2013-14 St. Clair County CC Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 68:00 PM vs. Concordia UniversityW-89-57  1-0
 JV Team
 138:00 PM @ Concordia UniversityW-69-53  2-0
 JV Team
 197:00 PM vs. Marygrove CollegeW-95-50  3-0
 223:00 PM vs. MuskegonW-86-81  4-0
 East/West Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
 235:00 PM @ Kalamazoo ValleyL-74-82  4-1
 East/West Classic
 257:00 PM @ Lambton CollegeW-87-86  5-1
December
 37:00 PM vs. Lambton CollegeW-76-55  6-1
 67:15 PM @ McHenry County CollegeL-87-91 (OT)  6-2
 72:00 PM vs. Black Hawk College-MolineW-65-63  7-2
 At McHenry (IL) County College - Crystal Lake, IL
 137:00 PM vs. Lake MichiganL-65-81  7-3
 198:00 PM @ Lakeland CCL-86-96  7-4
January
47:30 PM @ AlpenaW-100-98  8-4  1-0
87:30 PM vs. Wayne CountyPPD   
97:00 PM vs. Wayne CountyL-77-82  8-5  1-1
113:00 PM vs. OaklandL-112-119 (OT)  8-6  1-2
157:30 PM @ (9) MottL-78-92  8-7  1-3
183:00 PM @ DeltaL-87-91  8-8  1-4
207:30 PM vs. SchoolcraftW-117-79  9-8  2-4
227:30 PM @ Henry FordW-64-63 (OT)  10-8  3-4
253:00 PM @ MacombW-81-77  11-8  4-4
 MCCAA Hunger Games
297:30 PM vs. KirtlandW-97-73  12-8  5-4
February
14:00 PM vs. AlpenaW-84-73  13-8  6-4
57:30 PM @ (8) Wayne CountyPPD   
83:00 PM @ (11) OaklandL-106-118  13-9  6-5
107:30 PM @ (8) Wayne CountyL-65-87  13-10  6-6
127:30 PM vs. (3) MottW-103-100  14-10  7-6
153:00 PM vs. DeltaL-79-80  14-11  7-7
197:30 PM @ SchoolcraftW-75-66  15-11  8-7
223:00 PM vs. Henry FordW-103-86  16-11  9-7
247:30 PM vs. MacombW-77-72  17-11  10-7
 MCCAA Hunger Games
267:30 PM @ KirtlandW-103-70  18-11  11-7
March
 47:00 PM vs. DeltaL-83-89  18-12
 NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quaterfinal #3 - Campus Sites - TBA
2013-14 Team Photo
2013-14 St. Clair County CC Men's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
2De'Andre VailFRG5-1015Saginaw, MI
3Terrell WrightSOG6-0170Mt. Clemens, MI
4Antwan WillisFRF6-4210Toledo, OH
5Marques PoolSOF6-4200Flint, MI
10Freddy CookFRG6-2180Sugar Land, TX
11Jacob KiesbyFRG5-11165Marquette, MI
12Matthew RussellFRG6-3180Marysville, MI
22Ha'Keem RhodesFRG5-10165Port Huron, MI
23Cody EdgertonFRG5-10160Melvin, MI
24Matthew VanDykFRG/F6-6200Imlay City, MI
25Jeremy LandersFRG6-0170Clinton Township, MI
32Ryan WeaverFRC6-9215Richmond, MI
33Everette BooneFRG6-1170Port Huron, MI
41Justin WeaverFRC6-10220Richmond, MI
45Joemar BlackFRG/F6-3185Flint, MI
Dale Vos - Head Coach - 23rd season
Dion Cox - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Mike Davis - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Josh Stoetzer - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Harold Tramski - Statistician - 1st season

M - Basketball