2014 Softball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Feb Mar April May
February
  22 1:00 PM Oakland  @  Pasco-Hernando Community College 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Oakland  @  Pasco-Hernando Community College 7-8 (8) Details
  24 2:00 PM Oakland  @  Pasco-Hernando Community College 11-3 (5) Details
    Game 2 Oakland  @  Pasco-Hernando Community College 8-3 Details
  25 5:00 PM Oakland  @  St. Petersburg College 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Oakland  @  St. Petersburg College 2-9 (5) Details
  27   Oakland  vs.  University of Michigan-Dearborn 5-6 (8) Details
  National Training Center at Clermont, FL
      Oakland  vs.  Davenport University 2-5 Details
  National Training Center at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    Game 2 Oakland  vs.  Augustana College 9-1 (6) Details
  National Training Center at Clermont, FL - JV Team
  28 3:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Davenport University 16-5 (5) Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    3:00 PM Oakland  @  State College of Florida, Manatee-Saraso 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Oakland  @  State College of Florida, Manatee-Saraso 2-10 (5) Details
    5:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  (13) Des Moines Area CC 1-5 Details
  NFCA Lead Off Classic - Columbus, GA
    5:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Alma College 8-10 Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    7:30 PM Muskegon  vs.  (1) Wallace State CC-Hanceville 1-12 Details
  NFCA Lead Off Classic - Columbus, GA
March
  1 9:00 AM Grand Rapids  vs.  Pensacola State College 3-16 (5) Details
  at Clermont, FL
    10:00 AM Muskegon  vs.  San Jacinto College-South 3-7 Details
  NFCA Lead Off Classic - Columbus, GA
    11:00 AM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Pensacola State College 3-6 Details
  National Training Center - Clermont, FL
    1:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Augustana College 1-0 Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Augustana College 7-6 Details
  National Training Center - Clermont, FL - JV Team
    5:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  Labette Community College 5-7 Details
  NFCA Lead Off Classic - Columbus, GA
  2   Muskegon  vs.  (13) Des Moines Area CC 0-10 Details
  NFCA Lead Off Classic - Columbus, GA
      Jackson  vs.  Olney Central College 0-5 Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
    Game 2 Jackson  vs.  Olney Central College 0-2 Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
    1:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Walsh University 3-5 Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    1:00 PM Lansing  @  Columbia State CC RAIN Details
    Game 2 Lansing  @  Columbia State CC RAIN Details
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Walsh University 6-3 Details
  National Training Center - Clermont, FL - JV Team
    5:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Newman University 8-6 Details
  National Training Center - Clermont, FL
  3   Jackson  vs.  Owens CC 0-12 (5) Details
  at Vero Beach, FL
  4   Jackson  vs.  Owens CC 0-10 (5) Details
  at Vero Beach, FL
    4:00 PM Lake Michigan  vs.  Wabash College 0-9 (5) Details
    5:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  South Florida State College 0-7 Details
    Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  South Florida State College 1-9 (5) Details
    5:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Trine University 16-4 Details
  National Training Center - Clermont, FL - JV Team
    Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Neumann College 8-7 Details
  National Training Center - Clermont, FL
    6:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Northwest Florida State College 1-5 Details
  5   Jackson  vs.  Lincoln College 0-4 Details
  at Vero Beach, FL
      Lake Michigan  vs.  Wabash Valley College 0-13 (5) Details
      Lake Michigan  vs.  Northwest Florida State College 0-18 (5) Details
    9:00 AM Grand Rapids  vs.  Monroe College 3-8 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    11:00 AM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Monroe College 8-6 Details
  Hancock Park - Clermont, FL
    11:00 AM Grand Rapids  vs.  Methodist College 10-11 Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    12:00 PM Lansing  vs.  Wabash Valley College 0-2 (9) Details
  at Niceville, FL
    1:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Walsh University 1-7 Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    2:00 PM Lansing  @  Northwest Florida State College 0-16 (5) Details
  at Niceville, FL
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Walsh University 2-10 Details
  Hancock Park - Clermont, FL - JV Team
  6   Jackson  vs.  Lincoln College 0-3 Details
  at Vero Beach, FL
      Lake Michigan  @  Louisiana State University - Eunice 0-20 (5) Details
    1:00 PM Lansing  vs.  Wabash Valley College 2-8 Details
  at Niceville, FL
    2:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Santa Fe College CNCL Details
    Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Santa Fe College CNCL Details
