2013 Schoolcraft College Women's Soccer Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
August
243:00 PM @ (11) MuskegonW-1-0  1-0  1-0
 Box Score
253:00 PM @ Lake MichiganW-6-1  2-0  2-0
 Box Score
September
 44:00 PM @ Owens CCW-3-1  3-0
 Box Score
114:00 PM vs. DeltaW-3-0  4-0  3-0
 Box Score
 152:00 PM @ (18) Cincinnati State Technical and CCW-2-1 (2OT)  5-0
 Box Score
185:30 PM @ JacksonW-1-0  6-0  4-0
 Box Score
254:00 PM @ KelloggW-3-0  7-0  5-0
 Box Score
283:00 PM vs. Lake MichiganW-6-0  8-0  6-0
 Box Score
293:00 PM vs. MuskegonW-5-0  9-0  7-0
 Box Score
October
 24:00 PM vs. Owens CCL-1-2 (2OT)  9-1
 Box Score
 52:00 PM vs. Parkland CollegeW-1-0  10-1
 Box Score
94:00 PM vs. KelloggW-2-0  11-1  8-0
 Box Score
 133:00 PM vs. Cincinnati State Technical and CCW-2-1  12-1
 Box Score
164:00 PM @ DeltaW-1-0  13-1  9-0
 Box Score
235:00 PM vs. JacksonT-0-0 (2OT)  13-1-1  9-0-1
 Match called due to darkness with 6:00 left in second overtime - Box Score
November
 212:00 PM vs. Cincinnati State Technical and CCL-1-2  13-2-1
 NJCAA Region XII Tournament Semi-Final - Owens (OH) CC - Toledo, OH - Box Score
2013 Team Photo
2013 Schoolcraft College Women's Soccer Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
3Taylor BreaultSODEF5-5Northville, MI
4Heather JureckiSOFR5-5Grosse Ile, MI
5Hannah HasbrouckFRMID5-5Hartland, MI
6Alexis CanoFRFWD5-1Woodhaven, MI
7Maggie McLaughlinSOFWD5-4Grosse Ile, MI
8Tiffany GatesFRMID5-5Baldensberg, MD
9Samantha JarrettSOMID5-5Northville, MI
10Kaitlyn FarthingFRDEF5-3Commerce, MI
11Chelsea MeadorSODEF5-4Warren, MI
12Lisa McMullenSOMID5-4Livonia, MI
14Danielle HowardFRDEF5-2Westland, MI
15Kelly McKayFRFWD5-6Rochester Hills, MI
17Erin McKaySOMID5-6Rochester Hills, MI
18Jessica ParryFRDEF5-4Waterford, MI
19Remy HuttekierFRFWD5-5West Bloomfield, MI
20Taylor BunyakSOFWD5-6Chesterfield Township, MI
21Alexis SmithSOGK5-8Livonia, MI
22Alexis WalkerSOMID5-5Commerce, MI
23Julia ConsenzaFRDEF5-3Dearborn, MI
25Tara GesslerSOGK5-5Brighton, MI
Deepak Shiverman - Head Coach - 7th season
Doug Lee - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Felicia Formosa - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Jo Buck - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Erynn Grady - Manager
Kim Kotlewski - Athletic Trainer