2012-13 Delta College Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 33:00 PM @ KelloggL-68-76  0-1
 103:00 PM @ Kalamazoo ValleyL-60-72  0-2
 173:00 PM @ (RV) LansingL-61-82  0-3
 207:00 PM vs. (10) Grand RapidsW-58-55  1-3
 287:00 PM vs. Owens CCL-73-76  1-4
December
 13:00 PM vs. AncillaW-87-84  2-4
 78:00 PM vs. Erie Community CollegeL-95-98 (2OT)  2-5
 Lynn Conway Holiday Classic - University Center, MI
 85:00 PM vs. Cincinnati State Technical and CCL-50-93  2-6
 Lynn Conway Holiday Classic - University Center, MI
 197:30 PM vs. (15) Glen OaksL-55-89  2-7
 223:00 PM @ (RV) Owens CCL-70-84  2-8
 303:00 PM @ Saginaw Valley State UniversityL-31-64  2-9
 Radio
January
53:00 PM vs. (4) MottL-50-78  2-10  0-1
 Radio
77:30 PM vs. SchoolcraftW-83-63  3-10  1-1
97:30 PM @ AlpenaW-74-69  4-10  2-1
123:00 PM vs. MacombW-72-68  5-10  3-1
167:30 PM @ Wayne CountyL-67-75  5-11  3-2
193:00 PM vs. St. Clair CountyW-87-71  6-11  4-2
237:30 PM @ (15) OaklandL-71-78  6-12  4-3
 Radio
263:00 PM vs. KirtlandW-92-67  7-12  5-3
307:30 PM vs. Henry FordL-68-72  7-13  5-4
February
23:00 PM @ (2) MottL-47-78  7-14  5-5
 Radio
47:30 PM @ SchoolcraftW-57-55  8-14  6-5
67:30 PM vs. AlpenaW-67-61  9-14  7-5
93:00 PM @ MacombW-63-59  10-14  8-5
137:30 PM vs. (RV) Wayne CountyW-76-73  11-14  9-5
163:00 PM @ St. Clair CountyL-79-81  11-15  9-6
207:30 PM vs. (7) OaklandFORFT  12-15  10-6
 Oakland originally won 71-67
233:00 PM @ KirtlandW-64-50  13-15  11-6
277:30 PM @ Henry FordL-65-78  13-16  11-7
 Radio
March
 57:00 PM @ Henry FordL-64-66  13-17
 NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quarterfinal #3 - Campus Sites - Higher Seed
2012-13 Team Photo
2012-13 Delta College Men's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
3Jawaun DoggettFRG6-3230Saginaw, MI
4Bernard WhiteheadFRG5-10170Southfield, MI
10Caleb McIntoshFRG6-3215Troy, MI
11Malcolm SterlingFRG5-11175Detroit, MI
14Anthony MillsSOF6-3180Saginaw, MI
22Jakob HollandSOC6-6220Sebewaing, MI
23Kyle BoenschFRG6-0175AuGres, MI
24Jojuan GrahamSOG6-2180Flint, MI
30Tre JohnsonFRF6-3230Saginaw, MI
32Austin MarineFRC6-6200Pine River, MI
33Aaron PrimFRF6-7210Warren, MI
34Jacob DotsonFRF6-6225Detroit, MI
Lonnie Griffin - Head Coach - 3rd season
Chuck Lord - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Dave Franz - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
John Pike - Assistant Coach - 1st season
George Smithers - Manager
Stefanie Griffin - Manager
Maggie Davidson - Athletic Trainer