    5:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Augustana College RAIN Details
  National Training Center - Clermont, FL
    7:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Trine University RAIN Details
  National Training Center - Clermont, FL - JV Team
  7   Jackson  vs.  TBA CNCL Details
  at Vero Beach, FL
      Lake Michigan  vs.  Gulf Coast State College 0-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 Lake Michigan  vs.  Gulf Coast State College 1-7 Details
    11:00 AM Lansing  vs.  Southeastern CC 9-8 Details
  Northwest Florida State College Tournament - Niceville, FL
    1:00 PM Lansing  @  Northwest Florida State College 0-8 (5) Details
  Northwest Florida State College Tournament - Niceville, FL
    5:00 PM Lansing  vs.  Dalton State College 6-2 Details
  Northwest Florida State College Tournament - Niceville, FL
  8   Jackson  vs.  TBA CNCL Details
  at Vero Beach, FL
    10:00 AM Lansing  vs.  Louisiana State University - Eunice 1-15 (5) Details
  Northwest Florida State College Tournament - Niceville, FL
    11:00 AM Macomb  @  Daytona State College 1-9 Details
    Game 2 Macomb  @  Daytona State College 2-7 Details
    12:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  Lincoln College 11-7 Details
  Disney's Wide World of Sports
    Game 2 Ancilla  vs.  Lincoln College 6-2 Details
  Disney's Wide World of Sports
    3:00 PM Henry Ford  vs.  Spoon River College 2-10 (5) Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
    8:00 PM Lansing  vs.  Wabash Valley College 0-3 Details
  Northwest Florida State College Tournament - Niceville, FL
  9 9:30 AM Henry Ford  vs.  Spoon River College 8-9 Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
    3:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Rock Valley College 2-9 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    5:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Community College of Rhode Island 8-0 (5) Details
  at Clermont, FL
    5:00 PM Mott  vs.  Rock Valley College 3-4 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    5:30 PM Ancilla  vs.  Lincoln Land CC 0-12 (5) Details
  Disney's Wide World of Sports
    Game 2 Ancilla  vs.  Lincoln Land CC 6-13 Details
  Disney's Wide World of Sports
    7:00 PM Mott  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 6-2 Details
  at Clermont, FL
  10 9:00 AM Kellogg  vs.  Ridgewater College 12-0 (5) Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
    9:30 AM Henry Ford  vs.  Spoon River College 8-14 Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
    11:30 AM Henry Ford  vs.  South Suburban 1-15 (5) Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
    1:00 PM Mott  vs.  Community College of Rhode Island 9-4 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    1:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Hibbing Community College 9-1 (5) Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
    3:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Mercyhurst North East 0-6 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    4:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  Lincoln College 7-1 Details
  Disney's Wide World of Sports
    Game 2 Ancilla  vs.  Lincoln College 6-8 Details
  Disney's Wide World of Sports
    5:00 PM Mott  vs.  Penn St-New Kensington 7-4 Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    5:00 PM Macomb  @  Rock Valley College 11-10 Details
  11   Macomb  @  Pasco-Hernando Community College 1-12 (5) Details
    Game 2 Macomb  @  Pasco-Hernando Community College 4-12 (5) Details
    9:00 AM Kellogg  vs.  Itasca Community College 3-2 (8) Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
    11:00 AM Kellogg  vs.  St. Cloud Technical College 14-11 (9) Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
    11:30 AM Henry Ford  vs.  Cairn University 3-7 Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
    1:30 PM Henry Ford  vs.  College of Lake County 1-14 (5) Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
  12 9:00 AM Macomb  vs.  Community College of Rhode Island 8-0 (5) Details
  at Clermont, FL
    9:30 AM Henry Ford  vs.  Hagerstown CC 3-11 (5) Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
    11:00 AM Macomb  vs.  Penn St-New Kensington 11-8 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    11:30 AM Henry Ford  vs.  Cairn University 5-16 (5) Details
  at Myrtle Beach, SC
    1:00 PM Mott  vs.  West Virginia Wesleyan 8-0 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    3:00 PM Mott  vs.  Heartland Community College 0-5 Details
  at Clermont, FL
  13 11:00 AM Kellogg  vs.  Century College 12-1 Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
    12:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  St. Clair County 4-2 Details
  Disney's Wide World of Sports
    Game 2 Ancilla  vs.  St. Clair County 9-4 Details
  Disney's Wide World of Sports
    1:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Kishwaukee College 4-6 Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
    3:00 PM Oakland  @  Lansing CNCL Details
    Game 2 Oakland  @  Lansing CNCL Details
    5:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Heartland Community College 8-9 Details
