2013-14 Ancilla College Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 17:00 PM @ (3) Vincennes UniversityL-67-114  0-1
 25:00 PM vs. Olney Central CollegeL-63-83  0-2
 67:00 PM vs. Seneca CollegeL-96-104  0-3
 98:30 PM @ Andrews UniversityL-73-76 (OT)  0-4
 207:00 PM vs. Seneca CollegeW-105-90  1-4
 267:30 PM vs. Andrews UniversityL-59-72  1-5
 MCCAA Hunger Games
December
 47:00 PM vs. Seneca CollegeW-110-79  2-5
 JV Team
 67:00 PM vs. Indiana Institute of TechnologyW-100-68  3-5
 JV Team
 127:30 PM vs. Prairie State CollegeL-56-72  3-6
 141:00 PM @ (1) Cincinnati State Technical and CCL-64-88  3-7
 188:30 PM @ Danville Area CCL-56-60  3-8
January
43:00 PM @ JacksonW-81-69  4-8  1-0
87:30 PM vs. LansingPPD   
107:30 PM @ Lake MichiganW-77-70  5-8  2-0
137:30 PM vs. LansingW-83-72  6-8  3-0
157:30 PM @ Kalamazoo ValleyL-74-76  6-9  3-1
183:00 PM vs. Grand RapidsL-80-86  6-10  3-2
207:30 PM @ KelloggW-87-63  7-10  4-2
 MCCAA Hunger Games
227:30 PM vs. Glen OaksL-78-88  7-11  4-3
253:00 PM @ MuskegonPPD   
277:30 PM @ MuskegonPPD   
February
13:00 PM vs. JacksonW-69-53  8-11  5-3
37:30 PM @ MuskegonW-80-76  9-11  6-3
57:30 PM @ LansingPPD   
83:00 PM vs. Lake MichiganL-68-70  9-12  6-4
 Ounce of Prevention Game
127:30 PM vs. Kalamazoo ValleyW-74-72  10-12  7-4
 LifePlex
147:30 PM @ Grand RapidsL-62-74  10-13  7-5
177:30 PM @ LansingL-69-101  10-14  7-6
197:30 PM vs. KelloggW-95-82  11-14  8-6
 MCCAA Hunger Games LifePlex
223:00 PM @ Glen OaksW-78-76  12-14  9-6
247:30 PM vs. MuskegonW-94-85  13-14  10-6
 LifePlex
March
 47:00 PM vs. Lake MichiganL-71-76  13-15
 NJCAA Region XII, District 9 Quarterfinals at The LifePlex
2013-14 Team Photo
2013-14 Ancilla College Men's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
2Rosey GreenSOG5-9173South Bend, IN
3Andrenos PowellFRG6-2184St. Louis, MO
4Xavier RingoFRG5-9160Borwnsburg, IN
10Tyree CoeFRG6-4170Fishers, IN
12Terrence CampbellFRG5-10155Anderson, IN
22Juwan JohnsonFRG6-2173South Bend, IN
23Deaire TateFRG6-4210Indianapolis, IN
32Jakyah QaiyimSOF6-2191Elkhart, IN
33Jay FelsonSOC6-9211Saginaw, MI
42Demetrius AdamsSOF6-5188Lake Station, IN
Aaron Butcher - Head Coach - 2nd season
Mike Poindexter, Jr. - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tim Robbins - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Tanner Hack - Manager
Tyler Samuel - Manager

M - Basketball