2013 Volleyball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
  22 3:00 PM Ancilla  @  South Suburban 25-23,30-28,13-25,23-25,11-15 Details
  South Suburban Tournament
    5:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  (6) Harper College 20-25,20-25,10-25 Details
  South Suburban Tournament
  23   Lake Michigan  vs.  College of DuPage 24-26,25-17,19-25,25-14,7-15 Details
  College of DuPage (IL) Tournament - Glen Ellyn, IL
      Lake Michigan  @  Highland CC-Illinois 25-17,20-25,23-25,21-25 Details
  College of DuPage (IL) Tournament - Glen Ellyn, IL
    11:00 AM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Macomb 25-12,25-13,25-18 Details
  Oakland Raider "Block City" Classic - Oakland CC - Auburn Hills, MI
    11:00 AM Lansing  @  Oakland 10-25,20-25,20-25 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Tournament - Auburn Hills, MI
    11:00 AM (15) Mott  vs.  (2) Grand Rapids 21-25,25-18,25-17,21-25,12-15 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    12:45 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  Columbus State CC 12-25,14-25,24-26 Details
  Oakland Raider "Block City' Classic - Oakland CC - Auburn Hills, MI
    12:45 PM Muskegon  vs.  (4) Owens CC 19-25,25-19,25-23,22-25,15-10 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Invitational - Oakland CC - Auburn Hills, MI
    12:45 PM Lansing  vs.  Lakeland CC 25-18,25-17,25-16 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Tournament - Auburn Hills, MI
    2:30 PM Macomb  vs.  Muskegon 17-25,12-25,18-25 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    2:30 PM (2) Grand Rapids  @  Schoolcraft 25-19,25-18,18-25,25-27,15-7 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    2:30 PM (15) Mott  vs.  Columbus State CC 22-25,20-25,25-26 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    3:30 PM Kellogg  vs.  Edison CC 25-19,25-12,25-16 Details
  Blazer Classic - Vincennes, IN
    4:15 PM Lakeland CC  @  Oakland 11-25,19-25,11-25 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Tournament - Auburn Hills, MI
    4:15 PM (4) Owens CC  vs.  Kalamazoo Valley 19-25,25-6,25-21,23-25,5-15 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    5:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  (10) Kishwaukee College 16-25,19-25,20-25 Details
  South Suburban Tournament
    7:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Rend Lake College 25-21,25-17,25-20 Details
  Blazer Classic - Vincennes, IN
    9:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  Carl Sandburg College 17-25,22-25,25-20,25-23,14-16 Details
  South Suburban Tournament
  24   Lake Michigan  vs.  Oakton CC 21-25,25-16,25-21,25-20 Details
  College of DuPage (IL) Tournament - Glen Ellyn, IL
      Lake Michigan  vs.  St. Louis Community College 25-6,25-18,25-11 Details
  College of DuPage (IL) Tournament - Glen Ellyn, IL
    9:45 AM Kellogg  vs.  Lake Land College 17-25,10-25,16-25 Details
  Blazer Classic - Vincennes, IN
    10:00 AM (2) Grand Rapids  @  Oakland 21-25,25-23,20-25,21-25 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Tournament - Auburn Hills, MI
    10:00 AM Lansing  vs.  Macomb 23-25,21-25,23-25 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Tournament - Auburn Hills, MI
    10:00 AM (15) Mott  vs.  Lakeland CC 25-11,25-17,25-22 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    11:45 AM Schoolcraft  vs.  (4) Owens CC 25-22,25-20,25-23 Details
  Oakland Raiders "Block City" Classic - Oakland CC - Auburn Hills, MI
    11:45 AM Muskegon  vs.  Alpena 25-17,25-16,25-19 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Invitational - Oakland CC - Auburn Hills, MI
    11:45 AM Lansing  vs.  Columbus State CC 17-25,22-25,20-25 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    1:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  Indian Hills CC-Centerville 8-25,18-25,22-25 Details
  South Suburban Tournament
    1:15 PM Kellogg  @  (RV) Vincennes University 11-25,8-25,17-25 Details
  Blazer Classic - Vincennes, IN
    1:30 PM Columbus State CC  vs.  Macomb 25-20,25-12,25-20 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    1:30 PM Alpena  vs.  (2) Grand Rapids 11-25,19-25,24-26 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    1:30 PM Lakeland CC  vs.  Schoolcraft 22-25,13-25,15-25 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic
    3:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  Prairie State College 17-25,25-19,25-7,25-19 Details
  South Suburban Tournament
    3:15 PM (4) Owens CC  @  Oakland 16-25,25-22,24-26,13-25 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Tournament - Auburn Hills, MI
    3:15 PM Muskegon  vs.  (15) Mott 25-15,25-23,23-25,25-27,15-13 Details
  Oakland CC "Block City" Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
25 1:00 PM Alpena  @  Macomb 20-25,21-25,15-25 Details