  at Minneola, FL
    5:00 PM Mott  vs.  Mercyhurst North East 0-11 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    7:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Mercyhurst North East 2-10 Details
  at Minneola, FL
    7:00 PM Mott  vs.  Heartland Community College 1-9 Details
  at Clermont, FL
  14 2:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Iowa Central CC 2-10 Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
    Game 2 Kellogg  vs.  Iowa Central CC 8-12 Details
    3:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 6-7 Details
  at Minneola, FL
    5:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Mercyhurst North East 6-10 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    5:00 PM Mott  vs.  Highland CC-Illinois 3-9 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    Game 2 Mott  vs.  Highland CC-Illinois 2-10 Details
    7:00 PM Macomb  @  Mercy College 8-5 Details
  at Minneola, FL - JV Team
  15 1:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Gloucester County College 13-2 Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
    1:00 PM Lansing  @  Owens CC CNCL Details
    Game 2 Lansing  @  Owens CC CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Waubonsee CC 0-11 Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
    Game 2 Kellogg  vs.  Waubonsee CC 1-11 Details
  at Cocoa Beach, FL
  16 1:00 PM South Suburban  @  Lake Michigan CNCL Details
    Game 2 South Suburban  @  Lake Michigan CNCL Details
    3:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Polk State College 0-22 (5) Details
  at Clermont, FL
    7:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Iowa Lakes CC 3-5 Details
  at Clermont, FL
  17 11:00 AM Glen Oaks  vs.  Muscatine CC 0-16 (5) Details
  at Minneola, FL
    Game 2 Glen Oaks  vs.  Muscatine CC CNCL Details
  at Minneola, FL
    3:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Burlington County College CNCL Details
  at Clermont, FL
    3:00 PM Concordia University  @  Jackson CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Concordia University  @  Jackson CNCL Details
    7:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Rochester Community Technical College CNCL Details
  at Clermont, FL
  18 3:00 PM Oakland  @  Jackson CNCL Details
    Game 2 Oakland  @  Jackson CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Ancilla  @  South Suburban CNCL Details
    4:00 PM Lansing  @  Davenport University 8-0 Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Lansing  @  Davenport University 13-2 Details
  JV Team
    5:00 PM Glen Oaks  vs.  Messiah College CNCL Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    7:00 PM Glen Oaks  vs.  Iowa Lakes CC 0-25 (5) Details
  at Clermont, FL
  19 1:00 PM Glen Oaks  vs.  Riverland Community College 4-10 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Bethel University 2-12 Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    3:30 PM Kellogg  @  Owens CC PPD Details
    Game 2 Kellogg  @  Owens CC PPD Details
    3:30 PM Mott  @  Alma College CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Mott  @  Alma College CNCL Details
  JV Team
  20 3:30 PM Prairie State College  @  Ancilla PPD Details
    5:00 PM Glen Oaks  vs.  Burlington County College 1-9 Details
  at Clermont, FL
    7:00 PM Glen Oaks  vs.  Rochester Community Technical College 1-9 Details
  at Clermont, FL
  21 3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Muskegon PPD Details
    Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Muskegon PPD Details
    3:00 PM Owens CC  @  Oakland CNCL Details
    Game 2 Owens CC  @  Oakland CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lansing PPD Details
    Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lansing PPD Details
    3:00 PM Adrian College  @  Mott CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Adrian College  @  Mott CNCL Details
  JV Team
    3:00 PM Jackson  @  Ancilla PPD Details
    5:00 PM Glen Oaks  vs.  Rutgers-Camden CNCL Details
  at Clermont, FL - JV Team
    7:00 PM Glen Oaks  vs.  Burlington County College CNCL Details
  at Clermont, FL
  22 1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Jackson PPD Details
    Game 2 Muskegon  @  Jackson PPD Details
    1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Kalamazoo Valley PPD Details
    Game 2 Kellogg  @  Kalamazoo Valley PPD Details
    1:00 PM Ancilla  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
  23   Muskegon  vs.  TBA CNCL Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
  25 3:00 PM Jackson  @  Lansing PPD Details
    Game 2 Jackson  @  Lansing PPD Details
    3:00 PM Owens CC  @  Macomb CNCL Details
    Game 2 Owens CC  @  Macomb CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kellogg PPD Details
    Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Kellogg PPD Details
    3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Ancilla PPD Details
    3:30 PM Alma College  @  St. Clair County CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Alma College  @  St. Clair County CNCL Details
  JV Team
  27 3:00 PM Jackson  @  Ancilla PPD Details
    3:00 PM Jackson  @  Oakland CNCL Details
