2012-13 Schoolcraft College Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 15:30 PM vs. St. Clair CollegeL-48-53  0-1
 31:00 PM @ Lorain County CCW-69-45  1-1
 75:30 PM vs. Mid-Michigan Community CollegeW-68-55  2-1
 101:00 PM vs. Glen OaksL-42-43  2-2
 205:30 PM @ Edison CCL-50-83  2-3
 285:30 PM vs. KelloggL-43-57  2-4
 301:00 PM @ Cincinnati State Technical and CCL-45-66  2-5
 Buffalo Wild Wings - Muskegon CC - Muskegon, MI
December
 15:00 PM @ MuskegonL-53-91  2-6
 Buffalo Wild Wings Holiday Classic - Muskegon, MI
 35:30 PM @ (RV) Owens CCL-53-81  2-7
 55:30 PM vs. Lorain County CCW-54-51  3-7
January
51:00 PM vs. Wayne CountyL-56-73  3-8  0-1
75:30 PM @ DeltaL-60-75  3-9  0-2
95:30 PM vs. OaklandW-77-62  4-9  1-2
121:00 PM vs. Henry FordL-65-71  4-10  1-3
165:30 PM @ AlpenaW-70-60  5-10  2-3
191:00 PM vs. (12) MacombL-37-54  5-11  2-4
235:30 PM vs. (10) St. Clair CountyL-48-89  5-12  2-5
261:00 PM @ MottL-41-52  5-13  2-6
305:30 PM vs. KirtlandPPD   
February
21:00 PM @ Wayne CountyL-57-70  5-14  2-7
45:30 PM vs. DeltaL-62-73  5-15  2-8
65:30 PM @ OaklandL-61-65  5-16  2-9
91:00 PM @ Henry FordL-56-70  5-17  2-10
135:30 PM vs. AlpenaW-77-63  6-17  3-10
161:00 PM @ (13) MacombL-51-56  6-18  3-11
205:30 PM @ (6) St. Clair CountyL-60-97  6-19  3-12
221:00 PM vs. KirtlandW-61-40  7-19  4-12
231:00 PM vs. MottL-48-62  7-20  4-13
275:30 PM @ KirtlandPPD   
285:30 PM @ KirtlandW-44-42  8-20  5-13
2012-13 Schoolcraft College Women's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
3Toi BrownFRG5-5Detroit, MI
10Brittani HamlinFRG5-8Detroit, MI
11Courtney DyerSOG5-3Sterling Heights, MI
15Brittany LonghiniFRG5-9Wyandotte, MI
20Ajai MeeksSOG6-4Detroit, MI
22Brianna BerberetFRG5-8Canton, MI
23Alexis SmithFRG5-8Livonia, MI
34Marwa SayedFRG5-5Dearborn, MI
40Taylor BunyakFRF5-8Chesterfield Township, MI
50Lauren BadalamenteSOF5-9Wyandotte, MI
Kevin Brathwaite - Head Coach - 2nd season
Lauren Braun - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Sheray Brown - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Amber Avery - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Kotlewski - Athletic Trainer
Natasha Young - Manager