00 PM Lansing  @  Grace Bible College 96-48 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Muskegon 60-63 Details
  Buffalo Wild Wings Holiday Classic - Muskegon, MI
    7:30 PM Northwood University  @  Oakland 65-97 Details
    7:30 PM Alma College  @  Grand Rapids 58-108 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM Sault College  @  Alpena 69-62 Details
December
  1 3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Lansing 56-72 Details
  Buffalo Wild Wings - Muskegon CC - Muskegon, MI
    3:00 PM (8) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Owens CC 80-75 Details
    3:00 PM Edison CC  @  (RV) Glen Oaks 67-78 Details
    3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Delta 84-87 Details
    3:00 PM Sault College  @  Alpena 68-80 (OT) Details
    4:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  South Suburban 32-74 Details
    7:00 PM Grace Bible College  @  Muskegon 46-69 Details
  JV Team - Buffalo Wild Wings Holiday Classic
  3 7:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Wayne County CNCL Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Owens CC 58-87 Details
    7:30 PM Albion College  @  Grand Rapids 59-79 Details
  JV Team
  4 7:00 PM Aquinas College  @  Lansing 64-94 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM (20) Glen Oaks  @  Hope 102-80 Details
  JV Team
  5 7:00 PM Rochester College  @  Wayne County 42-63 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Lorain County CC  @  Schoolcraft CNCL Details
    7:30 PM (1) Mott  @  Owens CC 80-91 Details
  Radio
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  (RV) Henry Ford 72-76 Details
    7:30 PM Kirtland  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 81-86 (OT) Details
  6 7:00 PM Macomb  @  Marygrove College 82-54 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Ancilla  @  Grace College 78-62 Details
  JV Team
  7 3:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 67-108 Details
  Lynn Conway Memorial Tournament - University Center, MI
    6:00 PM (7) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Olive-Harvey College 85-72 Details
    7:30 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Oakland 56-105 Details
    7:30 PM (18) Lakeland CC  @  St. Clair County 89-82 Details
    8:00 PM Muskegon  @  Alpena 68-57 Details
    8:00 PM Erie Community College  @  Delta 98-95 (2OT) Details
  Lynn Conway Holiday Classic - University Center, MI
  8 1:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Erie Community College 71-99 Details
  Lynn Conway Memorial Tournament - University Center, MI
    3:00 PM (7) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Richard J. Daley College 75-63 Details
    3:00 PM (20) Glen Oaks  @  Owens CC 75-58 Details
    3:00 PM Rochester College  @  Macomb 45-59 Details
  JV Team
    3:00 PM (18) Lakeland CC  @  (RV) Henry Ford 83-63 Details
    3:00 PM Lansing  @  Cuyahoga CC 76-88 Details
    4:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kankakee CC 2-0 Details
  Forfiet
    5:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kirtland 85-78 Details
    5:00 PM Cincinnati State Technical and CC  @  Delta 93-50 Details
  Lynn Conway Holiday Classic - University Center, MI
    7:00 PM (8) Moraine Valley CC  @  (1) Mott 73-82 Details
  Radio
  9 1:00 PM (6) South Suburban  @  (RV) Henry Ford 79-55 Details
  10 7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Aquinas College 72-67 Details
  JV Team
  12 7:00 PM Wayne County  @  (15) Glen Oaks 70-93 Details
    7:30 PM Danville Area CC  @  Ancilla 98-60 Details
    7:30 PM (4) Mott  @  Lansing 87-69 Details
  Radio
  14   Wayne County  vs.  St. John's NW Military Academy 72-69 Details
  Kennedy-King (IL) College Tournament - Chicago, IL
    5:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Mid-Michigan Community College 78-60 Details
  Firebird Christmas Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    5:30 PM Henry Ford  vs.  Kellogg 73-58 Details
  Christmas Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    7:00 PM (15) Glen Oaks  @  Heidelberg University 88-62 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Illinois Valley CC  @  Ancilla 75-65 Details
    7:00 PM Alma College  @  Kirtland 72-76 Details
  Firebird Christmas Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    7:30 PM Macomb  @  (5) Kalamazoo Valley 51-61 Details
  Christmas Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    7:30 PM Illinois Central College  @  Grand Rapids 79-89 Details
  15   Wayne County  vs.  Kennedy-King College 58-55 Details
  Kennedy-King (IL) College Tournament - Chicago, IL
    1:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Kellogg 84-79 Details
  Christmas Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    2:00 PM Illinois Central College  @  Oakland 70-92 Details
    3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  (5) Kalamazoo Valley 87-65 Details
  Christmas Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    3:00 PM Rochester College  @  St. Clair County 56-89 Details
  JV Team
    4:00 PM (4) Mott  @  Richard J. Daley College 78-56 Details
  Radio
    4:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Joliet JC 79-73 (2OT) Details
    5:00 PM Alpena  @  Alma College 93-77 Details
  Firebird Christmas Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    7:00 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Kirtland 68-76 Details
  Firebird Christmas Tournament - Mio, MI