    Game 2 Jackson  @  Oakland CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Owens CC CNCL Details
    Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Owens CC CNCL Details
    5:00 PM Muskegon  @  Davenport University CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Muskegon  @  Davenport University CNCL Details
  JV Team
  28 1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Ancilla PPD Details
    3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla PPD Details
    3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Glen Oaks PPD Details
    Game 2 Muskegon  @  Glen Oaks PPD Details
    3:00 PM University of Michigan-Dearborn  @  Macomb PPD Details
    Game 2 University of Michigan-Dearborn  @  Macomb PPD Details
    3:00 PM Mott  @  Owens CC PPD Details
    Game 2 Mott  @  Owens CC PPD Details
    3:00 PM Lansing  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
    Game 2 Lansing  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Grand Rapids PPD Details
    Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Grand Rapids PPD Details
    3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Jackson CNCL Details
    Game 2 Kellogg  @  Jackson CNCL Details
  29   St. Clair County  @  Owens CC CNCL Details
    Game 2 St. Clair County  @  Owens CC CNCL Details
    1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Ancilla PPD Details
    1:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Lansing PPD Details
    Game 2 Glen Oaks  @  Lansing PPD Details
    1:00 PM Jackson  @  Kalamazoo Valley PPD Details
    Game 2 Jackson  @  Kalamazoo Valley PPD Details
    1:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kellogg PPD Details
    Game 2 Lake Michigan  @  Kellogg PPD Details
  1:00 PM Alpena  @  Oakland PPD Details
  Game 2 Alpena  @  Oakland PPD Details
    1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Jackson PPD Details
    Game 2 Muskegon  @  Jackson PPD Details
    2:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  College of Lake County 8-5 Details
  at Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
    3:00 PM Mott  @  Adrian College CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Mott  @  Adrian College CNCL Details
  JV Team
    3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla PPD Details
    5:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  Lake Michigan PPD Details
    5:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kankakee CC 2-16 (5) Details
  at Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
  30   Kellogg  @  Davenport University 3-7 Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Kellogg  @  Davenport University 8-5 Details
    10:00 AM Mott  vs.  Owens CC 3-6 Details
    1:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  Kishwaukee College 0-10 Details
  at Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
    Game 2 Mott  @  Owens CC 5-4 Details
    1:00 PM Lansing  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
    Game 2 Lansing  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
    3:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  College of Lake County 4-8 Details
  at Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  Oakland PPD Details
  Game 2 Alpena  @  Oakland PPD Details
  31 3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Owens CC 1-3 Details
    Game 2 Kellogg  @  Owens CC 3-4 Details
April
1 3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Oakland 0-17 (5) Details
  Game 2 Henry Ford  @  Oakland 3-11 (5) Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  St. Clair County PPD Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  St. Clair County PPD Details
    3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Jackson CNCL Details
    Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Jackson CNCL Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  Mott CNCL Details
  Game 2 Delta  @  Mott CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lake Michigan 9-3 Details
    Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lake Michigan 18-1 (5) Details
    3:00 PM Lansing  @  (RV) Ancilla 8-0 Details
    Game 2 Lansing  @  (RV) Ancilla 5-1 Details
    3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Glen Oaks CNCL Details
    Game 2 Kellogg  @  Glen Oaks CNCL Details
  2 3:00 PM Delta  @  Northwood University CNCL Details
    Game 2 Delta  @  Northwood University CNCL Details
3 1:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Oakland PPD Details
  Game 2 St. Clair County  @  Oakland PPD Details
    3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Davenport University CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Muskegon  @  Davenport University CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Lake Michigan CNCL Details
    3:30 PM Jackson  @  Owens CC CNCL Details
    Game 2 Jackson  @  Owens CC CNCL Details
4 1:00 PM Alpena  @  Oakland PPD Details
  Game 2 Alpena  @  Oakland PPD Details
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  Delta CNCL Details
  Game 2 Alpena  @  Delta CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Grand Rapids CNCL Details
