NJCAA Division II National Tournament Pairings

NJCAA Division II National Tournament Pairings

Pairings by Group

Group 1 - 1st tee  7:00am
  Palomeque, Alex - Clarendon (TX) Coll Bulldogs
  Dunham, Jordan - Independence (KS) CC Pirates
  Matulia, Marshall - Abraham Baldwin (GA) Stallions

Group 2 - 1st tee  7:09am
  Olson, Luke - Clarendon (TX) Coll Bulldogs
  Earnhart, Hunter - Independence (KS) CC Pirates
  Edwards, Davis - Abraham Baldwin (GA) Stallions

Group 3 - 1st tee  7:18am
  Fletcher, Chris - Clarendon (TX) Coll Bulldogs
  Rozell, Cody - Independence (KS) CC Pirates
  Edwards, Billy - Abraham Baldwin (GA) Stallions

Group 4 - 1st tee  7:27am
  Laviscount, Louis - Clarendon (TX) Coll Bulldogs
  Keeley, Kriss - Independence (KS) CC Pirates
  Davis, Jared - Abraham Baldwin (GA) Stallions

Group 5 - 1st tee  7:36am
  Evans, Steve - Clarendon (TX) Coll Bulldogs
  Heptig, Jeff - Independence (KS) CC Pirates
  Engilsh, Terry - Abraham Baldwin (GA) Stallions

Group 6 - 1st tee  7:45am
  Biessmann, John - Moraine (IL) Valley Cyclones
  Young, Nate - Columbus (OH) State CC Cougars
  Coppedge, Luke - Murray (OK) State Coll Aggies

Group 7 - 1st tee  7:54am
  Fraser, Jeremy - Moraine (IL) Valley Cyclones
  Stasiulewicz, Jacob - Columbus (OH) State CC Cougars
  McCollum, Tyler - Murray (OK) State Coll Aggies

Group 8 - 1st tee  8:03am
  Feldmeier, Kenneth - Moraine (IL) Valley Cyclones
  Pyles, Hayden - Columbus (OH) State CC Cougars
  McMurray, Daniel - Murray (OK) State Coll Aggies

Group 9 - 1st tee  8:12am
  Ryan, Brendan - Moraine (IL) Valley Cyclones
  Henehan, Andrew - Columbus (OH) State CC Cougars
  St. Clair, Stanton - Murray (OK) State Coll Aggies

Group 10 - 1st tee  8:21am
  Frederick, Ryan - Moraine (IL) Valley Cyclones
  Alstadt, Ash - Columbus (OH) State CC Cougars
  Smith, Chad - Murray (OK) State Coll Aggies

Group 11 - 1st tee  8:30am
  Hendrickson, Colin - John A. Logan (IL) Volunteers
  Jerman, Andrew - Mesa (AZ) CC Thunderbirds
  Downey, Mike - Southeast (NE) CC Storm

Group 12 - 1st tee  8:39am
  Souchek, Steve - John A. Logan (IL) Volunteers
  Bellville, Alex - Mesa (AZ) CC Thunderbirds
  Overfelt, Alex - Southeast (NE) CC Storm

Group 13 - 1st tee  8:48am
  Guisewhite, Tucker - John A. Logan (IL) Volunteers
  Potter, Benjamin - Mesa (AZ) CC Thunderbirds
  Freeman, Calvin - Southeast (NE) CC Storm

Group 14 - 1st tee  8:57am
  Robinson, Colin - John A. Logan (IL) Volunteers
  Mahoney, Kyle - Mesa (AZ) CC Thunderbirds
  Harms, Caleb - Southeast (NE) CC Storm

Group 15 - 1st tee  9:06am
  Doughty, Bryce - John A. Logan (IL) Volunteers
  Isley, Conrad - Mesa (AZ) CC Thunderbirds
  Willis, James - Southeast (NE) CC Storm

Group 16 - 1st tee  9:15am
  Roche, John - Lackawanna (PA) Coll Falcons
  Minto, Cody - Mott CC Bears
  Wilson, Aaron - Black Hawk (IL) College Braves

