2013-14 Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
November
  1 1:15 PM Kellogg  @  Oakland 94-46 Details
  Tip-Off Classic
    5:00 PM Ancilla  @  Waubonsee CC 49-63 Details
  Waubonsee Classic
    5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Mott 50-53 Details
    5:30 PM Jackson  @  Delta 32-81 Details
  2 9:00 AM Kellogg  vs.  Columbus State CC 56-61 Details
  Tip Off Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    10:30 AM Ancilla  vs.  Kennedy-King College 44-60 Details
  Waubonsee Classic
    1:00 PM (5) St. Clair County  @  Lansing 72-46 Details
    1:00 PM Lorain County CC  @  Henry Ford 55-28 Details
    1:00 PM Olive-Harvey College  @  Oakland 55-60 Details
  Tip-Off Classic
    1:00 PM Kirtland  @  Triton College 69-45 Details
  4 5:30 PM Rochester College  @  Schoolcraft 48-54 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM (9) Owens CC  @  Wayne County 90-61 Details
    5:30 PM Jackson  @  Mercyhurst North East FORFT Details
  5 6:00 PM Davenport University  @  Jackson 65-43 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Rochester College  @  (13) Macomb 38-62 Details
  JV Team
  6 5:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Indiana Institute of Technology 50-48 Details
  JV Team
  7 5:30 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Kellogg 56-75 Details
  JV Team
  8   (13) Macomb  @  Garrett College 52-38 Details
  Garrett (MD) College Tournament
    2:00 PM (5) St. Clair County  vs.  (10) Monroe College 87-90 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
  9 1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Glen Oaks 46-60 Details
    1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Kellogg 51-67 Details
    1:00 PM (12) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Delta 69-76 Details
    1:00 PM Cincinnati State Technical and CC  @  Mott 58-52 Details
    1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Lansing 64-93 Details
    1:00 PM Edison CC  @  (18) Lake Michigan 65-68 Details
    2:00 PM (5) St. Clair County  vs.  Mercyhurst North East 102-52 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    6:00 PM (13) Macomb  @  Potomac State College of West Virginia 68-56 Details
  Garret (MD) College Tournament
    6:30 PM Ancilla  @  Andrews University FORFT Details
  13 5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Schoolcraft 62-44 Details
    5:30 PM (9) Owens CC  @  Grand Rapids 66-54 Details
    5:30 PM Lansing  @  Rochester College 76-59 Details
  JV Team
    6:30 PM Ancilla  @  Edison CC FORFT Details
    7:00 PM Calvin College  @  (12) Kalamazoo Valley 64-78 Details
  JV Team
  14 6:00 PM (18) Lake Michigan  @  Joliet JC 67-42 Details
    7:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Andrews University 79-21 Details
  JV Team
  15   Henry Ford  vs.  Erie Community College 48-68 Details
  Lakeland (OH) CC Tournament - Kirtland, OH
      Cincinnati State Technical and CC  @  Jackson 79-39 Details
    4:00 PM Mott  vs.  Spire Institute 72-70 Details
  Columbus (OH) State CC Tournament - Columbus, OH
    5:30 PM Hope  @  Grand Rapids 72-38 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Vincennes University  @  (5) St. Clair County 71-74 Details
  16   Henry Ford  vs.  Butler County CC 68-42 Details
  Lakeland (OH) CC Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    11:00 AM Mott  @  Jamestown CC 81-71 Details
  Columbus (OH) State CC Tournament - Columbus, OH
    12:30 PM Vincennes University  vs.  (13) Macomb 56-54 Details
  at OCC Auburn Hills
    1:00 PM Richard J. Daley College  @  (12) Kalamazoo Valley 41-80 Details
    1:00 PM Cincinnati State Technical and CC  @  Wayne County 74-47 Details
    1:00 PM Calvin College  @  Muskegon 53-65 Details
  JV Team
    1:00 PM (18) Lake Michigan  @  (9) Owens CC 71-74 Details
    1:00 PM Delta  @  Glen Oaks 71-75 Details
    1:00 PM Cuyahoga CC  @  Lansing 37-71 Details
    2:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Sinclair CC 63-80 Details
    3:00 PM Mercyhurst North East  @  Oakland 66-49 Details
  17 3:00 PM Siena Heights University  @  Kirtland 57-65 Details
  JV Team
  19 5:30 PM Olivet College  @  Jackson 33-62 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Concordia University  @  (12) Kalamazoo Valley CNCL Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Rochester College  @  Delta 57-94 Details
  JV Team
  20 5:30 PM Albion College  @  Kellogg 62-65 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Mott  @  Lansing 56-66 Details
    5:30 PM Northwood University  @  Glen Oaks 42-87 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Marygrove College  @  Schoolcraft 45-56 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Ancilla FORFT Details
  JV Team
  21 5:30 PM Jackson  @  Davenport University 59-86 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Andrews University  @  (18) Lake Michigan 25-79 Details