    Game 2 Lake Michigan  @  Grand Rapids CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Kellogg  @  (19) Ancilla 14-2 (6) Details
    Game 2 Kellogg  @  (19) Ancilla 8-0 (5) Details
    3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Lansing PPD Details
    Game 2 Muskegon  @  Lansing PPD Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  St. Clair County PPD Details
  Game 2 Henry Ford  @  St. Clair County PPD Details
  3:00 PM Mott  @  Macomb PPD Details
  Game 2 Mott  @  Macomb PPD Details
    3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Kalamazoo Valley CNCL Details
    Game 2 Glen Oaks  @  Kalamazoo Valley CNCL Details
  5   Muskegon  vs.  Illinois Central College 5-7 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
      Oakland  @  Illinois Central College 4-3 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
      Muskegon  @  Kankakee CC 4-5 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
      Oakland  vs.  East Central College 10-12 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
  1:00 PM Macomb  @  Delta CNCL Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  Delta CNCL Details
    1:00 PM Jackson  @  Lake Michigan CNCL Details
    Game 2 Jackson  @  Lake Michigan CNCL Details
    1:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (19) Ancilla 3-0 Details
    Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  (19) Ancilla 3-6 Details
  1:00 PM Alpena  @  Henry Ford 16-2 Details
  Game 2 Alpena  @  Henry Ford 9-1 Details
    1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Glen Oaks CNCL Details
    Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Glen Oaks CNCL Details
    1:00 PM Owens CC  @  Lansing CNCL Details
    Game 2 Owens CC  @  Lansing CNCL Details
  6   Muskegon  vs.  East Central College 3-2 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
      Oakland  @  Kankakee CC 2-4 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
      Oakland  vs.  Muskegon 10-7 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee, IL
  11:00 AM Alpena  @  Henry Ford 16-6 Details
  Game 2 Alpena  @  Henry Ford 12-1 Details
    1:00 PM Lansing  @  Lake Michigan 12-0 Details
    Game 2 Lansing  @  Lake Michigan 8-5 Details
    1:00 PM Adrian College  @  Jackson 6-8 Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Adrian College  @  Jackson 10-8 Details
  JV Team
  1:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Macomb 6-14 (5) Details
  Game 2 St. Clair County  @  Macomb 4-9 Details
    2:00 PM Alma College  @  Mott 7-3 Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Alma College  @  Mott 6-3 Details
  JV Team
  7 3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Davenport University 2-7 Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Davenport University 2-4 Details
  JV Team
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lansing 5-1 Details
    Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lansing 8-10 Details
  8 3:00 PM (19) Ancilla  @  Grand Rapids 7-6 Details
    Game 2 (19) Ancilla  @  Grand Rapids 7-8 Details
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  Delta CNCL Details
  Game 2 Oakland  @  Delta CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kalamazoo Valley CNCL Details
    Game 2 Muskegon  @  Kalamazoo Valley CNCL Details
    3:00 PM Lansing  @  Kellogg 8-4 Details
    Game 2 Lansing  @  Kellogg 15-5 Details
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Oakland 0-8 (5) Details
  Game 2 St. Clair County  @  Oakland 5-13 (6) Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Henry Ford PPD Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  Henry Ford PPD Details
    3:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Concordia University CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 St. Clair County  @  Concordia University CNCL Details
  JV Team
    3:30 PM Jackson  @  Glen Oaks 18-6 Details
    Game 2 Jackson  @  Glen Oaks FORFT Details
10 3:00 PM Mott  @  Macomb 6-4 Details
  Game 2 Mott  @  Macomb 1-3 Details
    3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Kellogg 12-2 (5) Details
    Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Kellogg 5-7 Details
    3:30 PM Delta  @  Alma College CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Delta  @  Alma College CNCL Details
  JV Team
11 1:00 PM Mott  @  Henry Ford 16-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 Mott  @  Henry Ford 14-1 (5) Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  St. Clair County 5-1 Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  St. Clair County 3-2 (8) Details
  3:00 PM Lansing  @  Kalamazoo Valley 3-11 Details
  Game 2 Lansing  @  Kalamazoo Valley 0-2 Details
  3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Jackson 8-9 Details
  Game 2 Ancilla  @  Jackson 2-3 Details
  3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Grand Rapids 10-0 Details
  Game 2 Muskegon  @  Grand Rapids 13-0 (5) Details
  3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Lake Michigan 1-15 (5) Details
  Game 2 Glen Oaks  @  Lake Michigan 6-18 (5) Details
    3:30 PM Oakland  @  Owens CC 8-6 Details
    Game 2 Oakland  @  Owens CC 14-6 (6) Details
12 1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Macomb 1-9 (5) Details