  17 7:00 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Alpena 57-48 Details
  19 7:30 PM (15) Glen Oaks  @  Delta 89-55 Details
  20 5:00 PM Muskegon  @  Cornerstone University 80-78 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM (RV) Owens CC  @  (4) Mott 68-76 Details
  Radio
    7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Lake Michigan 51-54 Details
  21 7:00 PM Lorain County CC  @  (15) Glen Oaks CNCL Details
  22 3:00 PM (17) Cincinnati State Technical and CC  @  Wayne County 80-72 Details
    3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Lansing 84-87 Details
    3:00 PM Edison CC  @  Lake Michigan CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Columbus State CC  @  Jackson 77-58 Details
    3:00 PM Delta  @  (RV) Owens CC 70-84 Details
    3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  McHenry County College 103-86 Details
  23 5:00 PM Columbus State CC  @  Macomb 69-54 Details
  28 11:00 AM Oakland  vs.  (17) Cincinnati State Technical and CC 107-93 Details
  Illinois Central College Tournament - East Peoria, IL
    7:00 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Muskegon CNCL Details
    7:00 PM St. Clair College  @  Macomb CNCL Details
  Radio
  29 1:00 PM Oakland  @  Illinois Central College 96-85 Details
  Illinois Central College Tournament - East Peoria, IL
    3:00 PM Richard J. Daley College  @  (4) Mott 39-67 Details
  Radio
    3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  (3) South Suburban 80-89 Details
  30 3:00 PM Delta  @  Saginaw Valley State University 31-64 Details
  Radio
January
  2 7:30 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Macomb 66-76 Details
  Radio
  3   Kirtland  vs.  Redeemer University College CNCL Details
  at Rochester College
5 3:00 PM Wayne County  @  Schoolcraft 66-44 Details
  3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  (5) Kalamazoo Valley 82-62 Details
  3:00 PM (15) Glen Oaks  @  Lansing 62-57 Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Macomb 77-72 (OT) Details
  3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Jackson 80-74 Details
  3:00 PM (4) Mott  @  Delta 78-50 Details
  Radio
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  Oakland 62-96 Details
  3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Lake Michigan 86-91 (OT) Details
  3:00 PM Kirtland  @  St. Clair County 64-80 Details
7 7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Delta 63-83 Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Ancilla 91-81 Details
  7:30 PM (5) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Kellogg 93-91 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  (15) Glen Oaks 48-72 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Wayne County 74-104 Details
  7:30 PM Lansing  @  Muskegon 82-67 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  (4) Mott 59-89 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  St. Clair County 69-93 Details
9 7:30 PM (RV) Oakland  @  Schoolcraft 101-67 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lansing 60-72 Details
  7:30 PM (6) Glen Oaks  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 71-64 Details
  7:30 PM (3) Mott  @  Macomb 100-67 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Lake Michigan 53-60 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Wayne County 69-85 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Kirtland 67-59 Details
  7:30 PM (19) Grand Rapids  @  Kellogg 87-94 Details
  7:30 PM Delta  @  Alpena 74-69 Details
12 3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Schoolcraft 70-54 Details
  3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla 64-77 Details
  3:00 PM (19) Grand Rapids  @  (6) Glen Oaks 61-79 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Delta 68-72 Details
  3:00 PM Wayne County  @  (3) Mott 67-79 Details
  Radio
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  (RV) Oakland 76-91 Details
  3:00 PM Lansing  @  Jackson 76-69 Details
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  Kirtland 52-67 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon 72-66 Details
16 7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Alpena 72-74 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kalamazoo Valley 52-55 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  (4) Glen Oaks 67-98 Details
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  Macomb 72-62 Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Muskegon 80-61 Details
  7:30 PM (2) Mott  @  St. Clair County 79-75 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Delta  @  Wayne County 67-75 Details
  7:30 PM (12) Oakland  @  Henry Ford 100-81 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Jackson 72-80 Details
18 7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Grand Rapids 55-71 Details
  7:30 PM Lansing  @  Lake Michigan 69-48 Details
19 3:00 PM Macomb  @  Schoolcraft 61-66 Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Kalamazoo Valley 60-82 Details
  3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kellogg 73-80 Details
  3:00 PM (12) Oakland  @  (2) Mott 66-71 Details
  Radio
  3:00 PM Wayne County  @  Kirtland 76-63 Details
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Delta 71-87 Details
  4:00 PM Alpena  @  Henry Ford 46-86 Details
23 7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Schoolcraft 80-73 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Ancilla 75-72 Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lansing 70-82 Details
