2013-14 Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
November
  1   (19) Lansing  vs.  Morton College FORFT Details
  Triton (IL) College Tournament - River Grove, IL
      Kirtland  vs.  Triton College 62-91 Details
  Triton (IL) College Tournament - River Grove, IL
    3:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Olive-Harvey College 73-108 Details
  Tip Off Classic - Auburn Hills, MI
    7:00 PM Ancilla  @  (3) Vincennes University 67-114 Details
    7:00 PM Grace Bible College  @  Muskegon 67-93 Details
    7:30 PM Columbus State CC  @  Oakland 77-88 Details
  Tip-off Classic
    7:30 PM (10) Grand Rapids  @  (2) Mott 68-87 Details
  2   (19) Lansing  vs.  Triton College FORFT Details
  Triton (IL) College Tournament - River Grove, IL
      Kirtland  vs.  Morton College 63-65 Details
  Triton (IL) College Tournament - River Grove, IL
    3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Oakland 86-105 Details
  Tip-Off Classic
    3:00 PM Lorain County CC  @  Henry Ford 86-88 Details
    3:00 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Delta 77-79 (2OT) Details
    5:00 PM Ancilla  vs.  Olney Central College 63-83 Details
  4 7:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Siena Heights University 58-48 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Rochester College  @  Schoolcraft 60-86 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Owens CC  @  Wayne County 71-69 Details
  6 7:00 PM Seneca College  @  Ancilla 104-96 Details
    7:00 PM Grace Bible College  @  Kalamazoo Valley 54-102 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM (19) Lansing  @  Aquinas College 109-83 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM Concordia University  @  St. Clair County 57-89 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM Rochester College  @  Glen Oaks 72-95 Details
  JV Team
  7 7:00 PM Siena Heights University  @  Jackson 74-75 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Muskegon  @  Aquinas College 85-56 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Northwood University  @  Kirtland 81-80 Details
  JV Team
  8   Kellogg  vs.  Monroe College 68-90 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
    7:30 PM Rochester College  @  Macomb 63-82 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM Delta  @  Owens CC 74-97 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
  9 1:00 PM (10) Grand Rapids  @  Oakland 90-96 Details
    3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Glen Oaks 67-86 Details
    3:00 PM Lourdes College  @  Henry Ford 55-65 Details
    3:00 PM (2) Mott  @  Sinclair CC 77-67 Details
    3:00 PM Edison CC  @  Lake Michigan 75-95 Details
    4:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Delta 79-93 Details
  Owens (OH) CC Tournament
    8:30 PM Ancilla  @  Andrews University 73-76 (OT) Details
  11 7:00 PM Northwood University  @  Jackson 92-105 Details
  JV Team
  13 7:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (8) Owens CC 117-109 Details
    7:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Davenport University 95-85 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Schoolcraft 79-82 Details
    7:30 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Alpena 84-74 Details
    7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  (19) Lansing 81-119 Details
    8:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Concordia University 69-53 Details
  JV Team
  14 7:00 PM Marygrove College  @  Macomb 57-87 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Aquinas College  @  (10) Grand Rapids 75-94 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Joliet JC 58-60 Details
  15 7:30 PM (20) Cincinnati State Technical and CC  @  Jackson 128-89 Details
  16 3:00 PM (20) Cincinnati State Technical and CC  @  Wayne County 81-97 Details
    3:00 PM Delta  @  Glen Oaks 77-68 Details
    3:00 PM Calvin College  @  Muskegon 77-82 Details
    3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  (8) Owens CC 69-87 Details
    3:00 PM Northwood University  @  (19) Lansing 87-104 Details
  JV Team
    3:00 PM Kirtland  @  Rochester College 60-68 Details
  JV Team
    4:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Sinclair CC 66-76 Details
    7:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  (2) Mott 77-93 Details
    7:30 PM Olivet College  @  Jackson 68-79 Details
  JV Team
  18 7:00 PM Kirtland  @  Aquinas College CNCL Details
  JV Team - Power Outage
    7:30 PM (10) Grand Rapids  @  Alma College 77-62 Details
  JV Team
  19 7:00 PM Richard J. Daley College  @  Kalamazoo Valley 53-62 Details
    7:00 PM Marygrove College  @  St. Clair County 50-95 Details
  20 7:00 PM Seneca College  @  Ancilla 90-105 Details
    7:00 PM (8) Owens CC  @  Henry Ford 82-69 Details
    7:00 PM Rochester College  @  Wayne County 49-106 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Hope  @  Lake Michigan 65-80 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Schoolcraft 69-78 Details