Group 17 - 1st tee  9:24am
  Barton, Dustin - Lackawanna (PA) Coll Falcons
  Walraven, Jon - Mott CC Bears
  Hillier, Jay - Black Hawk (IL) College Braves

Group 18 - 1st tee  9:33am
  Benton, Evan - Lackawanna (PA) Coll Falcons
  Foster, Mark - Mott CC Bears
  Schlueter, Matt - Black Hawk (IL) College Braves

Group 19 - 1st tee  9:42am
  Kacvinsky, Frank - Lackawanna (PA) Coll Falcons
  Teer, Billy - Mott CC Bears
  Maller, Mike - Black Hawk (IL) College Braves

Group 20 - 1st tee  9:51am
  Milam, Dalton - Lackawanna (PA) Coll Falcons
  Jared, Andrew - Mott CC Bears
  Bell, Owen - Black Hawk (IL) College Braves

Group 21 - 1st tee  10:00am
  Atkins, Chase - Walters (TN) State CC Senators
  Terry, Tyler - Tyler (TX) JC Apaches
  Jacobi, Mitch - Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

Group 22 - 1st tee  10:09am
  Chambers, Matthews - Walters (TN) State CC Senators
  Singleton, Jonathan - Tyler (TX) JC Apaches
  Giltner, Marcus - Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

Group 23 - 1st tee  10:18am
  GIllespie, Jack - Walters (TN) State CC Senators
  Mulvany, Ryan - Tyler (TX) JC Apaches
  Stevens, Dalton - Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

Group 24 - 1st tee  10:27am
  Briggs, Zach - Walters (TN) State CC Senators
  Laporte, Conlan - Tyler (TX) JC Apaches
  Brown, Kirby - Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

Group 25 - 1st tee  10:36am
  Jackson, Rafael - Walters (TN) State CC Senators
  Lindell, Cameron - Tyler (TX) JC Apaches
  Cleary, Sean - Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

Group 26 - 1st tee  10:45am
  Argento, Jake - South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars
  Hudgins, Kyle - Potomac (WV) State Catamounts
  Seals, Drew - Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

Group 27 - 1st tee  10:54am
  Sweeney, Marley - South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars
  MacPherson, Ryan - Potomac (WV) State Catamounts
  Thornton, Brad - Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

Group 28 - 1st tee  11:03am
  Patterson, Ian - South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars
  O'Shell, Mitch - Potomac (WV) State Catamounts
  Sargent, Jack - Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

Group 29 - 1st tee  11:12am
  Record, Matt - South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars
  Nelson, Matt - Potomac (WV) State Catamounts
  Fox, Marcus - Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

Group 30 - 1st tee  11:21am
  Kozikowski, Jimmy - South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars
  Bushey, Chris - Potomac (WV) State Catamounts
  Smith, Jared - Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

Group 31 - 1st tee  11:30am
  Hunter, Blake - Surry (NC) CC Knights
  Koontz, Riggin - Allegany College of MD Trojans
  Thomas, Cameron - Northwest Mississippi Rangers

Group 32 - 1st tee  11:39am
  Joyce, Chris - Surry (NC) CC Knights
  Keller, Alex - Frederick (MD) CC Cougars
  Wiseman, Walt - C of Southern Maryland Hawks

Group 33 - 1st tee  11:48am
  Corowan, Andy - Surry (NC) CC Knights
  Berger, Luke - Owens (OH) CC Express
  Poplowski, Eric - CC of Allegheny (PA) North

Group 34 - 1st tee  11:57am
  Jones, Luke - Surry (NC) CC Knights
  Bravick, Aaron - Lincoln (IL) College Lynx
  Shaw, David - Hinds (MS) CC Eagles

Group 35 - 1st tee  12:06pm
  Young, Justin - Surry (NC) CC Knights
  Banwart, Ryan - Iowa Central CC Tritons
  Holland, Zach - Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors

