2011-12 Schoolcraft College Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games are in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
November
 51:00 PM vs. Lakeland CCW-71-66 (OT)  1-0
 115:00 PM vs. Rend Lake CollegeW-89-49  2-0
 Cincinnati State Technical & CC Tournament
 121:00 PM vs. Lincoln Trail CollegeW-77-59  3-0
 Cincinnati State Technical & CC Tournament
 166:00 PM vs. Grand RapidsW-91-78  4-0
 251:00 PM vs. Columbus State CCW-72-70  5-0
 Turkey Trot Shootout - Toledo, OH
 261:00 PM vs. (10) Owens CCL-54-71  5-1
 Turkey Trot Shootout - Toledo, OH
 305:30 PM vs. KelloggW-67-58  6-1
December
 25:30 PM vs. Sinclair CCW-77-43  7-1
 Gillette Invitational - Kalamazoo, MI
 33:00 PM @ (4) Kalamazoo ValleyL-77-95  7-2
 Gillette Memorial Classic - Kalamazoo, MI
 95:00 PM vs. (11) Owens CCW-70-57  8-2
 101:00 PM vs. Edison CCW-67-64  9-2
 Box Score
January
45:30 PM vs. KirtlandW-74-51  10-2  1-0
71:00 PM @ Wayne CountyW-106-42  11-2  2-0
95:30 PM vs. DeltaL-64-65  11-3  2-1
115:30 PM @ OaklandL-77-79  11-4  2-2
141:00 PM @ Henry FordW-98-47  12-4  3-2
185:30 PM vs. AlpenaW-74-54  13-4  4-2
211:00 PM @ MacombW-60-55 (OT)  14-4  5-2
255:30 PM @ St. Clair CountyW-56-54  15-4  6-2
281:00 PM vs. MottW-74-64  16-4  7-2
February
15:30 PM @ KirtlandW-65-40  17-4  8-2
41:00 PM vs. Wayne CountyW-86-32  18-4  9-2
85:30 PM @ DeltaW-72-63  19-4  10-2
111:00 PM vs. OaklandW-80-66  20-4  11-2
155:30 PM vs. Henry FordW-101-50  21-4  12-2
185:30 PM @ AlpenaW-88-55  22-4  13-2
225:30 PM vs. MacombL-58-81  22-5  13-3
251:00 PM vs. St. Clair CountyW-68-45  23-5  14-3
295:00 PM @ MottW-64-55  24-5  15-3
March
 65:30 PM vs. AlpenaW-81-39  25-5
 NJCAA District H Quarterfinal - Campus Sites
 97:30 PM @ MottL-65-77  25-6
 NJCAA District H Semi-Finals - Flint, MI - Box Score
2011-12 Schoolcraft College Women's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
3Jarmela AntoineFRG5-4River Rouge, MI
11Courtney Grove-DyerFRG5-3Sterling Heights, MI
12Diamond TolliverSOG5-4Saginaw, MI
14Ashley BeemonFRG5-7Saginaw, MI
15Domonique JonesSOG5-9Ypsilanti, MI
20Amber SammonsSOG5-7New Lothrop, MI
23Shawnicka ThomasSOG5-9Hazel Park, MI
24Shanequa BraggsSOF5-10Saginaw, MI
31Charlise SlaterSOG5-8Ypsilanti, MI
32Infiniti MaxwellFRF5-7Detroit, MI
34Monika RudisFRF5-10Livonia, MI
Kevin Brathwaite - Head Coach
Lauren Braun - Assistant Coach
Marty Simmonds - Assistant Coach
Kim Kotlewski - Athletic Trainer