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  Macomb 86-80 Details
    7:30 PM (2) Mott  @  (19) Lansing 81-83 Details
    7:30 PM Trine University  @  Glen Oaks 73-96 Details
  JV Team
  21 8:00 PM Andrews University  @  Lake Michigan 55-50 Details
  22 3:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Muskegon 86-81 Details
  East/West Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    5:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 78-91 Details
  Live Stats
    7:30 PM Alpena  @  Kalamazoo Valley 54-92 Details
  East/West Classic
  23 1:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Muskegon 58-88 Details
  East/West Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    3:00 PM Oakland  @  Jackson PPD Details
    3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Edison CC 82-75 Details
    3:00 PM Owens CC  @  Macomb 90-65 Details
    3:00 PM Adrian College  @  Henry Ford 42-93 Details
  JV Team
    4:00 PM Rochester College  @  Kirtland 66-76 Details
  JV Team
    5:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Kalamazoo Valley 74-82 Details
  East/West Classic
    7:00 PM Kellogg  @  (2) Mott 67-109 Details
  25 7:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Lambton College 87-86 Details
    7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Calvin College 71-53 Details
  JV Team
    8:00 PM Oakland  @  Jackson 106-91 Details
  26 7:00 PM Macomb  @  Glen Oaks 66-79 Details
    7:30 PM Andrews University  @  Ancilla 72-59 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
    7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Hope 78-72 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM (2) Mott  @  (8) Owens CC 89-79 Details
    7:30 PM (19) Lansing  @  Delta 117-101 Details
    8:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  St. Clair College 73-66 Details
  Live Stats
  29   Wayne County  vs.  Feather River College 78-43 Details
  Diablo (CA) Valley CC Tournament
      Olivet College  @  Kirtland 59-73 Details
  Steve Oppy Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    1:00 PM Macomb  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 82-80 Details
    3:00 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  Alma College 83-81 Details
  Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon CC - Muskegon, MI
    5:00 PM (19) Lansing  vs.  Malcolm X College 102-100 Details
  Cincinnati State T&CC Tournament - Cincinnati, OH
    7:00 PM Alpena  @  Muskegon 63-94 Details
  Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Classic
  30   Wayne County  @  Diablo Valley College 79-86 Details
  Diablo (CA) Valley CC Tournament
      Northwood University  @  Kirtland 84-89 Details
  Steve Oppy Tournament - Mio, MI - JV Team
    3:00 PM Alpena  vs.  Alma College 75-96 Details
  Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Tournament - Muskegon, MI
    3:00 PM (19) Lansing  vs.  Miami-Middletown 119-62 Details
  Cincinnati State T&CC Tournament - Cincinnati, OH
    7:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Muskegon 86-84 Details
  Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon CC - Muskegon, MI
December
  1   Wayne County  vs.  Lassen CC 73-68 Details
  Diablo (CA) Valley CC Tournament
  2 7:00 PM Kellogg  @  Delta 87-113 Details
    7:00 PM Kirtland  @  Northwood University CNCL Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Albion College  @  Jackson 86-88 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM (10) Grand Rapids  @  Aquinas College CNCL Details
  JV Team
  3 7:00 PM Lambton College  @  St. Clair County 55-76 Details
    7:00 PM (9) Lansing  @  Northwood University 96-87 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Owens CC 62-103 Details
  4 7:00 PM Seneca College  @  Ancilla 79-110 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Albion College 86-73 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Grace Bible College  @  Lake Michigan 61-80 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Kirtland  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 81-73 Details
    7:30 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Calvin College 78-70 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  Mott 64-101 Details
    7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Hope 76-82 Details
    8:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Rochester College 98-68 Details
  JV Team
  5 8:00 PM Jackson  @  Adrian College 86-71 Details
  JV Team
  6 3:00 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  vs.  Erie Community College 70-82 Details
  Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
    7:00 PM Marygrove College  @  Kellogg 60-95 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Indiana Institute of Technology  @  Ancilla 68-100 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Aquinas College  @  Muskegon CNCL Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Davenport University  @  (9) Lansing 71-117 Details