  22 1:00 PM (5) St. Clair County  vs.  Muskegon 79-64 Details
  East/West Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    5:30 PM Alpena  @  (12) Kalamazoo Valley 46-89 Details
  East/West Classic
    7:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  (13) Macomb 58-61 Details
  23 11:00 AM Alpena  vs.  Muskegon 49-71 Details
  East/West Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    1:00 PM Wilbur Wright College  @  Ancilla FORFT Details
    1:00 PM Oakland  @  Jackson PPD Details
    1:00 PM Kankakee CC  @  (18) Lake Michigan 64-77 Details
    1:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Edison CC 59-62 Details
    2:00 PM Rochester College  @  Kirtland 76-79 Details
  JV Team
    3:00 PM (5) St. Clair County  @  (12) Kalamazoo Valley 73-75 Details
  East/West Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Mott 63-74 Details
  24 1:00 PM Sinclair CC  vs.  Delta 89-107 Details
  at Morley Courts in Mt. Pleasant, MI
  25 6:00 PM Oakland  @  Jackson 58-72 Details
    7:00 PM Hope  @  (18) Lake Michigan 60-68 Details
  JV Team
  26 5:00 PM Olivet College  @  Glen Oaks 28-102 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Andrews University  @  Ancilla FORFT Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
    5:30 PM (12) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Hope 71-62 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Mott  @  (9) Owens CC 61-72 Details
    5:30 PM Lansing  @  Delta 61-64 Details
    5:30 PM Northwood University  @  Kirtland 55-51 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  St. Clair College 46-74 Details
    7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Calvin College 55-56 Details
  JV Team
  29 1:00 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  Alma College 70-60 Details
  Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon CC - Muskegon, MI - JV Team
    3:00 PM (12) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Edison CC 79-65 Details
  Turkey Trot Shoot-Out
    5:00 PM Alpena  @  Muskegon 50-95 Details
  Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Classic Muskegon, MI
  30   Wayne County  vs.  Kennedy-King College 62-68 Details
    1:00 PM (12) Kalamazoo Valley  @  (9) Owens CC 70-77 Details
  Turkey-Trot Shoot-Out
    1:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Alma College 74-64 Details
  Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Classic Muskegon, MI - JV Team
    5:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Muskegon 45-80 Details
  Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Classic Muskegon, MI
December
  3 5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Davenport University 50-56 Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Rochester College  @  Lansing 48-65 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Kirtland  @  Siena Heights University CNCL Details
  JV Team
  4 5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Hope 58-60 Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Rochester College 69-53 Details
  JV Team
  6 5:15 PM (RV) St. Clair County  @  McHenry County College 100-29 Details
    5:30 PM Bethel College  @  (11) Lake Michigan CNCL Details
  JV Team
    5:30 PM Kellogg  @  (RV) Delta 61-93 Details
  Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
    5:30 PM Concordia University  @  Macomb CNCL Details
  JV Team
    6:00 PM Sault College  @  Alpena 33-82 Details
    6:30 PM Ancilla  vs.  Marshalltown CC 50-74 Details
  North Central Missouri College Classic
  7   Kirtland  @  Owens CC 51-84 Details
    11:00 AM Kellogg  vs.  Rochester College 66-62 Details
  Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI - JV Team
    12:00 PM (RV) St. Clair County  vs.  Black Hawk College-Moline 110-26 Details
  at McHenry (IL) County College - Crystal Lake, IL
    1:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  Barton Community College 45-70 Details
  North Central Missouri College Classic
    1:00 PM Jackson  @  Albion College 61-44 Details
  JV Team
    1:00 PM Sault College  @  Alpena 49-78 Details
    1:00 PM Calvin College  @  Lansing 37-51 Details
  JV Team
    1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  (18) Kalamazoo Valley 50-77 Details
    2:00 PM Oakland  @  Monroe College 49-80 Details
  Pete Patvia Tournament - Rochester, NY
    3:30 PM Erie Community College  @  (RV) Delta 50-89 Details
  Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
  8 10:00 AM Oakland  @  ASA College for Excellence 40-183 Details
  Pete Patvia Tournament - Rochester, NY
  10 6:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kankakee CC 46-81 Details
    7:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Glen Oaks 47-60 Details
  JV Team
