2012-13 Mott CC Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 35:00 PM vs. Grand RapidsW-72-52  1-0
 101:00 PM vs. Sinclair CCCNCL   
 171:00 PM vs. KelloggW-65-51  2-0
 215:30 PM @ JacksonW-106-90  3-0
 285:30 PM vs. LansingW-63-55  4-0
December
 11:00 PM @ Alma CollegeW-78-62  5-0
 JV Team
 55:30 PM @ Owens CCL-59-65  5-1
 105:30 PM @ JacksonW-114-110  6-1
 125:30 PM @ LansingL-58-60  6-2
 152:00 PM @ Richard J. Daley CollegeW-81-57  7-2
 205:30 PM vs. (RV) Owens CCW-77-70  8-2
 291:00 PM vs. Richard J. Daley CollegeCNCL   
January
51:00 PM @ DeltaW-69-58  9-2  1-0
75:30 PM vs. Henry FordW-89-65  10-2  2-0
95:30 PM @ (14) MacombL-26-45  10-3  2-1
121:00 PM vs. Wayne CountyL-54-58  10-4  2-2
165:30 PM @ (6) St. Clair CountyL-52-85  10-5  2-3
191:00 PM vs. OaklandW-55-51  11-5  3-3
235:30 PM @ KirtlandW-65-59  12-5  4-3
261:00 PM vs. SchoolcraftW-52-41  13-5  5-3
305:30 PM @ AlpenaW-67-44  14-5  6-3
February
21:00 PM vs. DeltaL-59-60  14-6  6-4
45:30 PM @ Henry FordW-55-51  15-6  7-4
65:30 PM vs. (13) MacombL-44-45  15-7  7-5
91:00 PM vs. Wayne CountyW-77-56  16-7  8-5
135:30 PM vs. (6) St. Clair CountyL-58-73  16-8  8-6
161:00 PM @ OaklandW-68-51  17-8  9-6
205:30 PM vs. KirtlandW-71-46  18-8  10-6
231:00 PM @ SchoolcraftW-62-48  19-8  11-6
275:30 PM vs. AlpenaPPD   
285:30 PM vs. AlpenaW-85-62  20-8  12-6
March
 57:00 PM vs. Wayne CountyW-74-60  21-8
 NJCAA District H Tournament Quarterfinal #3 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
 73:00 PM @ (5) St. Clair CountyL-45-58  21-9
 NJCAA District H Tournament Semi-final #2 - Radio - - Delta College - University Center, MI - Box Score
2012-13 Team Photo
2012-13 Mott CC Women's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
3Deja PennSOG5-5Flint, MI
5Racqule HernandezFRG5-2Clio, MI
10Patience CarrollFRG/F5-10Buchtel, OH
11Char'nae ColemanFRG/F5-7Kenmore, OH
13Alexis FriersonSOG5-0Saginaw, MI
20Breyanna RichmondSOG5-7Flint, MI
23Porsha FlukerSOG/F5-9Flint, MI
24Brianna MayesFRG5-7Flint, MI
25Seda MooreFRF5-7Flint, MI
32Jessica BeelerFRF5-10Holly, MI
40Jasmine GlispieSOG/F5-7Pontiac, MI
41Marquetta GreenSOF/C5-10Flint, MI
Letitia Hughley - Head Coach - 8th season
Jim Vanitvelt - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mike Powell - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Dick Benson - Athletic Trainer
Alexis Houston - Manager