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  Macomb 18-25,20-25,22-25 Details
  27 12:00 PM Jackson  @  Columbus State CC 19-25,17-25,17-25 Details
  Columbus (OH) State CC Tournament - Columbus, OH
    1:30 PM Oakland  vs.  Jackson 25-20,25-18,25-18 Details
  Columbus (OH) State CC Tournament - Columbus, OH
    3:00 PM Oakland  @  Columbus State CC 27-25,25-21,25-20 Details
  Columbus (OH) State CC Quad Match - Columbus, OH
    6:30 PM Morton College  @  Ancilla 25-17,14-25,25-20,17-25,11-15 Details
  29 5:00 PM Alpena  @  Lansing 25-22,20-25,11-25,23-25 Details
    6:30 PM Grace College  @  Ancilla 22-25,25-26,11-25 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Alpena  @  Lansing 18-25,17-25,18-25 Details
  30 12:00 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  (7) Moraine Valley CC 18-25,15-25,12-25 Details
  Owens Express Classic - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    12:00 PM Jackson  vs.  Lakeland CC 25-18,25-14,25-16 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    12:00 PM (15) Mott  vs.  Lorain County CC 25-19,25-13,25-17 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    12:00 PM (2) Grand Rapids  vs.  (RV) Iowa Central CC 26-24,25-17,25-23 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    1:45 PM Oakland  vs.  (RV) Vincennes University 25-14,25-11,19-25,26-24 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    1:45 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Columbus State CC 17-25,28-30,15-25 Details
  Owens CC Invitational - Toledo, OH
    3:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (RV) Vincennes University 25-18,25-21,21-25,25-23 Details
  Owens Express Classic - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    3:30 PM Muskegon  vs.  (RV) Iowa Central CC 21-25,25-18,25-14,25-20 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    3:30 PM Macomb  vs.  (7) Moraine Valley CC 9-25,21-25,17-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    3:30 PM (15) Mott  @  (4) Owens CC 22-25,28-26,25-13,27-29,15-17 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    3:30 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  Lakeland CC 25-18,24-26,25-23,25-18 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    5:15 PM Oakland  vs.  Pasco-Hernando Community College 27-25,25-23,25-23 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    5:15 PM (2) Grand Rapids  vs.  (16) Illinois Central College 14-25,14-25,31-29,23-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    5:15 PM Jackson  vs.  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 25-22,25-20,25-23 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    7:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Genesee Community College 25-15,25-19,25-12 Details
  Owens Express Classic - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    7:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  Columbus State CC 25-27,19-25,19-25 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    7:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 23-25,25-14,21-25,25-16,15-11 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    7:00 PM Macomb  vs.  (10) Kishwaukee College 25-23,12-25,19-25,28-30 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
  31 10:00 AM Schoolcraft  vs.  Edison CC 20-25,25-17,25-16,25-24 Details
  Owens Express Classic - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    10:00 AM (15) Mott  vs.  Lakeland CC 25-19,25-10,25-20 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    10:00 AM Macomb  vs.  Vincennes University 12-25,14-25,25-21,24-26 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    10:00 AM (2) Grand Rapids  vs.  (3) Parkland College 12-25,18-25,25-14,25-23,17-15 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    11:45 AM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 25-14,25-17,25-17 Details
  Owens Express Classic - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    11:45 AM Jackson  vs.  Genesee Community College 25-15,25-20,25-9 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    11:45 AM Oakland  vs.  (7) Moraine Valley CC 25-20,25-20,25-15 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    11:45 AM Muskegon  vs.  (10) Kishwaukee College 25-16,25-15,25-22 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    1:30 PM Lansing  vs.  (13) Sinclair CC 11-25,21-25,16-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    1:30 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Lakeland CC 25-18,22-25,25-4,25-14 Details
  Owens CC Invitational - Toledo, OH