  JV Team
    7:15 PM St. Clair County  @  McHenry County College 87-91 (OT) Details
    8:00 PM (RV) Owens CC  @  Delta 93-76 Details
  Lynn Conway Holiday Tournament - University Center, MI
    8:00 PM Sault College  @  Alpena 62-65 Details
  7   (RV) Oakland  vs.  Cincinnati State Technical and CC 119-123 (OT) Details
  Pete Pativia Tournament - Rochester, NY
    2:00 PM St. Clair County  vs.  Black Hawk College-Moline 65-63 Details
  At McHenry (IL) County College - Crystal Lake, IL
    3:00 PM Macomb  @  Jackson 84-79 Details
    3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Glen Oaks 78-79 Details
    3:00 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Muskegon 77-74 Details
    3:00 PM Sault College  @  Alpena 49-83 Details
    5:30 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Delta 75-71 Details
  Lynn Conway Holiday Classic
    7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Andrews University 64-67 (OT) Details
  8   (RV) Oakland  vs.  Niagara College 104-73 Details
  Pete Pativia Tournament - Rochester, NY
  11 7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Henry Ford 59-106 Details
    7:30 PM (10) Lansing  @  (11) Mott 83-92 Details
    7:30 PM Wayne County  @  (1) Cincinnati State Technical and CC PPD Details
    7:30 PM Delta  @  Grand Rapids 63-78 Details
  12 7:30 PM Prairie State College  @  Ancilla 72-56 Details
  13   Wayne County  vs.  St. John's NW Military Academy 84-56 Details
  Kennedy-King (IL) CC Tournament
    3:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  Macomb 79-86 Details
  KVCC Christmas Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    7:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  St. Clair County 81-65 Details
    7:30 PM (20) Owens CC  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 79-76 Details
  Kalamazoo Valley Christmas Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    7:30 PM Oakland  @  Grand Rapids 101-91 Details
    7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Alpena 88-73 Details
  14   Wayne County  @  Kennedy-King College 49-47 Details
  Kennedy-King (IL) CC Tournament
    1:00 PM Ancilla  @  (1) Cincinnati State Technical and CC 64-88 Details
    3:00 PM Edison CC  @  Schoolcraft CNCL Details
    3:00 PM (11) Mott  @  Jackson 93-66 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
    3:00 PM Kellogg  vs.  (20) Owens CC 57-90 Details
  KVCC Christmas Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
    3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Rochester College 94-54 Details
  JV Team
    5:00 PM Macomb  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 96-99 (OT) Details
  Kalamazoo Valley Christmas Classic
    5:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kirtland CNCL Details
  16 5:00 PM Kellogg  @  Siena Heights University 68-76 Details
  JV Team
  17 5:00 PM Adrian College  @  Oakland 67-111 Details
  JV Team - OCC vs. Judgement Day Classic
    7:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Davenport University 84-64 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM (3) South Suburban  @  Lake Michigan 62-59 Details
  18 3:00 PM Marygrove College  @  Oakland 69-122 Details
  OCC vs. Judgement Day Classic
    5:30 PM Jackson  @  Olivet College 116-84 Details
  JV Team
    7:00 PM Cuyahoga CC  @  Glen Oaks 59-76 Details
    7:00 PM Mid-Michigan Community College  @  Kirtland CNCL Details
    7:30 PM (7) Mott  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 82-87 Details
    7:30 PM (18) Lansing  @  Henry Ford 81-79 Details
    7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 81-83 Details
    8:30 PM Ancilla  @  Danville Area CC 56-60 Details
  19 8:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Lakeland CC 86-96 Details
  20 4:00 PM (3) South Suburban  @  Grand Rapids CNCL Details
    7:00 PM Delta  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 70-76 Details
    7:00 PM Muskegon  @  Grace Bible College 72-57 Details
    7:30 PM St. Clair College  @  Macomb 62-89 Details
  21 2:00 PM Joliet JC  @  Lake Michigan 61-62 Details
    3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Lorain County CC 83-82 (OT) Details
    3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Wayne County CNCL Details
  23 3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Delta 75-85 Details
  27 7:00 PM Oakland  vs.  Olive-Harvey College 94-87 Details
  Ken Williams Classic - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
  28 11:00 AM Oakland  vs.  ABCD Prep 87-50 Details
  Ken Williams Classic - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
  30 3:00 PM Glen Oaks  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 96-82 Details
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  Concordia University 72-63 Details
  JV Team
