2013-14 Kalamazoo Valley CC Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 67:00 PM vs. Grace Bible CollegeW-102-54  1-0
 JV Team
 137:00 PM @ (8) Owens CCW-117-109  2-0
 167:00 PM @ (2) MottL-77-93  2-1
 197:00 PM vs. Richard J. Daley CollegeW-62-53  3-1
 227:30 PM vs. AlpenaW-92-54  4-1
 East/West Classic
 235:00 PM vs. St. Clair CountyW-82-74  5-1
 East/West Classic
 267:30 PM @ HopeW-78-72  6-1
 JV Team
December
 47:30 PM @ Calvin CollegeW-78-70  7-1
 JV Team
 63:00 PM vs. Erie Community CollegeL-70-82  7-2
 Lynn Conway Classic - University Center, MI
 75:30 PM @ DeltaW-75-71  8-2
 Lynn Conway Holiday Classic
 137:30 PM vs. (20) Owens CCL-76-79  8-3
 Kalamazoo Valley Christmas Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
 145:00 PM vs. MacombW-99-96 (OT)  9-3
 Kalamazoo Valley Christmas Classic
 187:30 PM vs. (7) MottW-87-82  10-3
January
43:00 PM vs. KelloggW-100-62  11-3  1-0
87:30 PM @ Glen OaksL-70-76  11-4  1-1
113:00 PM vs. MuskegonW-73-62  12-4  2-1
157:30 PM vs. AncillaW-76-74  13-4  3-1
183:00 PM @ JacksonW-93-79  14-4  4-1
207:30 PM vs. (RV) LansingW-100-69  15-4  5-1
227:30 PM @ Lake MichiganW-85-82  16-4  6-1
297:30 PM vs. Grand RapidsL-77-80  16-5  6-2
 MCCAA Hunger Games
February
13:00 PM @ KelloggW-90-54  17-5  7-2
57:30 PM vs. Glen OaksW-85-74  18-5  8-2
83:00 PM @ MuskegonW-83-61  19-5  9-2
 MCCAA Hunger Games
127:30 PM @ AncillaL-72-74  19-6  9-3
 LifePlex
153:00 PM vs. JacksonW-87-73  20-6  10-3
197:30 PM @ LansingW-98-91  21-6  11-3
223:00 PM vs. Lake MichiganW-67-65  22-6  12-3
267:30 PM @ Grand RapidsW-94-78  23-6  13-3
March
 47:30 PM vs. JacksonW-105-76  24-6
 NJCAA District 9 Tournament Quaterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - TBA
 61:00 PM vs. LansingL-94-95  24-7
 NJCAA District 9 Tournament Semi-final #1 - Delta College - University Center, MI
2013-14 Team Photo
2013-14 Kalamazoo Valley CC Men's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
1Tyler OliverSOG6-2185Jackson, MI
2Andrew ScartonSOG5-10165Flat Rock, MI
3Davonte HarrisFRG5-11170Indianapolis, IN
5Jevonte HughesSOF6-5190Kalamazoo, MI
11Denolius BurkesFRG/F6-4185Redford, MI
13Tony WimberlyFRG6-0210Marshall, MI
15Jaylen LarrySOC6-8230Flint, MI
21John MosleySOF6-5215Gary, IN
23Jibreel HusseinFRG/F6-4175Ann Arbor, MI
35Tevis RobinsonFRF6-5190Ypsilanti, MI
41Jeremy WilliamsonFRG6-1205Jackson, MI
43Jaylen NorwoodFRG6-0185Indianapolis, IN
Matt Dennis - Head Coach - 3rd season
Michael Tilmon - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Gabe Frisbie - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Tyler Sullivan - Athletic Trainer

M - Basketball