2012-13 Kellogg CC Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 145:30 PM @ Indiana Institute of TechnologyL-57-58  0-1
 JV Team
 171:00 PM @ MottL-51-65  0-2
 205:30 PM @ Olivet CollegeW-57-34  1-2
 JV Team
 285:30 PM @ SchoolcraftW-57-43  2-2
December
 11:00 PM vs. Olivet CollegeW-79-47  3-2
 JV Team
 71:00 PM vs. Cuyahoga CCL-46-61  3-3
 Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
 811:00 AM vs. Erie Community CollegeW-58-53  4-3
 Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
 151:00 PM @ (9) St. Clair CountyL-58-87  4-4
 291:00 PM vs. (RV) Owens CCL-62-69  4-5
January
51:00 PM @ (1) Lake MichiganL-41-63  4-6  0-1
75:30 PM vs. (14) Kalamazoo ValleyL-42-73  4-7  0-2
95:30 PM vs. Grand RapidsL-54-68  4-8  0-3
165:30 PM @ Glen OaksW-58-51 (OT)  5-8  1-3
191:00 PM vs. MuskegonW-66-50  6-8  2-3
235:30 PM @ AncillaW-67-45  7-8  3-3
261:00 PM vs. JacksonL-65-76  7-9  3-4
305:30 PM @ LansingL-39-77  7-10  3-5
February
21:00 PM vs. (10) Lake MichiganL-56-84  7-11  3-6
45:30 PM @ (7) Kalamazoo ValleyL-38-68  7-12  3-7
65:30 PM @ Grand RapidsW-61-58  8-12  4-7
 93:00 PM @ Siena Heights UniversityL-52-61  8-13
 JV Team
135:30 PM vs. Glen OaksW-56-49  9-13  5-7
161:00 PM @ MuskegonL-52-53  9-14  5-8
205:30 PM vs. AncillaW-64-55  10-14  6-8
231:00 PM @ JacksonL-87-120  10-15  6-9
275:30 PM vs. (15) LansingL-62-70  10-16  6-10
March
 56:00 PM @ Grand RapidsL-56-68  10-17
 NJCAA District G Tournament Quarterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
2012-13 Team Photo
2012-13 Kellogg CC Women's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Teonna PopeFRG5-0Detroit, MI
2Raeha WeaverSOG5-2Battle Creek, MI
5Therese VasserFRG5-8Detroit, MI
10Lauren MengelFRG5-6Marshall, MI
11Cherese VasserFRG5-8Detroit, MI
15Jackie HarwoodFRG5-5Sault Ste. Marie, MI
20Janeesa JamiersonSOF5-7Battle Creek, MI
22Taylor MainstoneSOG5-7Battle Creek, MI
23Andrea PolleyFRG5-7Delton, MI
24Courtney MooreFRC6-0Three Rivers, MI
30Malika FlenorlSOF5-7Battle Creek, MI
31Britni UpstonFRF6-0Tekonsha, MI
32Destiny JohnsonFRF5-6Battle Creek, MI
Kyle Klingaman - Head Coach - 6th season
Mark Gibbs - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Julie Hargreave - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Tom Lawrence - Athletic Trainer