  Game 2 Henry Ford  @  Macomb 2-18 (5) Details
  1:00 PM Alpena  @  St. Clair County 1-3 Details
  Game 2 Alpena  @  St. Clair County 1-6 Details
    1:00 PM Sinclair CC  @  Oakland 0-6 Details
    Game 2 Sinclair CC  @  Oakland 3-7 Details
  1:00 PM Mott  @  Delta CNCL Details
  Game 2 Mott  @  Delta CNCL Details
  1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Lansing 2-19 (5) Details
  Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Lansing 3-5 Details
  1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Kalamazoo Valley 2-10 (6) Details
  Game 2 Kellogg  @  Kalamazoo Valley 4-14 (5) Details
  1:00 PM Jackson  @  Muskegon 0-5 Details
  Game 2 Jackson  @  Muskegon SUSP Details
  1:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla 6-5 Details
  Game 2 Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla 2-3 Details
  13 1:00 PM Jackson  @  Lansing 1-3 Details
    Game 2 Jackson  @  Lansing 4-2 (8) Details
    1:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Glen Oaks 13-4 (5) Details
    Game 2 Lake Michigan  @  Glen Oaks 18-1 (5) Details
    1:00 PM Owens CC  @  Grand Rapids CNCL Details
    Game 2 Owens CC  @  Grand Rapids CNCL Details
  2:00 PM Alpena  @  St. Clair County 6-5 Details
  Game 2 Alpena  @  St. Clair County 2-1 Details
  14   Lakeland CC  @  Alpena 5-8 Details
    Game 2 Lakeland CC  @  Alpena 11-4 Details
15 3:00 PM Oakland  @  Macomb PPD Details
  Game 2 Oakland  @  Macomb PPD Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Delta CNCL Details
  Game 2 Henry Ford  @  Delta CNCL Details
  3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids PPD Details
  Game 2 Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids PPD Details
  3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Glen Oaks PPD Details
  3:00 PM Lansing  @  Jackson PPD Details
  Game 2 Lansing  @  Jackson PPD Details
  3:00 PM Mott  @  St. Clair County PPD Details
  Game 2 Mott  @  St. Clair County PPD Details
  3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
  Game 2 Muskegon  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
    5:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Davenport University CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Davenport University CNCL Details
  JV Team
16 3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Lake Michigan 5-3 Details
  Game 2 Muskegon  @  Lake Michigan 12-4 (6) Details
    3:00 PM Delta  @  Northwood University CNCL Details
    Game 2 Delta  @  Northwood University CNCL Details
    3:30 PM Owens CC  @  Kellogg PPD Details
    Game 2 Owens CC  @  Kellogg PPD Details
  3:30 PM Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids 10-2 (5) Details
  Game 2 Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids 3-4 Details
17 3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Glen Oaks 16-1 (5) Details
  Game 2 Ancilla  @  Glen Oaks 10-1 (5) Details
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  Macomb 7-0 Details
  Game 2 Oakland  @  Macomb 5-1 Details
    3:00 PM Davenport University  @  Muskegon 0-3 Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Davenport University  @  Muskegon 3-11 (5) Details
  JV Team
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Henry Ford 9-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 St. Clair County  @  Henry Ford 14-0 (6) Details
  18   St. Clair County  @  Alma College 3-4 Details
  JV Team
      St. Clair County  vs.  Davenport University 1-6 Details
  JV Team - at Alma College - Alma, MI
  3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Muskegon 1-17 (5) Details
  Game 2 Glen Oaks  @  Muskegon 2-17 (5) Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Alpena 17-6 Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  Alpena 6-5 Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  St. Clair County CNCL Details
  Game 2 Delta  @  St. Clair County CNCL Details
  3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Lansing 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Lake Michigan  @  Lansing 0-9 (5) Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Kellogg 2-1 Details
  Game 2 Jackson  @  Kellogg 4-6 Details
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  Mott 5-0 Details
  Game 2 Oakland  @  Mott 0-1 Details
  3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kalamazoo Valley 1-9 (6) Details
  Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Kalamazoo Valley 7-18 Details
19 11:00 AM Macomb  @  Alpena 8-3 Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  Alpena 5-1 Details
  1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Lake Michigan 6-5 Details
  Game 2 Kellogg  @  Lake Michigan 7-0 Details
  1:00 PM Muskegon  @  Ancilla 5-2 (9) Details
  Sophomore Day
  Game 2 Muskegon  @  Ancilla 4-0 Details
  1:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Jackson 9-1 Details
  Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Jackson 13-10 Details
  1:00 PM Lansing  @  Glen Oaks 15-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 Lansing  @  Glen Oaks 12-3 (5) Details
  1:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Mott 0-11 Details
  Game 2 Henry Ford  @  Mott 3-9 Details