    3:15 PM (2) Grand Rapids  vs.  Columbus State CC 27-25,30-28,25-22 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    3:15 PM (15) Mott  vs.  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 25-10,25-14,25-11 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    3:15 PM Macomb  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 25-17,25-21,25-12 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    3:15 PM Schoolcraft  @  (RV) Vincennes University 26-28,13-25,17-25 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    5:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (10) Kishwaukee College 23-25,25-16,25-21,25-14 Details
  Owens Express Classic - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    5:00 PM Oakland  vs.  (16) Illinois Central College 24-26,17-25,15-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    5:00 PM Muskegon  vs.  (7) Moraine Valley CC 25-23,25-19,21-25,26-24 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    5:00 PM Lansing  vs.  (3) Parkland College 11-25,15-25,25-21,18-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    6:45 PM Jackson  vs.  Lorain County CC 30-28,25-13,25-19 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    6:45 PM St. Clair County  @  (13) Sinclair CC 17-25,20-25,25-20,24-26 Details
  Owens Express Classic - Toledo, OH
September
  1 10:00 AM Schoolcraft  vs.  McHenry County College 25-18,25-16,25-8 Details
  Owens Express Classic - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    10:00 AM St. Clair County  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 25-18,25-17,25-22 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    11:45 AM Jackson  vs.  (18) Monroe College 25-19,21-25,21-25,19-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    11:45 AM Muskegon  vs.  Edison CC 25-18,25-18,25-23 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    11:45 AM St. Clair County  vs.  (10) Kishwaukee College 25-21,25-13,13-25,25-18 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    11:45 AM Lansing  vs.  (17) Hagerstown CC 20-25,25-15,12-25,22-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    1:30 PM Muskegon  vs.  (16) Illinois Central College 25-19,22-25,22-25,25-22,15-9 Details
  Owens CC Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    1:30 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  (3) Parkland College 15-25,9-25,17-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    1:30 PM Lansing  vs.  (18) Monroe College 15-25,19-25,16-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    3:15 PM Jackson  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 26-28,25-19,25-19,25-15 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
3 6:30 PM (2) Grand Rapids  @  Lansing 25-18,25-8,25-22 Details
  4 7:00 PM Ancilla  @  Prairie State College 25-20,25-22,25-19 Details
5 5:00 PM Jackson  @  Muskegon 15-25,22-25,18-25 Details
  6:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kellogg 20-25,16-25,18-25 Details
  6:30 PM (2) Grand Rapids  @  Kalamazoo Valley 25-20,23-25,25-19,25-18 Details
  6:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lansing 26-28,18-25,15-25 Details
  7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  (15) Mott 18-25,25-22,25-19,25-22 Details
  6   Kellogg  vs.  John A. Logan College 20-25,18-25,18-25 Details
  Lincoln Land (IL) College Tournament - Springfield, IL
    12:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  Indiana Institute of Technology 25-15,25-14,25-17 Details
  Vincennes Challenge - Vincennes (IN) University - Vincennes, IN - JV Team
    5:15 PM Ancilla  vs.  Danville Area CC 26-24,25-12,25-18 Details
  Vincennes Challenge
  7   Kellogg  @  Lincoln Land CC 27-29,22-25,23-25 Details
  Lincoln Land (IL) College Tournament - Springfield, IL
      Kellogg  vs.  Lake Land College 15-25,18-25,20-25 Details
  Lincoln Land (IL) College Tournament - Springfield, IL
      Kellogg  vs.  Joliet JC 13-25,21-25,19-25 Details
  Lincoln Land (IL) College Tournament - Springfield, IL
    9:45 AM Ancilla  vs.  Southwestern Illinois College 18-25,15-25,25-13,16-25 Details
  Vincennes Challenge
  12:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Alpena 25-18,25-16,25-22 Details
  2:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Alpena 25-12,26-24,25-15 Details
    3:00 PM Ancilla  @  (RV) Vincennes University 20-25,24-26,21-25 Details
  Vincennes Challenge
10 6:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Jackson 25-14,24-26,25-22,25-21 Details
  6:30 PM Muskegon  @  Ancilla 25-22,25-19,25-21 Details
  6:30 PM Lansing  @  Lake Michigan 25-21,25-15,25-22 Details
    7:00 PM (15) Mott  @  Alma College 25-23,25-15,25-19 Details
  JV Team
12 5:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  (4) Muskegon 11-25,10-25,13-25 Details
  6:30 PM Kellogg  @  Kalamazoo Valley 14-25,11-25,18-25 Details
  6:30 PM Ancilla  @  Jackson 25-18,15-25,25-22,25-16 Details
  7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Oakland 22-25,25-22,17-25,22-25 Details
  7:00 PM Macomb  @  Mott 19-25,21-25,21-25 Details
    7:30 PM (3) Grand Rapids  vs.  Eastern Arizona College 20-25,25-19,15-13 Details