  11 5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Henry Ford 61-42 Details
    5:30 PM Delta  @  Grand Rapids 50-52 Details
    5:30 PM Lansing  @  Mott 60-66 Details
    5:30 PM Wayne County  @  (18) Cincinnati State Technical and CC PPD Details
  12 5:30 PM Prairie State College  @  Ancilla 40-39 Details
  13 3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Oakland 86-45 Details
    5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Alpena 85-44 Details
    5:30 PM Adrian College  @  Macomb 28-69 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Lansing  @  (RV) South Suburban 57-62 Details
  South Suburban Classic, South Holland, IL
    7:00 PM Ivy Tech CC  @  Glen Oaks 46-104 Details
  14 11:15 AM Lake Michigan  vs.  Rochester College 91-47 Details
  Oakland CC Tournament - JV Team
    12:00 PM Moraine Valley CC  vs.  Lansing 45-67 Details
  South Suburban Classic - South Holland, IL
    1:00 PM Edison CC  @  Schoolcraft CNCL Details
    1:00 PM (20) Kankakee CC  @  (15) Kalamazoo Valley 78-59 Details
    1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Owens CC CNCL Details
    1:00 PM Mott  @  Jackson 61-50 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
    3:00 PM Columbus State CC  @  Oakland 78-54 Details
    3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kirtland CNCL Details
    4:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  St. Clair County CNCL Details
  17 5:30 PM (RV) South Suburban  @  Lake Michigan 67-63 Details
    6:00 PM Rochester College  @  Macomb 42-72 Details
  JV Team
  18 5:00 PM Owens CC  @  Kirtland CNCL Details
    5:30 PM Mott  @  Kalamazoo Valley 57-82 Details
    5:30 PM Lansing  @  Henry Ford 74-64 Details
    5:30 PM Delta  @  Kellogg 86-71 Details
  19 6:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Lakeland CC 109-45 Details
  20 5:30 PM St. Clair College  @  Macomb 43-64 Details
  21 1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Lorain County CC 40-51 Details
    1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  (4) Owens CC 44-98 Details
    1:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Wayne County CNCL Details
  23 1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Delta 60-76 Details
  28 5:00 PM (19) Lake Michigan  vs.  (7) Kishwaukee College 63-70 Details
  Illinois Central College Tournament - East Peoria, IL
  29 1:00 PM (19) Lake Michigan  vs.  (17) Cincinnati State Technical and CC 86-79 Details
  Illinois Central College Tournament - East Peoria, IL
    2:00 PM Oakland  vs.  Parkland College 48-86 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Tournament - Mattoon, IL
    2:00 PM Wayne County  vs.  Indian River State College 41-68 Details
  Palm Beach (FL) CC Tournament
    4:00 PM Henry Ford  vs.  TBA CNCL Details
  Florida State JC Tournament - Jacksonville, FL
    4:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  Prairie State College 79-49 Details
  Laker Classic - Matoon, IL
  30 12:00 PM Henry Ford  vs.  TBA CNCL Details
  Florida State JC Tournament - Jacksonville, MI
    12:00 PM Wayne County  @  (13) Palm Beach State College 60-86 Details
  Palm Beach (FL) CC Tournament
    3:00 PM (19) Lake Michigan  vs.  Kankakee CC 72-68 Details
  Illinois Central College Tournament - East Peoria, IL
    4:00 PM Oakland  vs.  Danville Area CC 48-74 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Tournament - Mattoon, I
    5:30 PM Owens CC  @  Mott 63-52 Details
    6:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  John Wood CC 70-58 Details
  Laker Classic - Matoon, IL
  31 12:00 PM Oakland  vs.  John Wood CC 62-75 Details
  Lake Land (IL) College Tournament - Mattoon, IL
    2:00 PM Muskegon  @  Lake Land College 49-59 Details
  Laker Classic - Matoon, IL
January
3 5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  (19) Lake Michigan 63-73 Details
4 1:00 PM Ancilla  @  Jackson 62-54 Details
  1:00 PM Delta  @  Schoolcraft 80-52 Details
  1:00 PM Mott  @  Henry Ford 66-42 Details
  1:00 PM Oakland  @  Kirtland 48-53 Details
  1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Kalamazoo Valley 67-74 (OT) Details
  1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Macomb 49-59 Details
  1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Lansing 70-75 Details
    1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Mid-Michigan Community College CNCL Details
  5:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Alpena 114-34 Details
  7 6:30 PM Jackson  @  Hope CNCL Details
  JV Team
8 5:30 PM Lansing  @  Ancilla PPD Details
  5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Oakland 67-85 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  (20) St. Clair County PPD Details
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Henry Ford PPD Details