Group 36 - 1st tee  12:15pm
  Danise, Justin - Copiah-Lincoln (MS) CC Wolves
  Fernandez, Mitchell - St. Clair County CC Skippers
  Paddick, Jared - Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors

Group 37 - 1st tee  12:24pm
  Kesthely, Shane - Oakland CC Raiders
  Smith, Derek - Henry Ford CC Hawks
  Wilson, Lee - Mineral (MO) Area Cardinals

Group 38 - 1st tee  12:33pm
  Rounds, Nick - Illinois Valley CC Eagles
  Worner,  Austin - Illinois Central Coll Cougars
  Young, Matt - Iowa Central CC Tritons

Group 39 - 1st tee  12:42pm
  Gass, Josh - Illinois Valley CC Eagles
  Schoefield, Tim - Waubonsee (IL) CC Chiefs
  Sloan, Robert - Prairie (IL) State Pioneers

Group 40 - 1st tee  12:51pm
  Fraser, Andy - Des Moines (IA) Area CC Bears
  Nath, Ben - Iowa Lakes CC Lakers
  Robeson, Nick - Oakland CC Raiders

Group 41 - 1st tee  1:00pm
  Clark, Alex - Copiah-Lincoln (MS) CC Wolves
  Cupples, Chad - Northwest Mississippi Rangers
  Schill, Nate - Des Moines (IA) Area CC Bears

Group 42 - 1st tee  1:09pm
  Harp, Josh - Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors
  Morreale, Andrew - Waubonsee (IL) CC Chiefs
  Weber, Zach - Hagerstown (MD) CC Hawks

Group 43 - 1st tee  1:18pm
  Carlson, Tyler - Seminole (OK) St. Coll Trojans
  Johnson, Caleb - Muskegon CC Jayhawks

Pairings by Team

Abraham Baldwin (GA) Stallions
  Engilsh, Terry...... #5  - 1st tee  7:36am
  Davis, Jared........ #4  - 1st tee  7:27am
  Edwards, Billy...... #3  - 1st tee  7:18am
  Edwards, Davis...... #2  - 1st tee  7:09am
  Matulia, Marshall... #1  - 1st tee  7:00am

Allegany College of MD Trojans
  Koontz, Riggin...... #31 - 1st tee  11:30am

Black Hawk (IL) College Braves
  Bell, Owen.......... #20 - 1st tee  9:51am
  Maller, Mike........ #19 - 1st tee  9:42am
  Schlueter, Matt..... #18 - 1st tee  9:33am
  Hillier, Jay........ #17 - 1st tee  9:24am
  Wilson, Aaron....... #16 - 1st tee  9:15am

C of Southern Maryland Hawks
  Wiseman, Walt....... #32 - 1st tee  11:39am

CC of Allegheny (PA) North
  Poplowski, Eric..... #33 - 1st tee  11:48am

Clarendon (TX) Coll Bulldogs
  Evans, Steve........ #5  - 1st tee  7:36am
  Laviscount, Louis... #4  - 1st tee  7:27am
  Fletcher, Chris..... #3  - 1st tee  7:18am
  Olson, Luke......... #2  - 1st tee  7:09am
  Palomeque, Alex..... #1  - 1st tee  7:00am

Columbus (OH) State CC Cougars
  Alstadt, Ash........ #10 - 1st tee  8:21am
  Henehan, Andrew..... #9  - 1st tee  8:12am
  Pyles, Hayden....... #8  - 1st tee  8:03am
  Stasiulewicz, Jacob. #7  - 1st tee  7:54am
  Young, Nate......... #6  - 1st tee  7:45am

Copiah-Lincoln (MS) CC Wolves
  Danise, Justin...... #36 - 1st tee  12:15pm
  Clark, Alex......... #41 - 1st tee  1:00pm

Des Moines (IA) Area CC Bears
  Schill, Nate........ #41 - 1st tee  1:00pm
  Fraser, Andy........ #40 - 1st tee  12:51pm