  7:30 PM (4) Glen Oaks  @  Muskegon 89-77 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Alpena 71-84 Details
  7:30 PM (2) Mott  @  Kirtland 72-61 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  Henry Ford 62-59 Details
  7:30 PM Delta  @  (15) Oakland 71-78 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Jackson 84-88 Details
25 7:30 PM Lansing  @  Grand Rapids 88-79 Details
26 3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  (2) Mott 42-77 Details
  Radio
  3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Glen Oaks 67-99 Details
  3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kalamazoo Valley 54-68 Details
  3:00 PM (15) Oakland  @  Macomb 81-62 Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  St. Clair County 95-87 Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Kellogg 95-81 Details
  3:00 PM Kirtland  @  Delta 67-92 Details
  4:00 PM Alpena  @  Wayne County 61-75 Details
30 7:30 PM Kirtland  @  Schoolcraft PPD Details
  7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Ancilla 85-78 Details
  7:30 PM (4) Glen Oaks  @  Jackson 88-83 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  St. Clair County 71-72 Details
  7:30 PM (2) Mott  @  Alpena 82-48 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  (15) Oakland 86-89 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Delta 72-68 Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Lake Michigan 61-54 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  (RV) Lansing 72-77 Details
February
1 7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Grand Rapids 85-73 Details
2 3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Wayne County 43-83 Details
  3:00 PM (RV) Lansing  @  (4) Glen Oaks 85-91 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Henry Ford 53-71 Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  (2) Mott 47-78 Details
  Radio
  3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kellogg 67-88 Details
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Kirtland 86-70 Details
  7:30 PM (15) Oakland  @  Alpena 82-45 Details
4 7:30 PM Delta  @  Schoolcraft 57-55 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Jackson 79-87 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Kalamazoo Valley 76-92 Details
  7:30 PM (4) Glen Oaks  @  Lake Michigan 67-53 Details
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  Macomb 74-62 Details
  7:30 PM Muskegon  @  (RV) Lansing 68-70 Details
  7:30 PM (2) Mott  @  Henry Ford 84-70 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  (15) Oakland 37-83 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Alpena 76-65 Details
6 7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  (16) Oakland 64-108 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Lansing  @  Ancilla 81-72 Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (3) Glen Oaks 61-74 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  (1) Mott 55-87 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Muskegon 50-54 Details
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  St. Clair County 64-51 Details
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  Henry Ford 58-72 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids 83-93 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Delta 61-67 Details
8 7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lake Michigan 58-61 Details
  7:30 PM (3) Glen Oaks  @  Grand Rapids 103-105 (OT) Details
9 3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Henry Ford 53-75 Details
  3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kalamazoo Valley 62-72 Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  Macomb 63-59 Details
  3:00 PM (1) Mott  @  Wayne County 49-57 Details
  Radio
  3:00 PM (16) Oakland  @  St. Clair County 109-103 Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Lansing 70-85 Details
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  Alpena 52-73 Details
13 7:30 PM Alpena  @  Schoolcraft 83-87 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Ancilla 70-74 Details
  Chargers for Change Cancer Benefit Game
  7:30 PM (5) Glen Oaks  @  Kellogg 95-68 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Kirtland 70-65 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  (3) Mott 65-88 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM (RV) Wayne County  @  Delta 73-76 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  (15) Oakland 77-92 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Lake Michigan 76-82 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Grand Rapids 86-92 Details
16 3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Macomb 81-93 Details
  3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Ancilla 78-71 Details
  Chargers for Change Cancer Benefit Game
  3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Jackson 76-83 Details
  3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Muskegon 57-81 Details
  3:00 PM (3) Mott  @  (15) Oakland 68-79 Details
  Radio
  3:00 PM Kirtland  @  (RV) Wayne County 56-82 Details
  3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Lansing 66-64 Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  St. Clair County 79-81 Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Alpena 92-53 Details
  19 7:00 PM Andrews University  @  Lake Michigan 55-58 Details