  Scottsdale (AZ) CC Classic Invitational - Scottsdale, AZ
    10:00 PM (3) Grand Rapids  vs.  South Mountain CC 25-17,25-16,22-25,25-15 Details
  Scottsdale (AZ) CC Classic Invitational - Scottsdale, AZ
  13 1:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Lorain County CC 25-20,25-19 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    2:15 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  Genesee Community College 19-25,25-12,12-15 Details
  Shannon McBride Volleyball Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    2:15 PM Lake Michigan  vs.  Sinclair CC 17-25,17-25 Details
  Shannon McBride Invitational - Kirtland, OH
    3:30 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 25-18,25-19 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    4:00 PM (3) Grand Rapids  vs.  Chandler-Gilbert CC 25-13,25-23,25-14 Details
  Scottsdale (AZ) CC Classic Invitational - Scottsdale, AZ
    4:45 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 25-8,27-25 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    4:45 PM Lake Michigan  vs.  Lorain County CC 19-25,13-25 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    5:00 PM (4) Muskegon  vs.  (2) Parkland College 13-25,28-30,19-25 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee (IL) CC - Kankakee, IL
    6:15 PM St. Clair County  vs.  (20) Sinclair CC 24-26,25-13,15-13 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    6:15 PM Schoolcraft  @  Notre Dame College 25-18,25-22 Details
  JV Team - Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    6:15 PM Lake Michigan  vs.  Mercyhurst North East 25-22,25-17 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    7:00 PM (4) Muskegon  vs.  Sauk Valley CC 25-14,25-19,25-23 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee (IL) CC - Kankakee, IL
    7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Lakeland CC 25-12,25-21 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    9:00 PM (3) Grand Rapids  vs.  Scottsdale CC 21-25,22-25,15-25 Details
  Scottsdale (AZ) CC Classic Invitational - Scottsdale, AZ
  14 8:30 AM Schoolcraft  vs.  (20) Sinclair CC 20-25,15-25 Details
  Shannon McBride Volleyball Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    8:30 AM Lake Michigan  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 22-25,23-25 Details
  Shannon McBride Invitational - Kirtland, OH
    9:00 AM (4) Muskegon  vs.  (RV) Kankakee CC 25-9,25-20,25-14 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee (IL) CC - Kankakee, IL
    9:45 AM St. Clair County  vs.  Schoolcraft 25-22,25-22 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    9:45 AM Lake Michigan  @  Lakeland CC 23-25,23-25 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    11:00 AM Ancilla  vs.  Grace College 25-14,25-14,25-19 Details
  Grace (IN) College Tournament - JV Team
    11:00 AM St. Clair County  vs.  Genesee Community College 25-22,25-14 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    11:00 AM (4) Muskegon  vs.  Rock Valley College 22-25,25-16,25-15,21-25,15-4 Details
  Kankakee (IL) CC Tournament - Kankakee (IL) CC - Kankakee, IL
  12:00 PM Alpena  @  Oakland 11-25,14-25,13-25 Details
    12:15 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  Lake Michigan 25-15,25-18 Details
  Shannon McBride Tournament - Kirtland, OH
    1:00 PM (3) Grand Rapids  vs.  (10) Glendale Community College 25-18,23-25,25-23,16-25,17-15 Details
  Scottsdale (AZ) CC Classic Invitational - Scottsdale, AZ
    1:00 PM Ancilla  @  Cedarville University 25-20,25-21,25-13 Details
  Grace (IN) College Tournament - JV Team
    1:30 PM Notre Dame College  vs.  St. Clair County 15-25,11-25 Details
  Shannon McBride Volleyball Tournament - Kirtland, OH - JV Team
    1:30 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  Lorain County CC 25-20,18-25,8-15 Details
  Shannon McBride Volleyball Tournament - Kirtland, OH
  2:00 PM Alpena  @  Oakland 18-25,10-25,11-25 Details
    2:00 PM Jackson  vs.  Columbus State CC 20-25,15-25,19-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tri-Match
    4:00 PM Owens CC  @  Jackson 14-26,25-18,25-19,26-24 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tri-Match
    4:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Cuyahoga CC 25-13,25-20 Details
  Shannon McBride Volleyball Tournament - Kirtland, OH - JV Team
    5:30 PM St. Clair County  vs.  (20) Sinclair CC 17-25,21-25 Details
  Shannon McBride Volleyball Tournament - Kirtland, OH
17 6:30 PM Lansing  @  Kellogg 21-25,25-22,25-21,24-26,15-10 Details
  6:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Ancilla 25-22,25-14,25-23 Details
  6:30 PM (4) Muskegon  @  (3) Grand Rapids 22-25,16-25,26-24,25-27 Details
  6:30 PM Jackson  @  Lake Michigan 25-17,25-14,25-16 Details
  7:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  St. Clair County 17-25,11-25,23-25 Details
