2013-14 Schoolcraft College Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 45:30 PM vs. Rochester CollegeW-54-48  1-0
 JV Team
 91:00 PM @ Glen OaksL-46-60  1-1
 135:30 PM vs. KelloggL-44-62  1-2
 162:00 PM @ Sinclair CCL-63-80  1-3
 205:30 PM vs. Marygrove CollegeW-56-45  2-3
 JV Team
 266:00 PM @ St. Clair CollegeL-46-74  2-4
 291:00 PM vs. Alma CollegeW-70-60  3-4
 Thanksgiving Classic - Muskegon CC - Muskegon, MI - JV Team
 305:00 PM @ MuskegonL-45-80  3-5
 Muskegon CC Thanksgiving Classic Muskegon, MI
December
 46:00 PM @ Rochester CollegeW-69-53  4-5
 JV Team
 71:00 PM @ (18) Kalamazoo ValleyL-50-77  4-6
 141:00 PM vs. Edison CCCNCL   
January
41:00 PM vs. DeltaL-52-80  4-7  0-1
85:30 PM @ OaklandL-67-85  4-8  0-2
111:00 PM @ Henry FordW-70-60  5-8  1-2
 MCCAA Hunger Games
155:30 PM vs. AlpenaW-76-52  6-8  2-2
181:00 PM @ MacombL-44-70  6-9  2-3
205:30 PM @ (18) St. Clair CountyL-67-104  6-10  2-4
225:30 PM vs. MottW-70-63 (OT)  7-10  3-4
251:00 PM @ KirtlandL-52-92  7-11  3-5
 MCCAA Hunger Games
295:30 PM vs. Wayne CountyL-56-72  7-12  3-6
February
11:00 PM @ (RV) DeltaL-63-103  7-13  3-7
 Live Stats
55:30 PM vs. OaklandW-72-57  8-13  4-7
 Pink Zone Game
81:00 PM vs. Henry FordW-78-53  9-13  5-7
125:30 PM @ AlpenaL-73-80  9-14  5-8
151:00 PM vs. MacombW-75-72 (OT)  10-14  6-8
195:30 PM vs. (7) St. Clair CountyL-50-95  10-15  6-9
221:00 PM @ MottL-58-70  10-16  6-10
245:30 PM vs. KirtlandW-65-58  11-16  7-10
 MCCAA Hunger Games
265:30 PM @ Wayne CountyL-68-71  11-17  7-11
 Cancer Awareness Game
March
 47:00 PM @ MacombL-53-69  11-18
 NJCAA District H Tournament Quaterfinal #1 - Campus Sites - TBA
2013-14 Team Photo
2013-14 Schoolcraft College Women's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
2Brianna BerberetSOG5-7Canton, MI
3Julene PummilFRG5-5Garden City, MI
10Sara GammonsFRG5-3Burton, MI
11Teniece RobertsFRC6-0Windsor, ONT
12Raybrielle ThomasFRG5-5Detroit, MI
20Tabitha MannSOC5-11Canton, MI
22Marwa SayedSOG5-4Dearborn, MI
23Alexis SmithSOG5-9Livonia, MI
24Taylor BunyakSOF5-8Chesterfield Township, MI
25Jessica ParryFRG/F5-4Waterford, MI
30Chelsea WesleyFRG5-4Owosso, MI
31Adajaih PittmanFRF5-9Detroit, MI
Kara Kinzer - Head Coach - 1st season
Chanahl Putnam - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Kotlewski - Athletic Trainer
Gabrielle Hill - Manager

W - Basketball