20 7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  St. Clair County 74-90 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kellogg 66-77 Details
  7:30 PM Lansing  @  Kalamazoo Valley 67-80 Details
  7:30 PM Muskegon  @  (3) Glen Oaks 52-94 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Macomb 65-77 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  (10) Mott 53-93 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Wayne County 85-87 Details
  7:30 PM (7) Oakland  @  Delta FORFT Details
  Oakland originally won 71-67
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Grand Rapids 67-79 Details
22 3:00 PM Kirtland  @  Schoolcraft 47-67 Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lake Michigan 61-47 Details
23 3:00 PM (10) Mott  @  Schoolcraft 96-46 Details
  Radio
  3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Ancilla 93-55 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Oakland FORFT Details
  Oakland originally won 93-81
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Henry Ford 57-64 Details
  3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Jackson 82-85 Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  Kirtland 64-50 Details
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  Alpena 79-61 Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Lansing 77-51 Details
25 7:30 PM (7) Oakland  @  Kirtland FORFT Details
  Oakland won originally 82-50
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Muskegon 69-62 Details
27 5:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Grand Rapids 51-69 Details
  7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Kirtland PPD Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Muskegon 66-80 Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  (3) Glen Oaks 74-85 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Macomb 85-74 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  (9) Mott PPD Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Delta  @  Henry Ford 65-78 Details
  Radio
  7:30 PM Lansing  @  Kellogg 92-97 Details
28 7:30 PM (7) Oakland  @  Wayne County 68-91 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  (9) Mott 48-99 Details
  7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Kirtland 73-56 Details
March
  2 3:00 PM (3) Glen Oaks  @  (9) Mott 65-73 Details
  MCCAA Championship - Mott CC, Flint, MI - Radio - Box Score
  5 7:00 PM Kellogg  @  Lansing 71-100 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quarterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
    7:00 PM Jackson  @  Kalamazoo Valley 71-66 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quarterfinal #3 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
    7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  (RV) Oakland 74-80 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quarterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
    7:00 PM Macomb  @  (19) Wayne County 60-63 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quarterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
    7:00 PM Delta  @  Henry Ford 64-66 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quarterfinal #3 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
    8:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Grand Rapids 46-66 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quarterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
  8 1:00 PM (RV) Oakland  @  (19) Wayne County 82-75 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Semi-final #1 -Radio -Delta College - University Center, MI - Radio - Box Score
    3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  (4) Mott 61-77 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Semi-final #2 - Radio - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
    5:30 PM Lansing  vs.  Grand Rapids 61-71 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Semi-final #1 - Radio - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
    7:30 PM Jackson  vs.  (9) Glen Oaks 74-78 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Semi-final #2 - Radio - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
  9 3:30 PM Oakland  @  (4) Mott 76-85 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Championship - Radio - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
    5:30 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  (9) Glen Oaks 78-73 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Championship - Radio - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
  19 10:00 AM (RV) Central Community College Columbus  vs.  (4) Mott 67-61 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Danville Area CC - Danville, IL
  20 12:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  (8) Moraine Valley CC 68-73 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Danville Area CC - Danville, IL
    4:00 PM (11) Iowa Lakes CC  vs.  (4) Mott 68-73 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Danville Area CC - Danville, IL
  21 2:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Howard Community College 72-85 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Danville Area CC - Danville, IL
  22 12:00 PM (4) Mott  vs.  (17) Phoenix College 66-53 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Danville Area CC - Danville, IL
  23 1:00 PM (4) Mott  vs.  (1) Louisburg College 69-74 Details
  NJCAA Division II National Tournament - Danville Area CC - Danville, IL
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)