  5:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Glen Oaks 55-50 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kellogg 48-59 Details
  5:30 PM Macomb  @  Mott 55-45 Details
  5:30 PM (15) Lake Michigan  @  Muskegon 69-61 Details
  5:30 PM Alpena  @  Delta 56-96 Details
9 5:00 PM Wayne County  @  (20) St. Clair County 55-100 Details
10 5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lake Michigan 42-70 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Grand Rapids 69-56 Details
11 1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Henry Ford 70-60 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  1:00 PM Oakland  @  (20) St. Clair County 36-91 Details
  1:00 PM Jackson  @  Lansing 50-83 Details
  1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kalamazoo Valley 53-77 Details
  1:00 PM Mott  @  Wayne County 59-71 Details
  1:00 PM Delta  @  Macomb 54-69 Details
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Alpena 44-59 Details
13 5:30 PM Lansing  @  Ancilla 86-62 Details
15 5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kalamazoo Valley 36-74 Details
  5:30 PM Alpena  @  Schoolcraft 52-76 Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Oakland 67-81 Details
  5:30 PM Jackson  @  (14) Lake Michigan 55-72 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Kellogg 62-64 Details
  5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Grand Rapids 82-55 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Delta 73-87 Details
  5:30 PM Macomb  @  Kirtland 67-53 Details
  6:30 PM (18) St. Clair County  @  Mott 64-55 Details
18 1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Ancilla 76-60 Details
  1:00 PM (18) St. Clair County  @  Delta 110-69 Details
  1:00 PM Mott  @  Oakland 70-63 Details
  1:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Jackson 84-62 Details
  1:00 PM Kirtland  @  Wayne County 59-87 Details
  1:00 PM (14) Lake Michigan  @  Lansing 67-50 Details
  1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Macomb 44-70 Details
  1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Muskegon 54-61 Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Alpena 55-60 Details
20 5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kellogg 51-61 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  (18) St. Clair County 67-104 Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Wayne County 58-87 Details
  5:30 PM Oakland  @  Delta 55-84 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Jackson 66-56 Details
  5:30 PM Lansing  @  Kalamazoo Valley 37-56 Details
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Mott 48-57 Details
  5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Glen Oaks 65-66 Details
  5:30 PM Alpena  @  Macomb 44-85 Details
22 5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Ancilla 69-62 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  Schoolcraft 63-70 (OT) Details
  5:30 PM (14) St. Clair County  @  Henry Ford 95-35 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) Macomb  @  Oakland 72-56 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Jackson 81-72 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  (12) Lake Michigan 58-90 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Lansing 72-59 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Alpena 61-45 Details
  5:30 PM Delta  @  Kirtland 77-62 Details
24 5:30 PM (12) Lake Michigan  @  Grand Rapids 78-60 Details
25 1:00 PM Ancilla  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Kirtland 52-92 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  1:00 PM (14) St. Clair County  @  (RV) Macomb 68-58 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  1:00 PM Delta  @  Henry Ford 84-57 Details
  1:00 PM Oakland  @  Wayne County 56-82 Details
  1:00 PM Jackson  @  Glen Oaks PPD Details
    1:00 PM Hope  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley CNCL Details
  1:00 PM Lansing  @  Kellogg PPD Details
  1:00 PM Alpena  @  Mott 41-73 Details
27 5:30 PM Lansing  @  Kellogg PPD Details
  5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  5:30 PM Jackson  @  Glen Oaks PPD Details
29 5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Schoolcraft 72-56 Details
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  (12) St. Clair County 47-99 Details
  5:30 PM Macomb  @  Henry Ford 68-34 Details
  5:30 PM Alpena  @  Oakland 84-79 Details
  5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Jackson 69-63 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kalamazoo Valley 51-69 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  (11) Lake Michigan 48-73 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  (RV) Delta 73-85 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Lansing 62-71 Details
February
1 1:00 PM Jackson  @  Ancilla 85-77 (OT) Details
  1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  (RV) Delta 63-103 Details