  7:00 PM Oakland  @  Macomb 25-15,25-23,25-18 Details
19 5:00 PM Kellogg  @  (3) Muskegon 16-25,13-25,23-25 Details
  6:30 PM Lansing  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 23-25,12-25,14-25 Details
  6:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla 15-25,22-25,15-25 Details
  6:30 PM (11) Grand Rapids  @  Jackson 25-16,23-25,19-25,25-18,15-9 Details
  7:00 PM Mott  @  Schoolcraft 25-19,25-16,25-15 Details
  7:00 PM Macomb  @  (RV) St. Clair County 23-25,17-25,15-25 Details
  20   Jackson  vs.  Iowa Central CC 15-25,22-25,17-25 Details
  Parkland College Tournament - Champaign, IL
    5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University  @  Alpena 11-25,9-25,21-25 Details
  JV Team
  21   Jackson  @  Southwestern Illinois College 25-17,25-21,23-25,25-22 Details
  Parkland (IL) College Invitational - Champaign, IL
      Macomb  vs.  Owens CC 19-25,22-25,24-26 Details
  Parkland College Tournament - Champaign, IL
      Macomb  vs.  (5) Rock Valley College 25-20,25-23,24-26,16-25,15-7 Details
  Parkland College Tournament - Champaign, IL
      Jackson  vs.  (5) Rock Valley College 25-27,18-25,17-25 Details
  Parkland (IL) College Invitational - Champaign, IL
      Jackson  vs.  (7) Kirkwood CC 20-25,12-25,13-25 Details
  Parkland College Tournament - Champaign, IL
    12:00 PM Lawrence Technological University  @  Alpena 8-25,23-25,11-25 Details
  JV Team
    12:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  (14) Moraine Valley CC 19-25,19-25,17-25 Details
  at Kankakee, IL
    2:00 PM Kellogg  @  Kankakee CC 25-14,21-25,25-20,22-25,10-15 Details
  22   Macomb  vs.  (5) Illinois Central College 13-25,15-25,25-27 Details
  Parkland College Tournament - Champaign, IL
      Macomb  @  (2) Parkland College 16-25,13-25,13-25 Details
  Parkland College Tournament - Champaign, IL
24 6:30 PM Jackson  @  Kellogg 25-13,22-25,22-25,25-19,15-12 Details
  6:30 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lake Michigan 25-14,25-10,25-17 Details
  6:30 PM Ancilla  @  Grand Rapids 15-25,14-25,19-25 Details
  6:30 PM (3) Muskegon  @  Lansing 25-18,25-18,25-16 Details
  7:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Macomb 16-25,25-19,26-24,21-25,18-16 Details
  7:00 PM (10) Oakland  @  Mott 25-17,25-21,25-22 Details
26 6:30 PM Kellogg  @  Ancilla 25-27,21-25,19-25 Details
  6:30 PM (10) Muskegon  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 22-25,25-27,25-17,25-23,15-9 Details
  6:30 PM Lansing  @  Jackson 14-25,14-25,13-25 Details
  6:30 PM (8) Grand Rapids  @  Lake Michigan 25-13,25-15,25-15 Details
  7:00 PM (7) Oakland  @  Schoolcraft 25-17,25-19,25-18 Details
  7:00 PM Mott  @  (RV) St. Clair County 22-25,25-23,18-25,25-10,13-15 Details
  28 11:00 AM Ancilla  vs.  Sinclair CC 23-25,13-25,12-25 Details
  Indiana Tech Tri
    12:00 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (RV) St. Clair County 23-25,25-15,25-9,14-25,7-15 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    12:00 PM (10) Muskegon  vs.  Schoolcraft 27-25,25-14,25-17 Details
  Raider Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    12:00 PM (7) Oakland  vs.  Genesee CC 25-14,25-20,25-17 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    1:00 PM Ancilla  @  Cedarville University 25-20,25-23,25-8 Details
  Indiana Institute of Technology Tri-Match - Indiana Institute of Technology - Fort Wayne, IN - JV Team
    1:30 PM Genesee CC  @  (8) Grand Rapids 16-25,8-25,14-25 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    1:30 PM Alpena  vs.  Lawrence Technological University 25-14,25-16,25-27,25-23 Details
  Raider Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI - JV Team
    1:30 PM Lansing  vs.  (RV) Moraine Valley CC 10-25,19-25,15-25 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    3:00 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Schoolcraft 25-15,25-22,25-21 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    3:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Lansing 19-25,25-14,25-19,25-22 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    3:00 PM Lawrence Technological University  @  (8) Grand Rapids 9-25,8-25,8-25 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI - JV Team
    3:00 PM (7) Oakland  vs.  (10) Muskegon 25-10,25-18,25-23 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    4:30 PM Alpena  vs.  (RV) Moraine Valley CC 16-25,12-25,18-25 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    4:30 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Kishwaukee College 20-25,25-16,23-25,25-13,15-10 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
