2012-13 Oakland CC Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 25:30 PM @ (11) Lake Land CollegeL-42-58  0-1
 103:00 PM vs. Grand RapidsW-79-77  1-1
 Owens CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
 112:00 PM @ Owens CCL-29-63  1-2
 Owens CC Tournament - Toledo, OH
 175:00 PM vs. (RV) Columbus State CCL-69-86  1-3
 235:00 PM vs. MuskegonW-54-51  2-3
 Pepsi Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon, MI
 305:30 PM vs. Northwood UniversityW-60-38  3-3
December
 75:30 PM vs. Mid-Michigan Community CollegeW-61-42  4-3
 145:30 PM vs. Concordia UniversityL-57-75  4-4
 JV Team
 296:00 PM vs. Black Hawk College-EastW-73-61  5-4
 Lake Land (IL) College Tournament - Mattoon, IL
 308:00 PM @ Lake Land CollegeL-56-87  5-5
 Lake Land (IL) College Tournament - Mattoon, IL
 311:00 PM vs. John Wood CCL-57-74  5-6
 Lake Land (IL) College Tournament - Mattoon, IL
January
51:00 PM vs. AlpenaW-65-52  6-6  1-0
95:30 PM @ SchoolcraftL-62-77  6-7  1-1
121:00 PM vs. (6) St. Clair CountyL-55-89  6-8  1-2
165:30 PM @ Henry FordW-76-70  7-8  2-2
191:00 PM @ MottL-51-55  7-9  2-3
235:30 PM vs. DeltaW-58-57  8-9  3-3
261:00 PM @ (12) MacombL-47-56  8-10  3-4
305:30 PM vs. Wayne CountyL-63-79  8-11  3-5
February
25:30 PM @ AlpenaW-60-56  9-11  4-5
45:30 PM vs. KirtlandW-72-51  10-11  5-5
65:30 PM vs. SchoolcraftW-65-61  11-11  6-5
91:00 PM @ (6) St. Clair CountyL-59-84  11-12  6-6
135:30 PM vs. Henry FordL-52-63  11-13  6-7
161:00 PM vs. MottL-51-68  11-14  6-8
205:30 PM @ DeltaL-55-66  11-15  6-9
231:00 PM vs. (11) MacombL-54-63  11-16  6-10
255:30 PM @ KirtlandL-66-72  11-17  6-11
285:30 PM @ Wayne CountyL-58-74  11-18  6-12
March
 57:00 PM @ (9) MacombL-52-71  11-19
 NJCAA District H Tournament Quarterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
2012-13 Team Photo
2012-13 Oakland CC Women's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
3Mara MonteSOG5-4Allen Park, MI
5Lauren FeatherstonFRG5-8Trenton, MI
10Tanner McCuneFRG5-8East Jordan, MI
11Tricia ZischerkFRF5-10Yale, MI
13Kelly HoldaSOF5-10Fenton, MI
15Michelina DeMossSOF5-4Clinton Township, MI
21Courtney MurphyFRG5-7Brighton, MI
23Rachel BaumgartenFRF6-0Columbus, MI
25Tatyhana PaulingSOP5-11Detroit, MI
30Abigail FaboFRF5-10Willoughby, OH
33Dianne DoeblerFRG5-8Roscommon, MI
Marv Allen - Head Coach - 12th season
Kara Kinzer - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kelly Costello - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jeff Noonan - Athletic Trainer