2012-13 Delta College Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 101:00 PM @ (10) Kalamazoo ValleyL-57-58  0-1
 171:00 PM @ LansingL-50-64  0-2
 305:00 PM @ MuskegonW-76-63  1-2
 Buffalo Wild Wings Holiday Classic - Muskegon, MI
December
 11:00 PM vs. Cincinnati State Technical and CCL-56-61  1-3
 Buffalo Wild Wings Holiday Classic - Muskegon, MI
 76:00 PM vs. Erie Community CollegeW-67-49  2-3
 Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
 83:00 PM vs. Cuyahoga CCW-68-38  3-3
 Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
 151:00 PM vs. Grand RapidsW-89-63  4-3
 195:30 PM vs. Glen OaksW-60-46  5-3
 221:00 PM @ JacksonW-91-82  6-3
January
51:00 PM vs. MottL-58-69  6-4  0-1
75:30 PM vs. SchoolcraftW-75-60  7-4  1-1
95:30 PM @ AlpenaW-63-38  8-4  2-1
121:00 PM vs. (14) MacombL-64-74  8-5  2-2
165:30 PM @ Wayne CountyW-66-50  9-5  3-2
191:00 PM vs. (6) St. Clair CountyW-70-53  10-5  4-2
235:30 PM @ OaklandL-57-58  10-6  4-3
261:00 PM vs. KirtlandW-83-47  11-6  5-3
305:30 PM vs. Henry FordW-71-62  12-6  6-3
February
21:00 PM @ MottW-60-59  13-6  7-3
45:30 PM @ SchoolcraftW-73-62  14-6  8-3
65:30 PM vs. AlpenaW-76-45  15-6  9-3
91:00 PM @ (13) MacombL-41-43  15-7  9-4
135:30 PM vs. Wayne CountyW-75-68  16-7  10-4
161:00 PM @ (6) St. Clair CountyL-54-60  16-8  10-5
205:30 PM vs. OaklandW-66-55  17-8  11-5
231:00 PM @ KirtlandW-61-52  18-8  12-5
275:30 PM @ Henry FordW-70-62  19-8  13-5
March
 57:00 PM vs. Henry FordW-50-35  20-8
 NJCAA District H Tournament Quarterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
 71:00 PM vs. (RV) MacombW-57-51  21-8
 NJCAA District H Tournament Semi-final #1 - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
 911:00 AM vs. (5) St. Clair CountyL-56-72  21-9
 NJCAA District H Tournament Championship - Radio - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
2012-13 Team Photo
2012-13 Delta College Women's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
4Nichole StevensonFRG5-3Bay City, MI
10Dana MayerFRG5-6Pinconning, MI
11Kayla SpohnSOC6-3Columbiaville, MI
20Taylor SchwellenbachSOG5-7Saginaw, MI
21Staci OstranderSOG5-8Whittemore, MI
22Kelly DineenSOG5-9Midland, MI
23Precious PringleSOG/F5-8Saginaw, MI
24Angelica GarzaSOG5-3Saginaw, MI
30LaBriana BurtonFRG5-9Bridgeport, MI
32Cassidy VieauFRF5-10Pinconning, MI
34Nicole PetersonFRG5-6Midland, MI
42Danielle WarnerFRC6-1Saginaw, MI
Kelly Miller - Head Coach - 17th season
Jason Brown - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Kylie Carrick - Manager
Shelly Raube - Athletic Trainer