  Live Stats
  1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Mott 32-59 Details
  1:00 PM Kirtland  @  Oakland PPD Details
  1:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Kellogg 79-68 Details
  1:00 PM Macomb  @  Wayne County 60-48 Details
  1:00 PM Lansing  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  1:00 PM (11) Lake Michigan  @  Glen Oaks 56-55 Details
  2:00 PM Alpena  @  (12) St. Clair County 58-82 Details
3 5:30 PM Jackson  @  Glen Oaks 54-72 Details
  5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Muskegon 49-71 Details
  5:30 PM Lansing  @  Kellogg 65-58 Details
5 5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lansing PPD Details
  5:30 PM Oakland  @  Schoolcraft 57-72 Details
  Pink Zone Game
  5:30 PM (12) St. Clair County  @  Wayne County PPD Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Kirtland PPD Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  (20) Kalamazoo Valley 54-72 Details
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids 62-76 Details
  5:30 PM Muskegon  @  (11) Lake Michigan 57-77 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  Macomb PPD Details
    6:30 PM Hope  @  Jackson CNCL Details
  JV Team
  7:30 PM (18) Delta  @  Alpena 74-54 Details
6 5:30 PM Mott  @  Macomb 50-45 Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Kirtland 46-91 Details
8 1:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla 90-49 Details
  Ounce of Prevention Game
  1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Schoolcraft 53-78 Details
  1:00 PM (12) St. Clair County  @  Oakland 81-34 Details
  1:00 PM Lansing  @  Jackson 71-54 Details
  1:00 PM (20) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon 70-61 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Glen Oaks 38-46 Details
  1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Mott 65-79 Details
  1:00 PM Macomb  @  (18) Delta 47-50 Details
  1:00 PM Alpena  @  Kirtland 38-80 Details
  Pink Zone Game
10 5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Henry Ford 57-38 Details
  5:30 PM Lansing  @  Muskegon 58-75 Details
  5:30 PM (12) St. Clair County  @  Wayne County 82-60 Details
12 5:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Ancilla 67-41 Details
  LifePlex
  5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Alpena 73-80 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  (8) St. Clair County 43-74 Details
  5:30 PM Oakland  @  Henry Ford 47-56 Details
  5:30 PM (7) Lake Michigan  @  Jackson 86-45 Details
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Glen Oaks 52-70 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Muskegon 71-64 Details
  5:30 PM (14) Delta  @  Wayne County 93-64 Details
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Macomb 44-57 Details
14 5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Grand Rapids 51-68 Details
  5:30 PM Lansing  @  (7) Lake Michigan 65-75 Details
15 1:00 PM Macomb  @  Schoolcraft 72-75 (OT) Details
  1:00 PM (14) Delta  @  (8) St. Clair County 69-71 Details
  1:00 PM Oakland  @  Mott 42-59 Details
  1:00 PM Jackson  @  (17) Kalamazoo Valley 44-84 Details
  1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kellogg 94-63 Details
  Healthy Heart Awareness Game
  1:00 PM Wayne County  @  Kirtland 73-43 Details
  2:00 PM Alpena  @  Henry Ford 55-44 Details
17 5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Oakland 76-57 Details
  5:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lansing 52-82 Details
19 5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Ancilla 71-67 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games LifePlex
  5:30 PM (7) St. Clair County  @  Schoolcraft 95-50 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Henry Ford 56-58 Details
  Pink Zone Game
  5:30 PM (15) Delta  @  Oakland 91-74 Details
  5:30 PM Jackson  @  Grand Rapids 57-74 Details
  at Aquinas College
  5:30 PM (17) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lansing 76-63 Details
  5:30 PM Mott  @  Kirtland 68-62 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Muskegon 47-54 Details
  5:30 PM Macomb  @  Alpena 97-50 Details
21 5:30 PM Lansing  @  Grand Rapids 54-61 Details
22 1:00 PM Ancilla  @  Glen Oaks 48-69 Details
  1:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Mott 58-70 Details
  1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  (7) St. Clair County 48-102 Details
  1:00 PM Oakland  @  Macomb 28-60 Details
  1:00 PM Jackson  @  Kellogg 75-87 Details
  1:00 PM (6) Lake Michigan  @  (17) Kalamazoo Valley 56-62 Details
  1:00 PM Kirtland  @  (15) Delta 51-103 Details
    1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Hope 61-62 Details
  JV Team
  2:00 PM Alpena  @  Wayne County 65-86 Details
24 5:30 PM Muskegon  @  Ancilla 72-50 Details
  LifePlex