Frederick (MD) CC Cougars
  Keller, Alex........ #32 - 1st tee  11:39am

Hagerstown (MD) CC Hawks
  Weber, Zach......... #42 - 1st tee  1:09pm

Henry Ford CC Hawks
  Smith, Derek........ #37 - 1st tee  12:24pm

Hinds (MS) CC Eagles
  Shaw, David......... #34 - 1st tee  11:57am

Illinois Central Coll Cougars
  Worner,  Austin..... #38 - 1st tee  12:33pm

Illinois Valley CC Eagles
  Gass, Josh.......... #39 - 1st tee  12:42pm
  Rounds, Nick........ #38 - 1st tee  12:33pm

Independence (KS) CC Pirates
  Heptig, Jeff........ #5  - 1st tee  7:36am
  Keeley, Kriss....... #4  - 1st tee  7:27am
  Rozell, Cody........ #3  - 1st tee  7:18am
  Earnhart, Hunter.... #2  - 1st tee  7:09am
  Dunham, Jordan...... #1  - 1st tee  7:00am

Iowa Central CC Tritons
  Banwart, Ryan....... #35 - 1st tee  12:06pm
  Young, Matt......... #38 - 1st tee  12:33pm

Iowa Lakes CC Lakers
  Nath, Ben........... #40 - 1st tee  12:51pm

John A. Logan (IL) Volunteers
  Doughty, Bryce...... #15 - 1st tee  9:06am
  Robinson, Colin..... #14 - 1st tee  8:57am
  Guisewhite, Tucker.. #13 - 1st tee  8:48am
  Souchek, Steve...... #12 - 1st tee  8:39am
  Hendrickson, Colin.. #11 - 1st tee  8:30am

Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles
  Cleary, Sean........ #25 - 1st tee  10:36am
  Brown, Kirby........ #24 - 1st tee  10:27am
  Stevens, Dalton..... #23 - 1st tee  10:18am
  Giltner, Marcus..... #22 - 1st tee  10:09am
  Jacobi, Mitch....... #21 - 1st tee  10:00am

Lackawanna (PA) Coll Falcons
  Milam, Dalton....... #20 - 1st tee  9:51am
  Kacvinsky, Frank.... #19 - 1st tee  9:42am
  Benton, Evan........ #18 - 1st tee  9:33am
  Barton, Dustin...... #17 - 1st tee  9:24am
  Roche, John......... #16 - 1st tee  9:15am

Lincoln (IL) College Lynx
  Bravick, Aaron...... #34 - 1st tee  11:57am

Mesa (AZ) CC Thunderbirds
  Isley, Conrad....... #15 - 1st tee  9:06am
  Mahoney, Kyle....... #14 - 1st tee  8:57am
  Potter, Benjamin.... #13 - 1st tee  8:48am
  Bellville, Alex..... #12 - 1st tee  8:39am
  Jerman, Andrew...... #11 - 1st tee  8:30am

Mineral (MO) Area Cardinals
  Wilson, Lee......... #37 - 1st tee  12:24pm

Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog
  Smith, Jared........ #30 - 1st tee  11:21am
  Fox, Marcus......... #29 - 1st tee  11:12am
  Sargent, Jack....... #28 - 1st tee  11:03am
  Thornton, Brad...... #27 - 1st tee  10:54am
  Seals, Drew......... #26 - 1st tee  10:45am

Moraine (IL) Valley Cyclones
  Frederick, Ryan..... #10 - 1st tee  8:21am
  Ryan, Brendan....... #9  - 1st tee  8:12am
  Feldmeier, Kenneth.. #8  - 1st tee  8:03am
  Fraser, Jeremy...... #7  - 1st tee  7:54am
  Biessmann, John..... #6  - 1st tee  7:45am

Mott CC Bears
  Jared, Andrew....... #20 - 1st tee  9:51am
  Teer, Billy......... #19 - 1st tee  9:42am
  Foster, Mark........ #18 - 1st tee  9:33am
  Walraven, Jon....... #17 - 1st tee  9:24am
  Minto, Cody......... #16 - 1st tee  9:15am