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  Delta CNCL Details
  Game 2 Oakland  @  Delta CNCL Details
    6:00 PM Davenport University  @  Grand Rapids 4-5 (8) Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Davenport University  @  Grand Rapids 0-10 (6) Details
  JV Team
  21 3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Lansing 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Muskegon  @  Lansing 9-0 (6) Details
22 3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kalamazoo Valley 1-11 (5) Details
  Game 2 Lake Michigan  @  Kalamazoo Valley 4-5 (9) Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Grand Rapids 12-8 Details
  Game 2 Jackson  @  Grand Rapids 10-14 Details
  3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Kellogg 1-12 (5) Details
  Game 2 Glen Oaks  @  Kellogg 0-17 Details
  3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Lansing 8-10 Details
  Game 2 Ancilla  @  Lansing 0-9 (5) Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  Macomb CNCL Details
  Game 2 Delta  @  Macomb CNCL Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  St. Clair County 1-2 Details
  Game 2 Henry Ford  @  St. Clair County 3-10 Details
  3:00 PM Mott  @  Oakland 1-9 (6) Details
  Game 2 Mott  @  Oakland 1-5 Details
  23 3:00 PM Northwood University  @  Lansing 5-3 Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Northwood University  @  Lansing 2-12 Details
  JV Team
  5:00 PM Jackson  @  Muskegon 4-8 Details
  Resumption of suspended game
    5:00 PM Kellogg  @  Davenport University 1-15 Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Kellogg  @  Davenport University 5-14 Details
  JV Team
  24 3:00 PM Davenport University  @  Macomb CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Davenport University  @  Macomb CNCL Details
  JV Team
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Henry Ford 14-1 (6) Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  Henry Ford 11-0 (6) Details
    3:30 PM Prairie State College  @  Ancilla CNCL Details
25 3:00 PM Lansing  @  Muskegon 6-1 Details
  Game 2 Lansing  @  Muskegon 11-1 Details
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  St. Clair County PPD Details
  Game 2 Oakland  @  St. Clair County PPD Details
  3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Glen Oaks FORFT Details
  Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Glen Oaks FORFT Details
  3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Ancilla 8-5 Details
  Game 2 Kellogg  @  Ancilla 9-6 Details
  3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
  Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Lake Michigan PPD Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Mott PPD Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  Mott PPD Details
26 1:00 PM Oakland  @  Henry Ford 12-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 Oakland  @  Henry Ford 8-0 (5) Details
  1:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Jackson 1-9 Details
  Game 2 Lake Michigan  @  Jackson 6-11 Details
  1:00 PM Ancilla  @  Kalamazoo Valley 3-11 (5) Details
  Game 2 Ancilla  @  Kalamazoo Valley 5-15 Details
  1:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Delta CNCL Details
  Game 2 St. Clair County  @  Delta CNCL Details
  1:00 PM Kellogg  @  Muskegon 1-9 Details
  Game 2 Kellogg  @  Muskegon 3-2 Details
  1:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Grand Rapids FORFT Details
  Game 2 Glen Oaks  @  Grand Rapids FORFT Details
  1:00 PM Mott  @  Alpena 2-5 Details
  Game 2 Mott  @  Alpena 6-0 Details
    1:00 PM Sinclair CC  @  Lansing CNCL Details
    Game 2 Sinclair CC  @  Lansing CNCL Details
27 11:00 AM Mott  @  Alpena 10-6 Details
  Game 2 Mott  @  Alpena 3-1 Details
  12:00 PM Sinclair CC  @  St. Clair County CNCL Details
  Game 2 Sinclair CC  @  St. Clair County CNCL Details
    12:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Muskegon CNCL Details
    Game 2 Lake Michigan  @  Muskegon CNCL Details
  1:00 PM Lansing  @  Jackson 6-0 Details
  Game 2 Lansing  @  Jackson 7-2 Details
    1:00 PM Owens CC  @  Jackson CNCL Details
    Game 2 Owens CC  @  Jackson CNCL Details
  1:00 PM Oakland  @  St. Clair County 9-0 (6) Details
  Game 2 Oakland  @  St. Clair County 4-5 Details
    1:00 PM Lansing  @  Grand Rapids CNCL Details
    Game 2 Lansing  @  Grand Rapids CNCL Details
  1:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Lake Michigan 11-5 Details
  Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Lake Michigan 3-2 Details
  28 3:30 PM Delta  @  Alma College CNCL Details
  JV Team
    Game 2 Delta  @  Alma College CNCL Details
  JV Team
29 3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Lansing 6-10 Details
  Game 2 Kellogg  @  Lansing 4-8 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Oakland 10-7 Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  Oakland 4-12 (5) Details
  3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  Henry Ford CNCL Details
  Game 2 Delta  @  Henry Ford CNCL Details
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Mott PPD Details
  Game 2 St. Clair County  @  Mott PPD Details
  3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Ancilla 5-0 Details
  Game 2 Grand Rapids  @  Ancilla 7-10 Details