    7:30 PM Owens CC  @  (7) Mott 62-97 Details
January
3 7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Lake Michigan 69-61 Details
4 3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Jackson 81-69 Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  Schoolcraft 67-68 Details
  3:00 PM Kellogg  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 62-100 Details
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  Kirtland 114-70 Details
  3:00 PM (7) Mott  @  Henry Ford 80-66 Details
    3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Mid-Michigan Community College 82-75 Details
  3:00 PM Wayne County  @  Macomb 94-77 Details
  3:00 PM Muskegon  @  (18) Lansing 92-101 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Alpena 100-98 Details
8 7:30 PM Lansing  @  Ancilla PPD Details
  7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Oakland 94-115 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Glen Oaks 70-76 Details
  7:30 PM Wayne County  @  St. Clair County PPD Details
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  Henry Ford PPD Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kellogg 91-69 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  (6) Mott 39-78 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Delta 58-89 Details
  7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Muskegon 66-62 Details
9 7:00 PM Wayne County  @  St. Clair County 82-77 Details
10 7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lake Michigan 77-70 Details
  7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Grand Rapids 81-75 Details
11 3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Henry Ford 72-68 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  3:00 PM Muskegon  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 62-73 Details
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  St. Clair County 119-112 (OT) Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Lansing 81-100 Details
  3:00 PM (6) Mott  @  Wayne County 73-85 Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  Macomb 54-68 Details
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  Alpena 89-99 Details
13 7:30 PM Lansing  @  Ancilla 72-83 Details
15 7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kalamazoo Valley 74-76 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Schoolcraft 79-91 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  (9) Mott 78-92 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  (11) Oakland 85-112 Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Lake Michigan 52-69 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Glen Oaks 90-102 Details
  7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Grand Rapids 56-80 Details
  7:30 PM (19) Wayne County  @  Delta 63-59 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Kirtland 93-78 Details
18 3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Ancilla 86-80 Details
  3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Jackson 93-79 Details
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Delta 87-91 Details
  3:00 PM (9) Mott  @  (11) Oakland 105-111 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM Kellogg  @  Muskegon 55-74 Details
  3:00 PM Kirtland  @  (19) Wayne County 58-110 Details
  3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Macomb 74-98 Details
  3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  (RV) Lansing 100-91 Details
  5:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Alpena 83-70 Details
20 7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Kellogg 87-63 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  St. Clair County 79-117 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Lansing  @  Kalamazoo Valley 69-100 Details
  7:30 PM (11) Oakland  @  Delta 99-81 Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Jackson 78-65 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  (19) Wayne County 77-78 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  (11) Mott 53-92 Details
  7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Glen Oaks 83-91 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  Macomb 69-63 Details
22 7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Ancilla 88-78 Details
  7:30 PM (11) Mott  @  Schoolcraft 84-62 Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lake Michigan 85-82 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Henry Ford 64-63 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Oakland 61-81 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Jackson 69-83 Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  (RV) Lansing 85-88 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM Delta  @  Kirtland 77-72 Details
  7:30 PM (12) Wayne County  @  Alpena 80-58 Details
24 7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Grand Rapids 88-75 Details
