2013-14 Oakland CC Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 17:30 PM vs. Columbus State CCW-88-77  1-0
 Tip-off Classic
 23:00 PM vs. KelloggW-105-86  2-0
 Tip-Off Classic
 91:00 PM vs. (10) Grand RapidsW-96-90  3-0
 233:00 PM @ JacksonPPD   
 258:00 PM @ JacksonW-106-91  4-0
December
 7  vs. Cincinnati State Technical and CCL-119-123 (OT)  4-1
 Pete Pativia Tournament - Rochester, NY
 8  vs. Niagara CollegeW-104-73  5-1
 Pete Pativia Tournament - Rochester, NY
 137:30 PM @ Grand RapidsW-101-91  6-1
 175:00 PM vs. Adrian CollegeW-111-67  7-1
 JV Team - OCC vs. Judgement Day Classic
 183:00 PM vs. Marygrove CollegeW-122-69  8-1
 OCC vs. Judgement Day Classic
 277:00 PM vs. Olive-Harvey CollegeW-94-87  9-1
 Ken Williams Classic - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
 2811:00 AM vs. ABCD PrepW-87-50  10-1
 Ken Williams Classic - Illinois Central College - East Peoria, IL
January
43:00 PM @ KirtlandW-114-70  11-1  1-0
87:30 PM vs. SchoolcraftW-115-94  12-1  2-0
113:00 PM @ St. Clair CountyW-119-112 (OT)  13-1  3-0
157:30 PM vs. Henry FordW-112-85  14-1  4-0
183:00 PM vs. (9) MottW-111-105 (2OT)  15-1  5-0
207:30 PM @ DeltaW-99-81  16-1  6-0
227:30 PM vs. MacombW-81-61  17-1  7-0
 MCCAA Hunger Games
253:00 PM @ (12) Wayne CountyL-61-75  17-2  7-1
297:30 PM vs. AlpenaW-95-65  18-2  8-1
February
13:00 PM vs. KirtlandPPD   
57:30 PM @ SchoolcraftW-110-68  19-2  9-1
 Pink Zone Game
83:00 PM vs. St. Clair CountyW-118-106  20-2  10-1
127:30 PM @ Henry FordW-82-77  21-2  11-1
153:00 PM @ (3) MottL-85-96  21-3  11-2
177:30 PM vs. KirtlandW-87-72  22-3  12-2
197:30 PM vs. DeltaW-75-72  23-3  13-2
223:00 PM @ MacombW-75-64  24-3  14-2
247:30 PM vs. (6) Wayne CountyW-80-78  25-3  15-2
267:30 PM @ AlpenaW-88-81  26-3  16-2
March
 47:00 PM vs. Henry FordW-74-69  27-3
 NJCAA District 10 Tournament Quaterfinal #2 - Campus Sites - TBA
 65:30 PM vs. (5) MottW-90-87  28-3
 NJCAA District 10 Tournament Semi-final #1 - Delta College - University Center, MI
 81:00 PM vs. (3) Wayne CountyL-76-77  28-4
 NJCAA District 10 Tournament Championship - Delta College - University Center, MI
2013-14 Team Photo
2013-14 Oakland CC Men's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
1Jametrius WadeSOF6-6190Lathrup Village, MI
2Daemar ThomasSOG6-4190Ontario, CA
3Travontis RichardsonSOF6-4200Saginaw, MI
11Carlos EubanksSOG6-4180Farmington Hills, MI
15Nathan StepneyFRF6-5195Ferndale, MI
23Richard RobertsFRF6-5180Detroit, MI
32Chibunna UkandaSOF6-4195Orchard Lake, MI
34Rahmaude StringfieldFRF6-7200Rochester, MI
35Chris MartinSOF6-6210Santa Cruz, CA
40Brandon WrightSOC6-8210Highland Park, MI
42Richard MalloryFRG6-0170Michigan Center, MI
55Mehmet GecimFRF6-6210Ankara, Turkey
Antoine Joubert - Head Coach - 6th season
Javon Basnight - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Ray Brown - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Derrick Walton - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Stephanie Hollander - Athletic Trainer

M - Basketball