  29 10:00 AM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (RV) Moraine Valley CC 18-25,13-25,16-25 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    10:00 AM (10) Muskegon  vs.  Genesee CC 25-16,25-19,25-21 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    10:00 AM (7) Oakland  vs.  Kishwaukee College 25-16,25-17,25-21 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    10:00 AM (RV) St. Clair County  vs.  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 20-25,25-20,25-15,23-25,15-7 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    11:30 AM Schoolcraft  vs.  Genesee CC 25-23,25-21,25-23 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    11:30 AM (RV) Moraine Valley CC  @  (8) Grand Rapids 14-25,25-21,25-27,16-25 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    11:30 AM Lansing  vs.  Lawrence Technological University 25-5,22-25,25-13,25-11 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI - JV Team
    11:30 AM Alpena  vs.  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 25-10,19-25,27-25,25-22 Details
  Raiders Challenger - Grand Rapids, MI
    1:00 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (7) Oakland 16-25,23-25,7-25 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    1:00 PM (RV) St. Clair County  @  (8) Grand Rapids 23-25,21-25,24-26 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    1:00 PM (10) Muskegon  vs.  (RV) Kishwaukee College 25-19,25-14,25-15 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
    1:00 PM Lansing  vs.  Schoolcraft 25-22,26-25,25-15 Details
  Raiders Challenge - Grand Rapids, MI
October
1 6:30 PM Kellogg  @  Lake Michigan 25-16,25-21,25-14 Details
  6:30 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Grand Rapids PPD Details
  6:30 PM Lansing  @  Ancilla 20-25,26-24,17-25,26-28 Details
  6:30 PM (10) Muskegon  @  Jackson 25-18,25-11,21-25,25-21 Details
3 5:00 PM Ancilla  @  Muskegon 18-25,16-25,24-26 Details
  6:30 PM (7) Grand Rapids  @  Kellogg 25-15,25-16,25-19 Details
  6:30 PM Jackson  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 20-25,20-25,19-25 Details
  6:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Lansing 16-25,18-25,16-25 Details
  7:00 PM Oakland  @  St. Clair County 21-25,25-15,25-16,25-16 Details
  7:00 PM Mott  @  Macomb 25-19,21-25,25-22,21-25,10-15 Details
  Dig Pink Game
  4 5:00 PM Alpena  @  Lawrence Technological University 29-31,22-25,25-15,25-20,15-12 Details
  5   Jackson  vs.  Harford Community College 25-21,25-20,25-18 Details
  Hagerstown (MD) CC Tournament - Hagerstown, MD
      Jackson  vs.  Northern Virginia CC 25-8,23-25,25-13,25-11 Details
  Hagerstown (MD) CC Tournament - Hagerstown, MD
  12:00 PM Alpena  @  Schoolcraft 16-25,22-25,13-25 Details
  2:00 PM Alpena  @  Schoolcraft 13-25,25-20,24-26,6-25 Details
  6   Jackson  @  College of Southern Maryland 25-10,25-18,25-16 Details
  Hagerstown (MD) CC Tournament - Hagerstown, MD
      Jackson  @  Hagerstown CC 25-19,25-15,21-25,21-25,15-7 Details
  Hagerstown (MD) CC Tournament - Hagerstown, MD
8 6:30 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Kellogg 20-25,25-22,25-23,23-25,15-13 Details
  6:30 PM Jackson  @  Ancilla 25-18,25-21,25-20 Details
  6:30 PM (8) Muskegon  @  Lake Michigan 25-9,25-13,25-13 Details
  6:30 PM Lansing  @  (7) Grand Rapids 8-25,6-25,15-25 Details
  7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Schoolcraft 26-28,18-25,25-13,25-15,9-15 Details
  7:00 PM Macomb  @  (5) Oakland 14-25,11-25,19-25 Details
10 5:00 PM (7) Grand Rapids  @  (8) Muskegon 19-25,25-16,29-31,16-25 Details
  6:30 PM Kellogg  @  Lansing 21-25,25-21,25-22,25-23 Details
  6:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kalamazoo Valley 15-25,11-25,16-25 Details
  6:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Jackson 15-25,18-25,11-25 Details
  7:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Mott 22-25,27-25,25-22,24-26,18-16 Details
  7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Macomb 27-25,25-15,25-21 Details
  12   Macomb  vs.  Jackson 26-28,11-25,19-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Quad Match - Toledo, OH
      Macomb  vs.  Edison CC 23-25,17-25,21-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Quad Match
    11:00 AM Waubonsee CC  @  Ancilla 25-15,25-13,28-26 Details
  Ancilla College Tri-Match
  11:00 AM Mott  @  Alpena 25-17,25-9,22-25,25-14 Details
    1:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Jackson 16-25,9-25,23-25 Details
  Owens CC Tri-Match - Toledo, OH
  1:00 PM Mott  @  Alpena 25-16,25-9,25-23 Details
    2:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Owens CC 13-25,21-25,25-23,14-25 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Quad Match - Toledo, OH
    3:00 PM Danville Area CC  @  Ancilla 23-25,12-25,23-25 Details
  Ancilla College Tri-Match
14 6:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (7) Grand Rapids 14-25,25-23,25-22,25-18 Details
15 6:30 PM (8) Muskegon  @  Kellogg 25-20,25-23,25-14 Details
  6:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lansing 25-22,25-22,25-19 Details