25 3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Kirtland 86-91 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  Macomb 81-77 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  3:00 PM Oakland  @  (12) Wayne County 61-75 Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Glen Oaks PPD Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  Henry Ford 59-73 Details
  3:00 PM Lansing  @  Kellogg PPD Details
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  (11) Mott 45-69 Details
27 7:30 PM Lansing  @  Kellogg PPD Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Glen Oaks PPD Details
29 7:30 PM (7) Wayne County  @  Schoolcraft 74-45 Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Kalamazoo Valley 80-77 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  St. Clair County 73-97 Details
  7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Jackson 76-81 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Henry Ford 65-71 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Lake Michigan 69-78 Details
  7:30 PM (8) Mott  @  Delta 63-62 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Glen Oaks  @  Lansing 81-74 Details
  7:30 PM Alpena  @  (20) Oakland 65-95 Details
February
1 3:00 PM Jackson  @  Ancilla 53-69 Details
  3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  Delta 68-67 Details
  Live Stats
  3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Kellogg 90-54 Details
  3:00 PM Kirtland  @  (20) Oakland PPD Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  (8) Mott 62-97 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  (7) Wayne County 54-77 Details
  3:00 PM Lansing  @  Muskegon PPD Details
  3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  (RV) Glen Oaks 59-60 Details
  4:00 PM Alpena  @  St. Clair County 73-84 Details
3 7:30 PM Jackson  @  (RV) Glen Oaks 73-94 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Muskegon 80-76 Details
  7:30 PM Lansing  @  Kellogg 107-84 Details
5 5:30 PM Delta  @  Alpena 81-68 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lansing PPD Details
  7:30 PM (11) Oakland  @  Schoolcraft 110-68 Details
  Pink Zone Game
  7:30 PM Glen Oaks  @  Kalamazoo Valley 74-85 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  (8) Wayne County PPD Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Kirtland PPD Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Grand Rapids 59-103 Details
  7:30 PM (4) Mott  @  Macomb PPD Details
  7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Lake Michigan 84-79 Details
6 7:30 PM (4) Mott  @  Macomb 88-64 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Kirtland 69-72 Details
8 3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla 70-68 Details
  Ounce of Prevention Game
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  Schoolcraft 62-52 Details
  3:00 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Muskegon 83-61 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  3:00 PM St. Clair County  @  (11) Oakland 106-118 Details
  3:00 PM Lansing  @  Jackson 91-76 Details
  3:00 PM Grand Rapids  @  Glen Oaks 80-81 Details
  3:00 PM (8) Wayne County  @  (4) Mott 58-74 Details
  3:00 PM Macomb  @  Delta 45-57 Details
  3:00 PM Alpena  @  Kirtland 75-73 Details
  Pink Zone Game
10 7:30 PM Lansing  @  Muskegon 71-63 Details
    7:30 PM (2) South Suburban  @  Grand Rapids 88-96 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  (8) Wayne County 65-87 Details
  7:45 PM Kirtland  @  Henry Ford 52-84 Details
12 7:00 PM Kellogg  @  (16) Glen Oaks 71-96 Details
  7:30 PM Kalamazoo Valley  @  Ancilla 72-74 Details
  LifePlex
  7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  Alpena 88-84 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM (4) Oakland  @  Henry Ford 82-77 Details
  7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Jackson 77-64 Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Muskegon 99-63 Details
  7:30 PM Delta  @  (12) Wayne County 70-82 Details
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  Macomb 38-70 Details
  7:30 PM (3) Mott  @  St. Clair County 100-103 Details
14 7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Grand Rapids 62-74 Details
  7:30 PM Lansing  @  Lake Michigan 75-72 Details
15 3:00 PM Macomb  @  Schoolcraft 59-70 Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 73-87 Details
  3:00 PM Delta  @  St. Clair County 80-79 Details
  3:00 PM (4) Oakland  @  (3) Mott 85-96 Details
  3:00 PM Muskegon  @  Kellogg 83-66 Details
  Healthy Heart Awareness Game
  3:00 PM (12) Wayne County  @  Kirtland 72-54 Details
  4:00 PM Alpena  @  Henry Ford 65-71 Details
17 7:30 PM Kirtland  @  (4) Oakland 72-87 Details
  7:30 PM Ancilla  @  Lansing 69-101 Details
19 7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Ancilla 82-95 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games LifePlex
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Schoolcraft 75-66 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Lansing 98-91 Details