  3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Jackson FORFT Details
  Game 2 Glen Oaks  @  Jackson FORFT Details
30 1:00 PM Oakland  @  Alpena 3-4 Details
  Game 2 Oakland  @  Alpena 11-3 (5) Details
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Mott 5-15 (5) Details
  Game 2 St. Clair County  @  Mott 0-10 (5) Details
May
1 3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon PPD Details
    3:00 PM Oakland  @  Cuyahoga CC CNCL Details
    Game 2 Oakland  @  Cuyahoga CC CNCL Details
  3:00 PM Mott  @  St. Clair County 6-3 Details
  Game 2 Mott  @  St. Clair County 3-6 Details
    3:00 PM Lansing  @  Mott CNCL Details
    Game 2 Lansing  @  Mott CNCL Details
    4:00 PM Macomb  @  Owens CC PPD Details
    Game 2 Macomb  @  Owens CC PPD Details
2 1:00 PM Alpena  @  Oakland 0-11 Details
  Game 2 Alpena  @  Oakland 0-12 (5) Details
  3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Mott 6-0 Details
  Game 2 Macomb  @  Mott 6-10 Details
    4:00 PM Owens CC  @  Grand Rapids 10-0 (5) Details
    Game 2 Owens CC  @  Grand Rapids 10-1 (5) Details
    5:00 PM Sinclair CC  vs.  Jackson 12-1 Details
  NJCAA District G Play-In Game - Adrian College - Adrian, MI
  3 2:00 PM Macomb  @  Kalamazoo Valley 3-11 (6) Details
  MCCAA Tournament Semi-Final #1 - Ranney Park - Lansing, MI - Box Score
    6:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Oakland 5-4 Details
  MCCAA Tournament Championship - Ranney Park - Lansing, MI - Box Score
4 3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon 2-3 Details
  Game 2 Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon 13-3 Details
  5 3:00 PM Owens CC  @  Kellogg 17-2 (5) Details
    Game 2 Owens CC  @  Kellogg 14-0 (5) Details
  6 3:00 PM Macomb  @  Owens CC 1-5 Details
  7 2:00 PM Sinclair CC  vs.  Lansing 3-5 Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    2:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Muskegon 1-5 Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    2:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Macomb 3-8 Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    2:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Mott 1-6 Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    4:00 PM Lansing  vs.  Owens CC 12-9 Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    4:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  Kalamazoo Valley 4-13 (5) Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    4:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 7-8 Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    4:00 PM Oakland  vs.  Mott 5-0 Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
  8 12:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Owens CC 6-7 (9) Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    12:00 PM Sinclair CC  vs.  Muskegon 1-4 Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    12:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Macomb 4-2 Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    12:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Mott 1-9 (5) Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    2:00 PM Lansing  vs.  Kalamazoo Valley 6-4 Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    2:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  Owens CC 10-1 Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    2:00 PM Cuyahoga CC  vs.  Oakland 4-12 (6) Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    2:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Mott 7-3 Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    4:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Muskegon 8-4 Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    4:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 2-12 (5) Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
  9 10:00 AM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Lansing 2-1 Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    10:00 AM Cuyahoga CC  vs.  Oakland 0-3 Details
  NJCAA District H Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
    12:00 PM Lansing  vs.  Kalamazoo Valley 5-8 Details
  NJCAA District G Softball Tournament - Abbott Park - East Lansing, MI - Box Score
  14 6:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (16) Des Moines Area CC SUSP Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Softball National Tournament - Traceway Park - Clinton, MS
    6:30 PM (RV) Oakland  @  (8) Highland CC SUSP Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Softball National Tournament - Traceway Park - Clinton, MS
  15 10:30 AM (RV) Oakland  vs.  (8) Highland CC 4-8 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Softball National Tournament - Traceway Park - Clinton, MS
    10:30 AM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (16) Des Moines Area CC 4-11 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Softball National Tournament - Traceway Park - Clinton, MS
    2:30 PM (RV) Oakland  vs.  Kalamazoo Valley 11-7 Details
  JCAA Division II Women's Softball National Tournament - Traceway Park - Clinton, MS
    6:30 PM (RV) Oakland  vs.  Cowley County Community College 1-6 Details
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)