  5:30 PM Kirtland  @  Schoolcraft 58-65 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  5:30 PM Macomb  @  (7) St. Clair County 58-80 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  (15) Delta 57-97 Details
  5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Oakland 74-47 Details
  5:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Jackson 67-55 Details
  5:30 PM Kellogg  @  Lansing 63-72 Details
  5:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  (6) Lake Michigan 54-77 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  5:30 PM Mott  @  Alpena 78-54 Details
26 5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Wayne County 68-71 Details
  Cancer Awareness Game
  5:30 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  Kirtland 101-57 Details
  5:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Macomb 44-66 Details
  5:30 PM Oakland  @  Alpena 63-70 Details
  5:30 PM Jackson  @  Muskegon 52-86 Details
  5:30 PM (12) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Grand Rapids 67-50 Details
  5:30 PM (13) Lake Michigan  @  Kellogg 79-65 Details
  5:30 PM (14) Delta  @  Mott 81-72 Details
  5:30 PM Lansing  @  Glen Oaks 49-63 Details
March
  1 3:00 PM (6) St. Clair County  @  (13) Lake Michigan 84-73 Details
  MCCAA Championship - Western Conference Champions - TBA
  4 5:30 PM Kellogg  @  (12) Kalamazoo Valley 58-91 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Quaterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - TBA
    5:30 PM Wayne County  @  Mott 64-60 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Quaterfinal #3 - Campus Sites - TBA
    7:00 PM Lansing  @  Glen Oaks 50-65 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Quaterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - TBA
    7:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Muskegon 63-61 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Quaterfinal #3 - Campus Sites - TBA
    7:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Macomb 53-69 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Quaterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - TBA
    7:00 PM Kirtland  @  (14) Delta 55-71 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Quaterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - TBA
  7 1:00 PM Glen Oaks  vs.  (12) Kalamazoo Valley 56-48 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Semi-final #1 - Delta College - University Center, MI
    3:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  (13) Lake Michigan 44-103 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Semi-final #2 - Delta College - University Center, MI
    5:30 PM Macomb  vs.  (14) Delta 54-57 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Semi-final #1 - Delta College - University Center, MI
    7:30 PM Wayne County  vs.  (6) St. Clair County 60-80 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Semi-final #2 - Delta College - University Center, MI
  8 3:30 PM Glen Oaks  vs.  (13) Lake Michigan 50-63 Details
  NJCAA District G Tournament Championship - Delta College - University Center, MI
    5:30 PM (14) Delta  vs.  (6) St. Clair County 67-84 Details
  NJCAA District H Tournament Championship - Delta College - University Center, MI
  18 10:00 AM North Central Missouri College  vs.  (6) St. Clair County 74-80 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Basketball National Tournament - Johnson (KS) County CC - Overland Park, KS
    2:00 PM (RV) Parkland College  @  (13) Lake Michigan 94-63 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Basketball National Tournament - Johnson (KS) County CC - Overland Park, KS
  19 7:00 PM (18) Monroe College  vs.  (6) St. Clair County 60-79 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Basketball National Tournament - Johnson (KS) County CC - Overland Park, KS
  20 10:00 AM (13) Lake Michigan  vs.  Essex County College 67-35 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Basketball National Tournament - Johnson (KS) County CC - Overland Park, KS
  21 12:00 PM (16) Louisburg College  vs.  (13) Lake Michigan 76-86 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Basketball National Tournament - Johnson (KS) County CC - Overland Park, KS
    7:00 PM (4) Highland CC  vs.  (6) St. Clair County 69-64 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Basketball National Tournament - Johnson (KS) County CC - Overland Park, KS
  22 1:00 PM (13) Lake Michigan  vs.  (7) Kishwaukee College 76-68 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Basketball National Tournament - Johnson (KS) County CC - Overland Park, KS
    6:00 PM (6) St. Clair County  vs.  (1) North Iowa Area CC 71-77 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Basketball National Tournament - Johnson (KS) County CC - Overland Park, KS
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)