  6:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lake Michigan 25-17,25-17,23-25,25-16 Details
  6:30 PM Jackson  @  (7) Grand Rapids 14-25,13-25,25-21,15-25 Details
  7:00 PM Macomb  @  Schoolcraft 17-25,13-25,23-25 Details
  7:00 PM Mott  @  (5) Oakland 11-25,25-20,19-25,23-25 Details
17 5:00 PM Lansing  @  (5) Muskegon 14-25,15-25,13-25 Details
  6:30 PM Kellogg  @  Jackson 20-25,15-25,25-20,17-25 Details
  6:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kalamazoo Valley 14-25,14-25,13-25 Details
  6:30 PM (8) Grand Rapids  @  Ancilla 25-21,25-19,25-18 Details
  7:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  (4) Oakland 18-25,21-25,16-25 Details
  18   Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (8) Rock Valley College 25-18,25-22,25-14 Details
  Rock Valley/Kishwaukee Invitational - Rock Valley (IL) College - Rockford, IL
      Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Kishwaukee College 25-18,25-11,19-25,25-22 Details
  Rock Valley/Kishwaukee Invitational - Rock Valley (IL) College - Rockford, IL
      (4) Oakland  vs.  Black Hawk College-Moline 25-13,25-16,25-21 Details
  Rock Valley/Kishwaukee Tournament - Rockford, IL
      Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (5) Harper College 25-22,14-25,25-18,25-21 Details
  Rock Valley/Kishwaukee Invitational - Rock Valley (IL) College - Rockford, IL
      (4) Oakland  vs.  (RV) South Suburban 25-22,25-16,25-21 Details
  Rock Valley/Kishwaukee Tournament - Rockford, IL
    3:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Carl Sandburg College 26-28,25-17,25-21,25-15 Details
  Kishwaukee College Invitaional - Rockford, IL
    5:00 PM (5) Muskegon  vs.  St. Clair County 16-25,25-18,25-18,22-25,15-10 Details
  Kishwaukee (IL) College Tournament - Kishwaukee (IL) College - Malta, IL
    7:00 PM (5) Muskegon  vs.  Moraine Valley CC 25-14,25-22,25-19 Details
  Kishwaukee (IL) College Tournament - Kishwaukee (IL) College - Malta, IL
    7:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Highland CC-Illinois 25-17,27-25,25-17 Details
  Kishwaukee College Invitaional - Rockford, IL
  19   Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Carl Sandburg College 25-19,20-25,23-25,25-15,12-15 Details
  Rock Valley/Kishwaukee Invitational - Rock Valley (IL) College - Rockford, IL
      Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (RV) South Suburban 25-17,24-26,25-18,25-21 Details
  Rock Valley/Kishwaukee Invitational - Rock Valley (IL) College - Rockford, IL
      (4) Oakland  vs.  (20) Moraine Valley CC 25-16,25-20,21-25,25-16 Details
  Rock Valley/Kishwaukee Tournament - Rockford, IL
      (4) Oakland  @  Kishwaukee College 23-25,25-22,25-16,25-20 Details
  Rock Valley/Kishwaukee Tournament - Rockford, IL
    9:00 AM St. Clair County  vs.  McHenry County College 25-8,25-22,23-25,25-13 Details
  Kishwaukee College Invitaional - Rockford, IL
    11:00 AM (5) Muskegon  vs.  (RV) South Suburban 26-24,25-17,16-25,21-25,15-11 Details
  Kishwaukee (IL) College Tournament - Kishwaukee (IL) College - Malta, IL
    11:00 AM St. Clair County  vs.  Black Hawk College-Moline 25-19,25-10,25-17 Details
  Kishwaukee College Invitaional - Rockford, IL
    1:00 PM (5) Muskegon  vs.  Carl Sandburg College 26-24,25-23,25-11 Details
  Kishwaukee (IL) College Tournament - Kishwaukee (IL) College - Malta, IL
22 5:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (5) Muskegon 14-25,19-25,23-25 Details
  6:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kellogg 22-25,24-26,24-26 Details
  6:30 PM Jackson  @  Lansing 25-20,25-19,14-25,25-19 Details
  6:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  (8) Grand Rapids 9-25,9-25,15-25 Details
    7:00 PM Alma College  @  Mott 19-25,17-25,19-25 Details
  JV Team
24 6:30 PM Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids 15-25,17-25,19-25 Details
  26 10:00 AM Schoolcraft  vs.  Grand Rapids 19-25,17-25,13-25 Details
  MCCAA Tournament Quarterfinal #1 - Jackson CC - Jackson, MI
    10:00 AM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  St. Clair County 15-25,25-22,25-23,25-27,12-15 Details
  MCCAA Tournament Quarterfinal #2 - Jackson CC - Jackson, MI
    12:00 PM Grand Rapids  vs.  (4) Oakland 19-25,25-21,21-25,20-25 Details
  MCCAA Tournament Semi-Final #1 - Jackson CC - Jackson, MI
    12:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  (5) Muskegon 16-25,15-25,16-25 Details
  MCCAA Tournament Semi-final #2 - Jackson CC - Jackson, MI
    2:00 PM (5) Muskegon  vs.  (4) Oakland 25-23,17-25,25-22,22-25,8-15 Details
  MCCAA Tournament Championship - Jackson CC - Jackson, MI
November