Murray (OK) State Coll Aggies
  Smith, Chad......... #10 - 1st tee  8:21am
  St. Clair, Stanton.. #9  - 1st tee  8:12am
  McMurray, Daniel.... #8  - 1st tee  8:03am
  McCollum, Tyler..... #7  - 1st tee  7:54am
  Coppedge, Luke...... #6  - 1st tee  7:45am

Muskegon CC Jayhawks
  Johnson, Caleb...... #43 - 1st tee  1:18pm

Northwest Mississippi Rangers
  Thomas, Cameron..... #31 - 1st tee  11:30am
  Cupples, Chad....... #41 - 1st tee  1:00pm

Oakland CC Raiders
  Robeson, Nick....... #40 - 1st tee  12:51pm
  Kesthely, Shane..... #37 - 1st tee  12:24pm

Owens (OH) CC Express
  Berger, Luke........ #33 - 1st tee  11:48am

Potomac (WV) State Catamounts
  Bushey, Chris....... #30 - 1st tee  11:21am
  Nelson, Matt........ #29 - 1st tee  11:12am
  O'Shell, Mitch...... #28 - 1st tee  11:03am
  MacPherson, Ryan.... #27 - 1st tee  10:54am
  Hudgins, Kyle....... #26 - 1st tee  10:45am

Prairie (IL) State Pioneers
  Sloan, Robert....... #39 - 1st tee  12:42pm

Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors
  Harp, Josh.......... #42 - 1st tee  1:09pm
  Holland, Zach....... #35 - 1st tee  12:06pm
  Paddick, Jared...... #36 - 1st tee  12:15pm

Seminole (OK) St. Coll Trojans
  Carlson, Tyler...... #43 - 1st tee  1:18pm

South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars
  Kozikowski, Jimmy... #30 - 1st tee  11:21am
  Record, Matt........ #29 - 1st tee  11:12am
  Patterson, Ian...... #28 - 1st tee  11:03am
  Sweeney, Marley..... #27 - 1st tee  10:54am
  Argento, Jake....... #26 - 1st tee  10:45am

Southeast (NE) CC Storm
  Willis, James....... #15 - 1st tee  9:06am
  Harms, Caleb........ #14 - 1st tee  8:57am
  Freeman, Calvin..... #13 - 1st tee  8:48am
  Overfelt, Alex...... #12 - 1st tee  8:39am
  Downey, Mike........ #11 - 1st tee  8:30am

St. Clair County CC Skippers
  Fernandez, Mitchell. #36 - 1st tee  12:15pm

Surry (NC) CC Knights
  Young, Justin....... #35 - 1st tee  12:06pm
  Jones, Luke......... #34 - 1st tee  11:57am
  Corowan, Andy....... #33 - 1st tee  11:48am
  Joyce, Chris........ #32 - 1st tee  11:39am
  Hunter, Blake....... #31 - 1st tee  11:30am

Tyler (TX) JC Apaches
  Lindell, Cameron.... #25 - 1st tee  10:36am
  Laporte, Conlan..... #24 - 1st tee  10:27am
  Mulvany, Ryan....... #23 - 1st tee  10:18am
  Singleton, Jonathan. #22 - 1st tee  10:09am
  Terry, Tyler........ #21 - 1st tee  10:00am

Walters (TN) State CC Senators
  Jackson, Rafael..... #25 - 1st tee  10:36am
  Briggs, Zach........ #24 - 1st tee  10:27am
  GIllespie, Jack..... #23 - 1st tee  10:18am
  Chambers, Matthews.. #22 - 1st tee  10:09am
  Atkins, Chase....... #21 - 1st tee  10:00am

Waubonsee (IL) CC Chiefs
  Schoefield, Tim..... #39 - 1st tee  12:42pm
  Morreale, Andrew.... #42 - 1st tee  1:09pm