  7:30 PM Delta  @  (8) Oakland 72-75 Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Grand Rapids 87-91 (OT) Details
  at Aquinas College
  7:30 PM (6) Wayne County  @  Henry Ford 71-64 Details
  Pink Zone Game
  7:30 PM (5) Mott  @  Kirtland 97-66 Details
  7:30 PM (13) Glen Oaks  @  Muskegon 83-84 Details
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  Alpena 86-76 Details
21 7:30 PM Lansing  @  Grand Rapids 102-107 (OT) Details
22 3:00 PM Ancilla  @  Glen Oaks 78-76 Details
  3:00 PM Schoolcraft  @  (5) Mott 68-114 Details
  3:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  (RV) Kalamazoo Valley 65-67 Details
  3:00 PM Henry Ford  @  St. Clair County 86-103 Details
  3:00 PM (8) Oakland  @  Macomb 75-64 Details
  3:00 PM Jackson  @  Kellogg 94-72 Details
  3:00 PM Kirtland  @  Delta 59-86 Details
  4:00 PM Alpena  @  (6) Wayne County 66-92 Details
24 7:30 PM Muskegon  @  Ancilla 85-94 Details
  LifePlex
  7:30 PM Kirtland  @  Schoolcraft 68-81 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM Macomb  @  St. Clair County 72-77 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM (6) Wayne County  @  (8) Oakland 78-80 Details
  7:30 PM (13) Glen Oaks  @  Jackson 80-69 Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Delta 68-72 Details
  7:30 PM Kellogg  @  Lansing 54-112 Details
  7:30 PM Grand Rapids  @  Lake Michigan 71-84 Details
  MCCAA Hunger Games
  7:30 PM (5) Mott  @  Alpena 91-53 Details
26 7:30 PM Schoolcraft  @  (3) Wayne County 56-94 Details
  Cancer Awareness Game
  7:30 PM (16) Kalamazoo Valley  @  Grand Rapids 94-78 Details
  7:30 PM (6) Oakland  @  Alpena 88-81 Details
  7:30 PM Jackson  @  Muskegon 81-79 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Henry Ford  @  Macomb 60-54 Details
  7:30 PM Lake Michigan  @  Kellogg 86-64 Details
  7:30 PM St. Clair County  @  Kirtland 103-70 Details
  7:30 PM Delta  @  (5) Mott 60-87 Details
  7:30 PM Lansing  @  Glen Oaks 96-115 Details
March
  1 3:00 PM (3) Wayne County  @  Glen Oaks 94-78 Details
  MCCAA Championship - Western Conference Champions - Centerville, MI
  4 7:00 PM Lansing  vs.  Grand Rapids 108-90 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quaterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - TBA
    7:00 PM Lake Michigan  @  Ancilla 76-71 Details
  NJCAA Region XII, District 9 Quarterfinals at The LifePlex
    7:00 PM Henry Ford  vs.  (6) Oakland 69-74 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quaterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - TBA
    7:00 PM Delta  @  St. Clair County 89-83 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quaterfinal #3 - Campus Sites - TBA
    7:30 PM Jackson  @  (16) Kalamazoo Valley 76-105 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quaterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - TBA
    7:30 PM Schoolcraft  vs.  (5) Mott 55-105 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quaterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - TBA
  6 1:00 PM Lansing  vs.  (16) Kalamazoo Valley 95-94 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Semi-final #1 - Delta College - University Center, MI
    3:00 PM Lake Michigan  vs.  Glen Oaks 71-52 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Semi-final #2 - Delta College - University Center, MI
    5:30 PM (5) Mott  vs.  (6) Oakland 87-90 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Semi-final #1 - Delta College - University Center, MI
    7:30 PM Delta  vs.  (3) Wayne County 61-79 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Semi-final #2 - Delta College - University Center, MI
  8 11:00 AM Lansing  vs.  Lake Michigan 78-91 Details
  NJCAA District 9 Tournament Championship - Delta College - University Center, MI
    1:00 PM (6) Oakland  vs.  (3) Wayne County 76-77 Details
  NJCAA District 10 Tournament Championship - Delta College - University Center, MI
  18 10:00 AM (3) Wayne County  vs.  Carl Sandburg College 56-53 Details
  NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Danville (IL) Area CC - Danville, IL
  19 2:00 PM Lake Michigan  vs.  (15) Phoenix College 48-70 Details
  NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Danville (IL) Area CC - Danville, IL
    7:00 PM (3) Wayne County  vs.  Wake Technical CC 72-95 Details
  NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Danville (IL) Area CC - Danville, IL
  20 2:00 PM Lake Michigan  vs.  (9) South Suburban 71-74 Details
  NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Danville (IL) Area CC - Danville, IL
    4:00 PM (7) Des Moines Area CC  vs.  (3) Wayne County 53-68 Details
  NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Danville (IL) Area CC - Danville, IL
  22 3:00 PM (1) Cincinnati State Technical and CC  vs.  (3) Wayne County 69-70 Details
  NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Danville (IL) Area CC - Danville, IL
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)