  1 4:00 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (16) Grand Rapids 21-25,16-25,23-25 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    4:00 PM Jackson  vs.  Vincennes University 23-25,10-25,23-25 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    4:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  Muskegon 19-25,15-25,14-25 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    6:00 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  Owens CC 22-25,14-25,21-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    6:00 PM Mott  vs.  St. Clair County 27-29,20-25,25-27 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    6:00 PM Macomb  vs.  (18) Columbus State CC 22-25,18-25,16-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    6:00 PM Alpena  vs.  (4) Oakland 11-25,10-25,17-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
  2 10:00 AM Ancilla  vs.  Jackson 13-25,17-25,22-25 Details
  NJCAA Region XII Tournament
    10:00 AM (5) Muskegon  vs.  Vincennes University 25-16,19-25,18-25,21-25 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    10:00 AM (16) Grand Rapids  vs.  Sinclair CC 25-18,25-20,20-25,13-25,15-10 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    12:00 PM Owens CC  vs.  (4) Oakland 16-25,23-25,11-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    12:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  (18) Columbus State CC 20-25,14-25,25-12,16-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    12:00 PM Macomb  vs.  Mott 25-23,18-25,14-25,18-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    12:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Schoolcraft 25-15,21-25,17-25,22-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    2:00 PM Vincennes University  vs.  (16) Grand Rapids 25-21,21-25,14-25,27-29 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    2:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  (5) Muskegon 15-25,17-25,25-23,25-18,11-15 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    2:00 PM Jackson  vs.  Sinclair CC 19-25,23-25,22-22,23-25 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    4:00 PM (18) Columbus State CC  vs.  (4) Oakland 25-14,25-19,25-20 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    4:00 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  St. Clair County 15-25,15-25,22-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    4:00 PM Mott  vs.  Owens CC 16-25,25-11,23-25,16-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    4:30 PM Sinclair CC  vs.  (5) Muskegon 19-25,13-25,17-25 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    6:30 PM Owens CC  vs.  St. Clair County 21-25,16-25,21-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
  3 11:00 AM (4) Oakland  vs.  St. Clair County 25-12,24-26,22-25,25-22,15-12 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    11:00 AM Vincennes University  vs.  (5) Muskegon 23-25,17-25,16-25 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    1:00 PM (4) Oakland  vs.  (18) Columbus State CC 22-25,15-25,26-24,28-26,15-13 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    1:00 PM (5) Muskegon  vs.  (16) Grand Rapids 24-26,14-25,25-17,23-25 Details
  NJCAA District F Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI
    3:00 PM (18) Columbus State CC  vs.  (4) Oakland 17-25,13-25,18-25 Details
  NJCAA District E Volleyball Tournament - Grand Rapids CC - Grand Rapids, MI - If Necessary
  21 11:00 AM (16) Grand Rapids  vs.  (9) Catawba Valley Community College 21-25,25-20,22-25,25-21,15-11 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Volleyball National Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    3:00 PM (RV) South Suburban  vs.  (4) Oakland 15-25,19-25,21-25 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Volleyball National Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    5:30 PM (2) Parkland College  vs.  (16) Grand Rapids 16-25,25-23,25-18,25-13 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Volleyball National Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    7:30 PM (RV) Southwestern CC  vs.  (4) Oakland 22-25,21-25,14-25 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Volleyball National Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
  22 2:00 PM (16) Grand Rapids  vs.  (14) Des Moines Area CC 19-25,27-25,21-25,26-24,16-14 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Volleyball National Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    6:30 PM (4) Oakland  vs.  (1) Cowley County CC 25-22,24-26,9-25,15-25 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Volleyball National Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
  23 2:30 PM (RV) Southwestern CC  vs.  (16) Grand Rapids 25-18,25-20,26-24 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Volleyball National Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
    4:30 PM (4) Oakland  vs.  (3) Johnson County CC 25-18,25-26,23-25,16-25 Details
  NJCAA Division II Women's Volleyball National Tournament - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)